স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিডের পরীক্ষা, চিকিৎসা এবং টিকাকরণ সুনিশ্চিত করতে গৃহীত পদক্ষেপ
21 DEC 2021 3:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
জাতীয় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাদান কর্মসূচির অধীনে সমস্ত টিকাদান কেন্দ্রে আর্থ-সামাজিক অবস্থা নির্বিশেষে ১৮ বছর ও তার বেশি বয়সী সকল নাগরিকের জন্য বিনামূল্যে টিকা দানের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। পরিযায়ী শ্রমিক থেকে শুরু করে যাযাবর, উদ্বাস্তু, গৃহহীন মানুষ থেকে শুরু করে ভিক্ষুকের মতো পরিচয়পত্র হীন ব্যক্তিদেরও টিকা দেওয়ার ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। নির্দিষ্ট সাইটে রেজিস্ট্রেশন মারফত একশ শতাংশ টিকা দান করা হয়।
ভারত সরকার সমস্ত রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল গুলিতে বয়স্ক এবং দিব্যাঙ্গজনদের জন্য বাসস্থানে গিয়ে টিকা দেওয়ার নির্দেশ জারি করেছে। গত ৩ নভেম্বর, ২০২১ থেকে 'হর ঘর দস্তক' টিকাকরণ অভিযান চালু হয়েছে। যেখানে প্রথম ডোজ যারা মিস করেছেন এবং দ্বিতীয় ডোজের জন্য যারা অপেক্ষা করে রয়েছেন, তাদের চিহ্নিত করে বাড়ি বাড়ি গিয়ে টিকা দেওয়া হয়।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক কোভিড আক্রান্ত রোগীদের দ্রুত, কার্যকর এবং ব্যাপক চিকিৎসা নিশ্চিত করার লক্ষ্যে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে কোভিড রোগীদের ভর্তির জন্য জাতীয় নীতি জারি করেছে।
ভারত সরকার কোভিড সম্পর্কিত পরীক্ষার জন্য নির্ণয় কেন্দ্রের সংখ্যা উল্লেখযোগ্যভাবে বাড়িয়েছে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রী আয়ুষ্মান ভারত স্বাস্থ্য পরিকাঠামো মিশন-এর অধীনে সমস্ত জেলায় সমন্বিত জন স্বাস্থ্য ল্যাবরেটরি স্থাপন করে ১১ টি 'হাই ফোকাস' রাজ্যে ব্লক জনস্বাস্থ্য ইউনিটগুলিকে শক্তিশালী করার ব্যবস্থা করেছে।
আজ রাজ্যসভায় এক লিখিত প্রশ্নের জবাবে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ ভারতী প্রবীণ পাওয়ার এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Steps taken to Ensure Access to Testing, Treatment and Vaccines
21 DEC 2021 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
Under National COVID-19 Vaccination Programme, COVID-19 vaccine is available free of cost for all citizens aged 18 years and above irrespective of their socio-economic status at all Government COVID-19 Vaccination Centres (CVCs). There is provision to facilitate vaccination of persons without prescribed identity cards such as migrants, seers, nomads, refugees, destitute, homeless people, beggars etc.through special sessions where 100% vaccination is done through on-site registration by the vaccinator under a prescribed procedure.
Government of India has issued advisory to all States/UTs for Near-to-Home COVID-19 Vaccination Centre (NHCVC) for elderly and differently abled citizens and for vaccination at the place of residence of persons who might be bed-ridden or have extremely restricted mobility or disability and/or special needs that may hamper their accessibility even to NHCVCs. From 3rd November 2021 ‘Har Ghar Dastak’ Teekakaran Abhiyan has been launched wherein missed beneficiaries for 1st dose and due beneficiaries for 2nd dose are identified and vaccinated through house-to-house activity.
Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued the national policy for admission of COVID patients to various categories of COVID facilities with the aim to ensure prompt, effective and comprehensive treatment of patients suffering from COVID-19.
Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has been in regular interaction with the States/UTs to seek continued support in terms of strict and persistent implementation of 5-fold strategy (Test-Track-Treat-Covid Appropriate Behaviour-Vaccinate) against COVID-19.
Government of India has also significantly increased the testing capacity for Covid-19 related tests. As on 14th December 2021, more than 3,000 operational laboratories are conducting Covid tests and reporting to Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) on RT-PCR, TruNat, CBNAAT and Other Molecular Nucleic Acid Tests for COVID-19.
Under PM-Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission (PM-ABHIM) setting up of integratedpublic health laboratories in all districts and strengthening block public health unitsin 11 high focus states has been provisioned.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.