Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda will launch a pictorial chronicle on Van Dhan programme and 14 Honey Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) tomorrow
MIS Portal for Minimum Support Price for Minor Forest Produce will also be launched.
TRIFED & UNICEF going to work jointly on a communication campaign called “SAMVAAD” to reach the tribal hamlets
22 DEC 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Tribal AffairsShri Arjun Munda, will launch the “Trifed Van Dhan- A Chronicle of Tribal Grit & Enterprise’on 23rd December in New Delhi. Shri Arjun Munda will also be launching the formation of 14 Honey Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) and a MIS Portal for Minimum Support Price for Minor Forest Produces.On the occasion Shri Arjun Munda will also launch a communication campaign called “SAMVAAD” along with Nine promotional videos for promoting TRIBES INDIA and Van Dhan products.
TRIFED has documented the work done for the promotion of tribal enterprises in the country as well as the achievements of tribal entrepreneurs under the Van Dhan Vikas Yojana in the form of a Chronicle. This pictorial Chronicle captures the underlying idea of the scheme, details of what has been done, what is being done and the way forward which can be of assistance to the persons administering the scheme in future.
TRIFED has been associated with UNICEF since last 3 years. TRIFED have been spreading messages for the awareness generation in the tribal areas all over the country with respect to corona and Covid-19. Under the Teekakaran Abhiyan, 12 Crore plus vaccination has been done through this initiative. Now TRIFED & UNICEF are going to work jointly on a communication campaign called “SAMVAAD” to reach the tribal hamlets through radio and other electronic media. The purpose is to have a communication, monitoring and feedback mechanism for all the socially useful work undertaken which leads to some measurable outcome including the Van Dhan programme.
Nine promotional videos have been prepared by National Film Development Corporation for TRIFED for promoting TRIBES INDIA and Van Dhan products in the country, which will also be launched tomorrow .
TRIFED is an implementing agency of the Ministry of Agriculture for undertaking the work of formation of 14 Honey Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) in States of Chhattisgarh, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Gujarat. Cluster Based Business Organisations (CBBOs) have been finalised for these 14 Honey Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs), who would be instrumental in community mobilization, baseline survey, cluster finalization, value chain study, formation of groups and registration of 14 Honey FPOs. This would provide gainful employment to 5,000 tribals in 7 States, setting up an example for others to follow.

ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਵਨ ਧਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਅਤੇ 14 ਸ਼ਹਿਦ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ (ਐੱਫਪੀਓ) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਚਿੱਤਰਕਾਰੀ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਲਘੁ ਵਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਊਨਤਮ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐੱਮਆਈਐੱਸ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਨੀਸੇਫ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਬਸਤੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ “ਸੰਵਾਦ” ਨਾਮਕ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ
22 DEC 2021 4:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਕਾਰਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ 23 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ “ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਵਨ ਧਨ- ਏ ਕ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਲ ਆਵ੍ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਬਲ ਗ੍ਰਿਟ ਐਂਡ ਐਂਟਰਪ੍ਰਾਈਜ਼” ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ 14 ਸ਼ਹਿਦ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ (ਐੱਫਪੀਓ) ਦੇ ਗਠਨ ਅਤੇ ਲਘੁ ਵਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਊਨਤਮ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਐੱਮਆਈਐੱਸ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਵੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਬਸ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਵਨ ਧਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨੌ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਨਾਮਕ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਵਨ ਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਗਹਿਨ ਵਿਚਾਰ, ਕੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਕੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਿਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਉਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਇਹ ਸਚਿੱਤਰ ਬਿਰਤਾਂਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਪਿਛਲੇ 3 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਯੂਨੀਸੇਫ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਿਆ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ 12 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਨੀਸੇਫ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਬਸਤੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ “ਸੰਵਾਦ” ਨਾਮਕ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਉਪਯੋਗੀ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਚਾਰ, ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਤੰਤਰ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਵਨ ਧਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸਮੇਤ ਕੁਝ ਉਪਯਕੁਤ ਪਰਿਣਾਮ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਿਲਮ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨਿਗਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਅਤੇ ਵਨ ਧਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨੌ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ, ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 14 ਸ਼ਹਿਦ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ (ਐੱਫਪੀਓ) ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 14 ਸ਼ਹਿਦ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ (ਐੱਫਪੀਓ) ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਲਸਟਰ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਵਪਾਰ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ (ਸੀਬੀਬੀਓ) ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰੂਪ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਸਮੁਦਾਇਕ ਜੁੜਾਅ, ਬੇਸਲਾਈਨ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ, ਕਲਸਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰੂਪ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ, ਵੈਲਿਊ ਚੇਨ ਸਟਡੀ, ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਅਤੇ 14 ਸ਼ਹਿਦ ਐੱਫਪੀਓ ਦੇ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਂਦੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ 7 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 5,000 ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭਪ੍ਰਦ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਦੂਸਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਉਦਾਹਰਣ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰੇਗਾ।