Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda will launch a pictorial chronicle on Van Dhan programme and 14 Honey Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) tomorrow
MIS Portal for Minimum Support Price for Minor Forest Produce will also be launched.
TRIFED & UNICEF going to work jointly on a communication campaign called “SAMVAAD” to reach the tribal hamlets
22 DEC 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Tribal AffairsShri Arjun Munda, will launch the “Trifed Van Dhan- A Chronicle of Tribal Grit & Enterprise’on 23rd December in New Delhi. Shri Arjun Munda will also be launching the formation of 14 Honey Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) and a MIS Portal for Minimum Support Price for Minor Forest Produces.On the occasion Shri Arjun Munda will also launch a communication campaign called “SAMVAAD” along with Nine promotional videos for promoting TRIBES INDIA and Van Dhan products.
TRIFED has documented the work done for the promotion of tribal enterprises in the country as well as the achievements of tribal entrepreneurs under the Van Dhan Vikas Yojana in the form of a Chronicle. This pictorial Chronicle captures the underlying idea of the scheme, details of what has been done, what is being done and the way forward which can be of assistance to the persons administering the scheme in future.
TRIFED has been associated with UNICEF since last 3 years. TRIFED have been spreading messages for the awareness generation in the tribal areas all over the country with respect to corona and Covid-19. Under the Teekakaran Abhiyan, 12 Crore plus vaccination has been done through this initiative. Now TRIFED & UNICEF are going to work jointly on a communication campaign called “SAMVAAD” to reach the tribal hamlets through radio and other electronic media. The purpose is to have a communication, monitoring and feedback mechanism for all the socially useful work undertaken which leads to some measurable outcome including the Van Dhan programme.
Nine promotional videos have been prepared by National Film Development Corporation for TRIFED for promoting TRIBES INDIA and Van Dhan products in the country, which will also be launched tomorrow .
TRIFED is an implementing agency of the Ministry of Agriculture for undertaking the work of formation of 14 Honey Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) in States of Chhattisgarh, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Gujarat. Cluster Based Business Organisations (CBBOs) have been finalised for these 14 Honey Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs), who would be instrumental in community mobilization, baseline survey, cluster finalization, value chain study, formation of groups and registration of 14 Honey FPOs. This would provide gainful employment to 5,000 tribals in 7 States, setting up an example for others to follow.

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
श्री अर्जुन मुंडा कल वन धन कार्यक्रम और 14 शहद किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) पर एक सचित्र वृत्तांत जारी करेंगे
लघु वन उत्पादों को न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य प्रदान करने के लिए एमआईएस पोर्टल भी शुरू किया जाएगा
ट्राइफेड और यूनिसेफ जनजातीय बस्तियों तक पहुंचने के लिए "संवाद"नामक संचार अभियान पर संयुक्त रूप से काम करेगा
22 DEC 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रीश्री अर्जुन मुंडा 23 दिसंबर को नई दिल्ली में “ट्राइफेड वन धन-ए क्रॉनिकल ऑफ ट्राइबल ग्रिट एंड एंटरप्राइज” का शुभारंभ करेंगे। श्री अर्जुन मुंडा 14 शहद किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) के गठन और लघु वन उत्पादों को न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य प्रदान करने के लिए एक एमआईएस पोर्टल भी जारी करेंगे। इस अवसर पर श्री अर्जुन मुंडा ट्राइब्स इंडिया और वन धन उत्पादों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए नौ प्रचार वीडियो के साथ संवाद नामक एक संचार अभियान भी शुरू करेंगे।
ट्राइफेड ने देश में जनजातीय उद्यमों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए किए गए कार्यों के साथ-साथ वन धन विकास योजना के अंतर्गत जनजातीय उद्यमियों की उपलब्धियों को एक वृत्तांत के रूप में प्रस्तुत किया है। योजना का अंतर्निहित विचार, क्या किया गया है, क्या किया जा रहा है और भविष्य में योजना का संचालन करने वाले लोगों के लिए किस प्रकार सहायता प्रदान कर सकता है उसके बारे में यह सचित्र वृत्तांत जानकारी प्रदान करता है।
ट्राइफेड पिछले 3 वर्षों से यूनिसेफ के साथ जुड़ा हुआ है। ट्राइफेड पूरे देश के जनजातीय क्षेत्रों में कोरोना और कोविड-19 के संबंध में जागरूकता पैदा करने वाले संदेश का प्रचार कर रहा है। टीकाकरण अभियान के अंतर्गत इस पहल के माध्यम से 12 करोड़ से ज्यादा टीकाकरण किया जा चुका है। अब ट्राइफेड और यूनिसेफ रेडियो तथा अन्य इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मीडिया के माध्यम से जनजातीय बस्तियों तक पहुंचने के लिए "संवाद"नामक संचार अभियान पर संयुक्त रूप से काम करने जा रहे हैं।इसका उद्देश्य सामाजिक रूप से उपयोगी सभी कार्यों के लिए एक संचार, निगरानी और फीडबैक तंत्र का निर्माण करना है, जिससे वन धन कार्यक्रम सहित कुछ उपयुक्त परिणाम प्राप्त होते हैं।
राष्ट्रीय फिल्म विकास निगम द्वारा देश में ट्राइफेड और वन धन उत्पादों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए नौ प्रचार वीडियो तैयार किये हैं, जिन्हें कल जारी किया जाएगा।
ट्राइफेड, कृषि मंत्रालय की एक कार्यान्वयन एजेंसी है, जिसका काम छत्तीसगढ़, हिमाचल प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड, तमिलनाडु, कर्नाटक, आंध्र प्रदेश, ओडिशा और गुजरात राज्यों में 14 शहद किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) का गठन करना है। इन 14 शहद किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) के लिए क्लस्टर आधारित व्यापार संगठनों (सीबीबीओ) को अंतिम रूप दिया गया है, जो सामुदायिक जुड़ाव, बेसलाइन सर्वेक्षण, क्लस्टर को अंतिम रूप प्रदान करना, मूल्य श्रृंखला अध्ययन, समूहों का गठन और 14 शहद एफपीओ के पंजीकरण में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाते रहेंगे। इसके माध्यम से 7 राज्यों में 5,000 जनजातीय लोगों को लाभप्रद रोजगार प्राप्त होगा और यह दूसरों के लिए एक उदाहरण पेश करेगा।