Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Training program from 15th, December 2021 to 12th, February 2022 on “Value Addition and Marketing of Non-Timbre Forest Product under Ministry of DONER.
17 DEC 2021 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The two-months training from 15th, December 2021 to 12th, February 2022 on, “Value Addition and Marketing Of Non-Timbre Forest Product (NTFPS) ( Plant Origin): Bamboo Crafts”, a programme of ENVIS Secretariat, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change ( MoEF&CC ), Govt. of India, organized by ENVIS Hub- Assam, Assam Science Technology and Environment Council ( ASTEC ) in collaboration with North East Cane and Bamboo Council ( NECBDC ), Burnihat, Guwahati ( Assam ) commenced at the NECBDC campus, Guwahati.
Dr. Shailendra Chaudhari, MD, NECBDC along with government officials from Assam welcomed and addressed the trainees on the occasion.

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास (डोनर-डीओएनईआर) मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत गैर-इमारती वन उत्पाद के मूल्य संवर्धन और विपणन पर 15 दिसंबर, 2021 से 12 फरवरी, 2022 तक प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का आयोजन
17 DEC 2021 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय (एमओईएफ एंड सीसी) की पर्यावरणीय सूचना प्रणाली (एनविस-ईएनवीआईएस) सचिवालय के एक कार्यक्रम, "गैर- इमारती लकड़ी वन उत्पाद (एनटीएफपीएस) (पौधे की उत्पत्ति): बांस शिल्प" का मूल्य संवर्धन और विपणन, पर 15 दिसंबर, 2021 से 12 फरवरी, 2022 तक दो महीने का एक प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम नॉर्थ ईस्ट केन एंड बैम्बू काउंसिल (एनईसीबीडीसी) के गुवाहाटी परिसर में शुरू हुआ। इस कार्यक्रम को एनविस हब-असम, असम विज्ञान प्रौद्योगिकी एवं पर्यावरण परिषद (असम साइंस टेक्नोलॉजी एंड एनवायरनमेंट काउंसिल–एएसटीईसी) द्वारा नॉर्थ ईस्ट केन एंड बैम्बू काउंसिल (एनईसीबीडीसी), बर्नीहाट, गुवाहाटी (असम) के सहयोग से आयोजित किया गया है।
नॉर्थ ईस्ट केन एंड बैम्बू काउंसिल (एनईसीबीडीसी) के प्रबंध निदेशक डॉ. शैलेंद्र चौधरी ने असम राज्य के सरकारी अधिकारियों के साथ इस अवसर पर प्रशिक्षुओं का स्वागत किया और उन्हें संबोधित किया।