பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங்கும் பிரான்ஸ் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஃபிளாரன்ஸ் பார்லியும் புதுதில்லியில் 3-வது வருடாந்தர பாதுகாப்புப் பேச்சுவார்த்தையை நடத்தினர்
17 DEC 2021 4:35PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா மற்றும் பிரான்ஸ் இடையே மூன்றாவது வருடாந்தர பாதுகாப்புப் பேச்சுவார்த்தை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் மற்றும் பிரான்ஸ் நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஃபிளாரன்ஸ் பார்லி இடையே புதுதில்லியில் 2021 டிசம்பர் 17 அன்று நடைபெற்றது. இருதரப்பு, பிராந்திய, பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு தொழில்துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்பு உள்ளிட்ட விஷயங்கள் இந்த வருடாந்தரக் கூட்டத்தில் விரிவாக விவாதிக்கப்பட்டன.
பெருந்தொற்று சவால்கள் இருந்த போதும் இருநாட்டு ராணுவங்களின் ஒத்துழைப்பு அதிகரித்திருப்பதை இரு அமைச்சர்களும் ஆய்வு செய்தனர். அனைத்து நிலைகளிலும் பாதுகாப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பை அதிகப்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிவகைகள் பற்றியும் அவர்கள் விவாதித்தனர். பயங்கரவாதத்திற்கு எதிரான நடவடிக்கைகளை மையப்படுத்தி இந்தியாவும், பிரான்சும் சக்தி என்ற இருதரப்பு ராணுவ பயிற்சியை இந்தியாவும், பிரான்சும் 2021 நவம்பரில் பிரான்சில் நடத்தின.
முன்னதாக திருமதி ஃபிளாரன்ஸ் பார்லி, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை சந்தித்தார். தமது பயணத்தின் போது இந்திய பிரமுகர்கள் பலரையும் அவர் சந்திப்பார் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh & his French counterpart Ms Florence Parly hold 3rd Annual Defence Dialogue in New Delhi
17 DEC 2021 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
The third Annual Defence Dialogue between India and France took place between Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh and French Minister for Armed Forces Ms Florence Parly in New Delhi on December 17, 2021. A wide range of bilateral, regional, defence and defence industrial cooperation issues were discussed in the annual meeting.
The Ministers reviewed the existing military-to-military cooperation, which has increased in spite of pandemic challenges. They discussed ways to increase defence cooperation in all domains. India and France have recently concluded their annual bilateral Army Exercise, Shakti, with focus on counter-terrorist operations, in France in November 2021. Defence industrial cooperation was discussed with focus on future collaborations and co-production between the two countries.
The Ministers acknowledged their convergences on number of strategic and defence issues. They expressed commitment to work together to enhance cooperation in bilateral, regional and multilateral forums. France is the current chair of Indian Ocean Naval Symposium and shall take over the Presidency of European Union from January 01, 2022. The two Ministers decided to work closely on a number of issues during the French Presidency.
Earlier, Ms Florence Parly called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and paid tribute to Indian soldiers at the National War Memorial. She is expected to meet with other Indian dignitaries during her visit.