Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 341
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage reaches nearly 140 crore
More than 62 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
22 DEC 2021 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has reached to nearly 140 Crore (139,61,10,941) today. More than 62 lakh (6270380) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10386636
2nd Dose
9662851
FLWs
1st Dose
18384472
2nd Dose
16801585
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
490025816
2nd Dose
304374547
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
192315968
2nd Dose
142958340
Over 60 years
1st Dose
120137935
2nd Dose
91062791
Cumulative 1st dose administered
831250827
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
564860114
Total
1396110941
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 22nd December, 2021 (341th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
110
2nd Dose
5205
FLWs
1st Dose
110
2nd Dose
9606
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
883444
2nd Dose
3565761
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
201954
2nd Dose
954443
Over 60 years
1st Dose
122483
2nd Dose
527264
1st Dose Administered in Total
1208101
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5062279
Total
6270380
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 341واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤکے کُل 140کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگا کر ایک اہم سنگ میل طے کیا ہے
آج شام 7:00 بجے تک 62 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراک دی گئی
22 DEC 2021 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعدادتقریباً140 کروڑ1,39,61,10,941),) تک پہنچ گئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک62لاکھ سے زیادہ(62,70,380)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10386636
دوسری خوراک
9662851
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18384472
دوسری خوراک
16801585
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
490025816
دوسری خوراک
304374547
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
192315968
دوسری خوراک
142958340
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
120137935
دوسری خوراک
91062791
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
831250827
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
564860114
میزان
1396110941
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
(بتاریخ:/22 دسمبر2021 (341واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
110
دوسری خوراک
5205
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
110
دوسری خوراک
9606
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
883444
دوسری خوراک
3565761
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
201954
دوسری خوراک
954443
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
122483
دوسری خوراک
527264
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
1208101
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
5062279
میزان
6270380
ملک میں آبادی کے کمزور ترین طبقوں کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ایک وسیلہ ہے۔جس کا اعلی ترین سطح پر مسلسل جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے اور نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔