Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda will launch a pictorial chronicle on Van Dhan programme and 14 Honey Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) tomorrow
MIS Portal for Minimum Support Price for Minor Forest Produce will also be launched.
TRIFED & UNICEF going to work jointly on a communication campaign called “SAMVAAD” to reach the tribal hamlets
22 DEC 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Tribal AffairsShri Arjun Munda, will launch the “Trifed Van Dhan- A Chronicle of Tribal Grit & Enterprise’on 23rd December in New Delhi. Shri Arjun Munda will also be launching the formation of 14 Honey Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) and a MIS Portal for Minimum Support Price for Minor Forest Produces.On the occasion Shri Arjun Munda will also launch a communication campaign called “SAMVAAD” along with Nine promotional videos for promoting TRIBES INDIA and Van Dhan products.
TRIFED has documented the work done for the promotion of tribal enterprises in the country as well as the achievements of tribal entrepreneurs under the Van Dhan Vikas Yojana in the form of a Chronicle. This pictorial Chronicle captures the underlying idea of the scheme, details of what has been done, what is being done and the way forward which can be of assistance to the persons administering the scheme in future.
TRIFED has been associated with UNICEF since last 3 years. TRIFED have been spreading messages for the awareness generation in the tribal areas all over the country with respect to corona and Covid-19. Under the Teekakaran Abhiyan, 12 Crore plus vaccination has been done through this initiative. Now TRIFED & UNICEF are going to work jointly on a communication campaign called “SAMVAAD” to reach the tribal hamlets through radio and other electronic media. The purpose is to have a communication, monitoring and feedback mechanism for all the socially useful work undertaken which leads to some measurable outcome including the Van Dhan programme.
Nine promotional videos have been prepared by National Film Development Corporation for TRIFED for promoting TRIBES INDIA and Van Dhan products in the country, which will also be launched tomorrow .
TRIFED is an implementing agency of the Ministry of Agriculture for undertaking the work of formation of 14 Honey Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) in States of Chhattisgarh, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Gujarat. Cluster Based Business Organisations (CBBOs) have been finalised for these 14 Honey Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs), who would be instrumental in community mobilization, baseline survey, cluster finalization, value chain study, formation of groups and registration of 14 Honey FPOs. This would provide gainful employment to 5,000 tribals in 7 States, setting up an example for others to follow.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
جنا ب ارجن منڈا ،کل ون دھن پروگرام اور شہد پیداکرنے والی کسانوں کی 14تنظیموں (ایف پی او) پرایک تصویری تفصیلی روداد جاری کریں گے
جنگلات کی چھوٹی مصنوعات کی کم از کم امدادی قیمت کے لئے، ایم آئی ایس پورٹل بھی شروع کیاجائے گا
ٹرائیفیڈ اور یونیسیف ،قبائلی بستوں تک پہنچنے کے لئے ‘‘سمواد ’ نامی مواصلاتی مہم پر
مشترکہ طورسے کام کریں گے
22 DEC 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امورکے مرکزی وزیر، جناب ارجن منڈا 23دسمبر کو نئی دہلی میں ‘‘ٹرائیفیڈ ون دھن اے کرونیکل آف ٹرائیفید گرٹ اینڈ انٹرپرائزز ’’ کاافتتاح کریں گے ۔ جنا ب ارجن منڈا کل ون دھن پروگرام اور شہد پیداکرنے والی کسانوں کی 14تنظیموں (ایف پی او) پرایک تصویری تفصیلی رودادکاآغازبھی کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر جناب ارجن منڈا ٹرائبس انڈیا اور ون دھن پیداوارکو بڑھاوا دینے کے لئے نوتشہیری ویڈیو کے ساتھ سمواد نامی ایک مواصلاتی تحریک بھی شروع کریں گے ۔
ٹرائیفیڈ ون دھن وکاس یوجنا کے تحت قبائلی کاروباریوں کی کامیابی کے ساتھ ساتھ قبائلی اداروں کے فروغ کے لیے کیے گئے کام کو، نے ایک کرانیکل شکل میں پیش کیا ہے۔ یہ تصویری روداد ، اسکیم کے بنیادی نظریئے پرزورڈالنے ،کئے گئے کام کی تفصیلات اور مستقبل میں اسکیم کے انتظامی افراد کے لئے مدد گارہونے والے طورطریقے کی وضاحت کرتاہے ۔
ٹرائفیڈ ، کورونا اور کووڈ -19کے سلسلے میں ملک بھرکے قبائلی علاقوں میں آگاہی پیداکرنے کے لئے پیغامات کی تشہیرکررہاہے ۔ ٹیکہ کرن ابھیان کے تحت ، اس اقدام کے ذریعہ 12کروڑپلس کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ۔ اب ٹرائیفیڈ اوریونیسیف ‘‘سمواد ’’ نامی مواصلامتی مہم پرمل کرکام کرنے جارہے ہیں تاکہ ریڈیواوردیگر الیکٹرانک میڈیا کے ذریعہ قبائلی بستیوں تک رسائی کی جاسکے ۔ اس کا مقصد ایک مراصلاتی ، نگرانی اور مادخل کا طریقہ کار وضع کرنا ہے جو سب کے لئے سماجی طورپر کارآمدہو ، جس کے باعث ون دھن پروگرام سمیت کچھ قابل پیمانہ ماحصل سامنے آسکتاہے ۔
قومی فلم ترقیاتی کارپوریشن نے ٹرائبس انڈیا اورون دھن مصنوعات کو ملک میں فروغ دینے کے لئے ٹرائفیڈ کے لئے 9 پرموشنل ویڈیو تیارکئے ہیں ۔ جن آغازبھی کل کیاجائے گا۔
ٹرائیفیڈ ، وزارت زراعت کے نفاذ کرنے والی ایک ایجنسی ہے جو چھتیس گڑھ ، ہماچل پردیش ، اتراکھنڈ ، تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک ، آندھرپردیش ، اڈیشہ اورگجرات کی ریاستوں میں شہد پیداکرنے والی کسانوں کی 14تنظیموں (ایف پی او) کی تشکیل کا کام کرتی ہے ۔کلسٹرپرمبنی کاروباری تنظیموں (سی بی بی او) نے شہدپیداکرنے والی ان 14تنظیموں (ایف پی او) کو حتمی شکل دے دی ہے جو کمیونٹی نے تحریک ، بنیادی سروے ، کلسٹرکو حتمی شکل دینے، ویلیو چین کا مطالعہ کرنے ، گروپوں کی تشکیل کرنے اورشہد کی 14ایف پی اوز کے اندراج کے لئے کلیدی ثابت ہوگی ۔ اس سے 7ریاستوں میں 5ہزارقبائلیوں کو منافع بخش روزگارفراہم ہوگاجو دوسروں کے لئے پیروی کرنے کی ایک مثال بنے گا۔