பொருளாதார விவகாரங்களுக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் குழு
2022 பருவத்திற்கான கொப்பரை கொள்முதலுக்கான குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலைக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
22 DEC 2021 5:19PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற பொருளாதார விவகாரங்களுக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் குழு கூட்டத்தில், 2022 கொள்முதல் பருவத்தில் கொப்பரை தேங்காய்க்கான குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலைக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
2021 பருவத்தில் ஒரு குவிண்டாலுக்கு ரூ.10,335 ஆக இருந்த அரவைக் கொப்பரைக்கான குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலை 2022 பருவத்தில் குவிண்டாலுக்கு ரூ.10,590 ஆக அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதே போன்று பந்து கொப்பரைக்கான குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலை ரூ.10,600-லிருந்து ரூ.11,000 ஆயிரமாகவும் உயர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
வேளாண் செலவினங்கள் மற்றும் விலை நிர்ணய ஆணையத்தின் பரிந்துரைக்கேற்ப இம்முடிவு மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்குள் விவசாயிகளின் வருமானத்தை இரட்டிப்பாக்குவதற்கான முக்கியமான மற்றும் முன்னேற்றகரமான ஒரு நடவடிக்கையாக 50% லாபம் கிடைப்பதை இது உறுதி செய்யும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1784257

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approves Minimum Support Price (MSP) for Copra for 2022 season
MSP assures a minimum of 50 percent as margin of profit
22 DEC 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairschaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for the Minimum Support Prices (MSPs) for copra for 2022 season.
The MSP for Fair Average Quality (FAQ) of milling copra has been increased to Rs10,590/- per quintal for 2022 season from Rs.10,335/- per quintal in 2021 and the MSP for ball copra has been increased to Rs.11,000/- per quintal for 2022 season from Rs.10,600/- per quintal in 2021. This is to ensure a return of 51.85 percent for milling copra and 57.73 percent for ball copra over the all India weighted average cost of production. The increase in MSP for copra for 2022 season is in line with the principle of fixing the MSP at a level of at least 1.5 times the all India weighted average cost of production as announced by the Government in the Budget 2018-19.
The decision is based on recommendations of the Commission for Agricultural Costs and Prices (CACP).
It assures a minimum of 50 percent as margin of profit as one of the important and progressive steps towards making possible doubling of farmers' incomes by 2022.
The National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India Limited and National Cooperative Consumer Federation of India Limited will continue to act as Central Nodal Agencies to undertake price support operations at the MSP in the coconut growing States.