சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத்-பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்கிய திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஏழைகளுக்கு சுகாதார சேவைகளை மேம்படுத்த எடுக்கப்பட்ட முயற்சிகள்
14 DEC 2021 2:16PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மாநிலங்களவையில் உறுப்பினரின் கேள்விக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலம் இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பாரதி பிரவீன் பவார் கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை அளித்தார்.
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத்-பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்கிய திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பலன்களை பெறுவதற்கு அதில் இணைய வேண்டும் என்ற அவசியமில்லை.
பணமில்லா சிகிச்சையைப் பெற பட்டியலில் உள்ள மருத்துவமனைக்கு (பொது அல்லது தனியார்) பயனாளி நேரடியாக செல்லலாம். திட்டத்தின் கீழ் அவரது தகுதியை சரிபார்க்க பயனாளி பின்வரும் வழிமுறைகளைப் பயன்படுத்தலாம்:
* தேசிய சுகாதார ஆணையத்தின் 24x7 உதவி மையத்தை 14555 என்ற எண்ணில் அணுகலாம்.
* பயனாளிகளின் சரிபார்ப்புக்கு எந்த அரசு மருத்துவமனையையும் (சிஎச்சி மற்றும் அதற்கு மேல்) அணுகலாம். அரசு மருத்துவமனையில் சரிபார்த்த பிறகு, பயனாளிக்கு தேவையான சிகிச்சையை வழங்கலாம் அல்லது அருகிலுள்ள பிற பொது அல்லது பட்டியலில் உள்ள தனியார் மருத்துவமனைக்கு அனுப்பலாம்.
* பயனாளி தனது தகுதியை சரிபார்த்து, பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்கிய திட்ட கைபேசி செயலி மூலம் அருகில் உள்ள பட்டியலில் உள்ள மருத்துவமனையையும் தேடலாம்.
* ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத்-பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்கிய திட்டத்தின் பயனாளி தனது தகுதியை சரிபார்க்க mera.PMJAY.gov.in-ஐப் பார்வையிடலாம்.
பட்டியலில் உள்ள அனைத்து மருத்துவமனைகளிலும் (பொது அல்லது தனியார்) திட்டத்தின் பலன்களைப் பெற தேவையான அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் பயனாளிக்கு பிரதமரின் ஆரோக்ய மித்ரா வழங்குகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1781268

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Efforts Being Taken to Improve Access of the Poor to Health Services under AB-PMJAY
14 DEC 2021 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ayushman Bharat-Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY) is an entitlement-based scheme. No enrolment or registration of beneficiary is required to avail benefits under the scheme. The beneficiary may directly visit the empanelled hospital (public or private) to avail cashless treatment benefits. The beneficiary may use the following channels to check his/her eligibility under the scheme:
- NHA has a 24x7 call centre 14555, which is widelypublished.
- Beneficiary can reach out to any government hospital (CHC and above) for beneficiary verification. After verification at the government hospital, the beneficiary can be provided necessary treatment or can be directed to nearby other public or empanelled private hospital.
- Beneficiary can check his/her eligibility and also search for the nearest empanelled hospital through PMJAY Mobile App.
- The beneficiary can visit mera.PMJAY.gov.in to check his/her eligibility under AB-PMJAY.
- All empanelled hospitals (public orprivate) have Pradhan Mantri Arogya Mitra who facilitate the beneficiary with all the necessary steps required to avail scheme benefits.
National Health Authority -the implementing agency of AB-PMJAY has issued a comprehensive set of anti-fraud guidelines. Regular anti-fraud advisories are issued to States/UTs. National Anti-Fraud Unit (NAFU) is created at NHA for overall monitoring and implementation of anti-fraud framework supported by State Anti-Fraud Units (SAFUs) at State level. All claims require mandatory supporting documents along-with on-bed patient photo before approval and payment. The feature of Aadhar-based biometric verification of beneficiary at the time of admission and discharge is launched at all private hospitals. Use of artificial intelligence and machine learning is made for a comprehensive fraud analytics solution to detect fraud pro-actively, develop algorithms that can be used on large volume of data to identify suspect transactions and entities and risk scoring of hospitals and claims on continuously.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.