Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 341
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage reaches nearly 140 crore
More than 62 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
22 DEC 2021 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has reached to nearly 140 Crore (139,61,10,941) today. More than 62 lakh (6270380) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10386636
2nd Dose
9662851
FLWs
1st Dose
18384472
2nd Dose
16801585
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
490025816
2nd Dose
304374547
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
192315968
2nd Dose
142958340
Over 60 years
1st Dose
120137935
2nd Dose
91062791
Cumulative 1st dose administered
831250827
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
564860114
Total
1396110941
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 22nd December, 2021 (341th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
110
2nd Dose
5205
FLWs
1st Dose
110
2nd Dose
9606
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
883444
2nd Dose
3565761
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
201954
2nd Dose
954443
Over 60 years
1st Dose
122483
2nd Dose
527264
1st Dose Administered in Total
1208101
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5062279
Total
6270380
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
COVID-19 టీకా అప్‌డేట్ - 341వ రోజు
భారతదేశం యొక్క క్యుములేటివ్ టీకా కవరేజీ దాదాపు 140 కోట్లకు చేరుకుంది
ఈరోజు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటల వరకు 62 లక్షలకు పైగా వ్యాక్సిన్ డోస్‌లను అందించారు
22 DEC 2021 8:31PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతదేశం యొక్క COVID-19 టీకా కవరేజీ నేడు దాదాపు 140 కోట్లకు (139,61,10,941) చేరుకుంది. ఈరోజు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటల వరకు 62 లక్షలకు పైగా (6270380) వ్యాక్సిన్ డోసులు ఇవ్వబడ్డాయి. ఈ రోజు రాత్రికి చివరి నివేదికల సంకలనంతో రోజువారీ టీకా సంఖ్య పెరుగుతుందని భావిస్తున్నారు.
వ్యాక్సిన్ మోతాదుల సంచిత కవరేజ్, జనాభా ప్రాధాన్యత సమూహాల ఆధారంగా విభజించబడింది, ఈ క్రింది విధంగా ఉంది:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
మొదటి డోసు
10386636
రెండో డోసు
9662851
FLWs
మొదటి డోసు
18384472
రెండో డోసు
16801585
Age Group 18-44 years
మొదటి డోసు
490025816
రెండో డోసు
304374547
Age Group 45-59 years
మొదటి డోసు
192315968
రెండో డోసు
142958340
Over 60 years
మొదటి డోసు
120137935
రెండో డోసు
91062791
Cumulative 1st dose administered
831250827
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
564860114
Total
1396110941
జనాభా ప్రాధాన్య సమూహాల ద్వారా వేరు చేయబడిన టీకా వ్యాయామంలో ఈరోజు సాధించిన విజయాలు క్రింది విధంగా ఉన్నాయి:
Date: 22nd December, 2021 (341th Day)
HCWs
మొదటి డోసు
110
రెండో డోసు
5205
FLWs
మొదటి డోసు
110
రెండో డోసు
9606
Age Group 18-44 years
మొదటి డోసు
883444
రెండో డోసు
3565761
Age Group 45-59 years
మొదటి డోసు
201954
రెండో డోసు
954443
Over 60 years
మొదటి డోసు
122483
రెండో డోసు
527264
1st Dose Administered in Total
1208101
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5062279
Total
6270380
COVID-19 నుండి దేశంలో అత్యంత హాని కలిగించే జనాభా సమూహాలను రక్షించే సాధనంగా టీకా వ్యాయామం క్రమం తప్పకుండా సమీక్షించబడుతోంది మరియు అత్యధిక స్థాయిలో పర్యవేక్షించబడుతోంది.