कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 16 दिसंबर को कृषि और खाद्य प्रसंस्करण पर राष्ट्रीय शिखर सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे जिसमें प्राकृतिक खेती की विस्तृत रूपरेखा प्रस्तुत की जाएगी
शून्य बजट प्राकृतिक खेती किसानों की आय बढ़ाने के लिए एक आशाजनक साधन के रूप में पहचानी गई
13 DEC 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 16 दिसंबर 2021 को पूर्वाह्न 11 बजे से कृषि और खाद्य प्रसंस्करण पर राष्ट्रीय शिखर सम्मेलन के समापन सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे, जिसमें प्राकृतिक खेती की विस्तृत रूपरेखा प्रस्तुत की जाएगी। यह शिखर सम्मेलन 14 से 16 दिसंबर 2021 तक गुजरात के आणंद में आयोजित होने वाले प्री-इवेंट गुजरात शिखर सम्मेलन से पहले एक हिस्से के रूप में आयोजित किया जा रहा है।
इस सम्मेलन में 5000 किसान शामिल होंगे जो शिखर सम्‍मेलन में मौजूद रहेंगे। इसके अलावा राज्यों में आईसीएआर के 80 केन्‍द्रीय संस्थान, कृषि विज्ञान केन्‍द्र और एटीएमए नेटवर्क भी किसानों को प्राकृतिक खेती के अभ्यास और लाभों के बारे में जानने और इस कार्यक्रम को लाइव देखने के लिए जोड़ेंगे। इसके अतिरिक्त, देश भर के किसान और लोग https://pmindiawebcast.nic.inलिंक के जरिये सम्‍मेलन से जुड़ सकते हैं अथवा दूरदर्शन पर लाइव देख सकते हैं।
सरकार ने पिछले छह वर्षों के दौरान किसानों की आय बढ़ाने के लिए कृषि को बदलने के लिए कई उपाय शुरू किए हैं। प्रणाली की स्थिरता, लागत में कमी, बाजार पहुंच और किसानों को बेहतर प्राप्ति के लिए पहल को बढ़ावा देने और समर्थन देने के प्रयास चल रहे हैं।
शून्य बजट प्राकृतिक खेती के बारे में:
शून्य बजट प्राकृतिक खेती को उत्‍पादन के एक भाग पर किसानों की निर्भरता को कम करने, पारंपरिक क्षेत्र आधारित प्रौद्योगिकियों पर भरोसा करके कृषि की लागत को कम करने के लिए एक आशाजनक उपकरण के रूप में पहचाना गया है जिससे मिट्टी के स्वास्थ्य में सुधार होता है। यह कृषि पद्धतियों को एकल-फसल से विविध बहु-फसल प्रणाली में स्थानांतरित करने पर जोर देता है। देसी गाय, उसका गोबर और मूत्र एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाते हैं जिससे विभिन्न निविष्टियां जैसे बीजामृत, जीवामृत और घनजीवमृत खेत पर बनते हैं और अच्छे कृषि उत्पादन के लिए पोषक तत्वों और मिट्टी के जीवन का स्रोत हैं। अन्य पारंपरिक प्रथाएं जैसे कि बायोमास के साथ मिट्टी में गीली घास डालना या साल भर मिट्टी को हरित आवरण से ढक कर रखना, यहां तक ​​कि बहुत कम पानी की उपलब्धता की स्थिति में भी ऐसे कार्य किए जाते हैं जो पहले वर्ष अपनाने से निरंतर उत्पादकता सुनिश्चित करती हैं।
ऐसी रणनीतियों पर जोर देने और देश के दूर-दराज के क्षेत्रों में किसानों को संदेश देने के लिए गुजरात सरकार 14 दिसंबर से 16 दिसंबर 2021 तक आणंद, गुजरात में प्राकृतिक खेती पर ध्यान देने के साथ कृषि और खाद्य प्रसंस्करण पर एक राष्ट्रीय शिखर सम्मेलन का आयोजन कर रही है। प्रख्यात वक्ताओं को प्राकृतिक खेती के विषय पर अपने विचार साझा करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया गया है। देश भर से 300 से अधिक प्रदर्शकों की प्रदर्शनी एक अतिरिक्त आकर्षण होगी।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address National Summit on Agro and Food Processing on 16th December in which detail contours of Natural Farming shall be presented
Zero Budget Natural Farming identified as a promising tool to increase income of farmers
13 DEC 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the valedictory session of the National Summit on Agro and Food Processing on 16th December 2021 from 11 AM in which detail contours of Natural Farming shall be presented. This summit is being organised as part of Pre-event Vibrant Gujarat Summit to be held in Anand, Gujarat from 14th to 16th December 2021.
This conference will be attended by 5000 farmers who will be present in the Summit. Apart from this 80 central institutes of ICAR, KrishiVigyanKendras and ATMA network in the States shall also be connecting farmers to witness the event live to know and learn about the practice and benefits of Natural Farming. Additionally, farmers and people from across the country can participate in conference through the link https://pmindiawebcast.nic.inor watch it live on Doordarshan.
The Government has initiated several measures to transform agriculture in order to increase farmers’ income during the last six years. Efforts are underway to promote and support initiatives leading to sustainability of the system, cost reduction, market access and better realization to farmers.
About Zero Budget Natural Farming:
Zero Budget Natural Farming has also been identified as a promising tool to minimize the dependence of farmers on purchased inputs, reduce the cost of agriculture by relying on traditional field based technologies which lead to improved soil health. It emphasizes on shift of agriculture practices from mono-crops to diversified multi-cropping system. Desi cow, its dung and urine play an important role from which from which various inputs such as Beejamrit, Jivamrit and Ghanjivamrit are made on the farm and are the source of nutrients and life to soil for good agricultural production. Other traditional practices such as mulching the soil with biomass or keeping the soil covered with green cover round the year, even in the very low water availability situations are added practices which ensure sustained productivity even from the first year of adoption.
To emphasize on such strategies and to deliver message to farmers in far flung areas of the country Government of Gujarat is organizing a National Summit on Agro and Food Processing from 14th December to 16th December 2021 at Anand, Gujarat with focus on Natural Farming. Eminent speakers have been invited to share their thoughts on theme of Natural Farming. An exhibition comprising more than 300 exhibitors from all over the country will be an added attraction.