Ministry of Labour & Employment
Maharashtra tops the list of states with maximum number of beneficiaries to be assisted under ABRY
13 DEC 2021 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Maharashtra followed by Tamilnadu and Gujarat tops the list of states with maximum number of beneficiaries under ABRY. The State-wise number of applications received from companies under the Atmanirbhar Bharat Rojgar Yojana (ABRY); the number of beneficiaries State-wise benefited so far from the ABRY along with the total quantum of assistance likely to be provided by the Government is as below;
State-Wise list of Beneficiary Establishments (Estts.), Employees and Benefit Amount (Till 04.12.2021)
Sr. No.
State
Estts.
New Employees
BENEFIT AMOUNT (In Rs.)
1
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
32
368
39,77,396
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
3,025
1,07,324
77,51,87,953
3
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
9
59
3,80,640
4
ASSAM
436
11,873
7,14,09,916
5
BIHAR
902
17,616
15,74,59,757
6
CHANDIGARH
1,268
43,618
29,42,33,850
7
CHATTISGARH
2,286
55,733
40,76,13,436
8
DELHI
2,443
1,47,520
87,18,86,213
9
GOA
437
14,427
9,27,41,595
10
GUJARAT
12,379
4,44,741
2,78,63,52,624
11
HARYANA
5,974
2,57,728
1,67,79,95,256
12
HIMACHAL PRADESH
1,700
56,681
37,60,28,799
13
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
681
12,895
10,49,62,007
14
JHARKHAND
1,649
41,587
31,46,95,599
15
KARNATAKA
8,024
3,07,164
2,21,63,55,794
16
KERALA
2,034
60,521
45,94,47,215
17
LADAKH
12
163
8,96,149
18
MADHYA PRADESH
4,760
1,38,512
1,03,57,85,589
19
MAHARASHTRA
17,524
6,49,560
4,09,72,34,366
20
MANIPUR
38
765
53,73,983
21
MEGHALAYA
31
966
1,47,23,933
22
MIZORAM
12
292
41,97,954
23
NAGALAND
7
43
4,38,698
24
ORISSA
3,182
59,485
46,17,12,892
25
PUNJAB
5,249
1,19,577
91,21,26,945
26
RAJASTHAN
8,725
2,19,079
1,41,91,17,573
27
SIKKIM
95
2,747
2,42,67,287
28
TAMIL NADU
12,803
5,35,615
3,00,46,76,607
29
TELANGANA
4,097
1,85,051
1,03,56,10,742
30
TRIPURA
130
3,091
2,90,18,051
31
UTTAR PRADESH
9,548
2,75,180
2,13,28,53,265
32
UTTARAKHAND
1,931
63,444
44,15,82,808
33
WEST BENGAL
5,593
1,39,126
89,06,99,250
Grand Total
1,17,016
39,72,551
26,12,10,44,142
The measures taken by Government for the quick disbursal of PF amount to workers are as follows:
1. Auto settlement of Employees’ Provident Fund (EPF) claims was introduced by Employees Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) in January, 2020.
2. Multi-location claim settlement facility was introduced in EPFO to provide the uninterrupted services to the EPF members at the time of any disaster like pandemic, floods, earthquake, etc when it may not be possible to process claims in such Disaster Affected office(s). This arrangement has helped in delivery of uninterrupted services to the EPF members and also helped in disaster proofing of the offices of EPFO.
The average time taken to process claim settlement year wise is as follows:-
Financial
Year
Average time taken to process claim (in days)
2019-20
11.5 days
2020-21
8.4 days
2021-22 (as on 06.12.2021)
7.3 days
As can be seen in the table above, the speed for settlement of claims has increased during FY 2019-20 to FY 2021-22.
This information was given by Minister of State for Labour and Employment Shri. Rameswar Teli in Loksabha today.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
مہاراشٹر ان ریاستوں میں سرفہرست ہے جہاں اے بی آر وائی کے تحت سب سے زیادہ فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کی مدد کی جائے گی
13 DEC 2021 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
محنت اور روزگار کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی نےآج لوک سبھا میں بتایا کہ مہاراشٹر کے بعد تملناڈو اور گجرات اے بی آر و ائی کے تحت سب سے زیادہ مستفید ہونے والی ریاستوں میں سرفہرست ہیں۔ آتم نربھر بھارت روزگار یوجنا (اے بی آر وائی) کے تحت کمپنیوں سے موصول ہونے والی درخواستوں کی ریاستی تعداد؛ اے بی آر وائی سے اب تک ریاست کے لحاظ سے مستفید ہونے والوں کی تعداد کے ساتھ ساتھ حکومت کی طرف سے فراہم کی جانے والی امداد کی کل مقدار درج ذیل ہے:
ریاست کے لحاظ سے مستفید ہونے والے اداروں کی فہرست (اعداد وشمار) ، ملازمین اور نفع کی رقم (04.12.2021 تک)
نمبر شمار
ریاست
اعداد وشمار
نئے ملازمین
فائدہ کی رقم
1
انڈمان اور نیکوبار جزائر
32
368
39,77,396
2
آندھراپردیش
3,025
1,07,324
77,51,87,953
3
اروناچل پردیش
9
59
3,80,640
4
آسام
436
11,873
7,14,09,916
5
بہار
902
17,616
15,74,59,757
6
چنڈی گڑھ
1,268
43,618
29,42,33,850
7
چھتیس گڑھ
2,286
55,733
40,76,13,436
8
دہلی
2,443
1,47,520
87,18,86,213
9
گوا
437
14,427
9,27,41,595
10
گجرات
12,379
4,44,741
2,78,63,52,624
11
ہریانہ
5,974
2,57,728
1,67,79,95,256
12
ہماچل پردیش
1,700
56,681
37,60,28,799
13
جموں و کشمیر
681
12,895
10,49,62,007
14
جھارکھنڈ
1,649
41,587
31,46,95,599
15
کرناٹک
8,024
3,07,164
2,21,63,55,794
16
کیرالہ
2,034
60,521
45,94,47,215
17
لداخ
12
163
8,96,149
18
مدھیہ پردیش
4,760
1,38,512
1,03,57,85,589
19
مہاراشٹر
17,524
6,49,560
4,09,72,34,366
20
منی پور
38
765
53,73,983
21
میگھالیہ
31
966
1,47,23,933
22
میزوم
12
292
41,97,954
23
ناگالینڈ
7
43
4,38,698
24
اڈیشہ
3,182
59,485
46,17,12,892
25
پنجاب
5,249
1,19,577
91,21,26,945
26
راجستھان
8,725
2,19,079
1,41,91,17,573
27
سکم
95
2,747
2,42,67,287
28
تملناڈو
12,803
5,35,615
3,00,46,76,607
29
تلنگانہ
4,097
1,85,051
1,03,56,10,742
30
تریپورہ
130
3,091
2,90,18,051
31
اترپردیش
9,548
2,75,180
2,13,28,53,265
32
اتراکھنڈ
1,931
63,444
44,15,82,808
33
مغربی بنگال
5,593
1,39,126
89,06,99,250
کل میزان
1,17,016
39,72,551
26,12,10,44,142
کارکنوں کو پی ایف کی رقم کی فوری تقسیم کے لیے حکومت کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے اقدامات درج ذیل ہیں:
1. ایمپلائیز پراویڈنٹ فنڈ (ای پی ایف) کے دعووں کی از خود تصفیہ ایمپلائز پراویڈنٹ فنڈ آرگنائزیشن (ای پی ایف او) نے جنوری 2020 میں متعارف کرائی تھی۔
2. ای پی ایف او میں ایک سے زیادہ لوکیشن کلیم سیٹلمنٹ کی سہولت متعارف کرائی گئی تھی تاکہ ای پی ایف ممبران کو کسی بھی آفت جیسے وبائی امراض، سیلاب، زلزلہ وغیرہ کے وقت بلاتعطل خدمات فراہم کی جا سکیں جب اس طرح کے آفات سے متاثرہ دفتر (دفاتر) میں دعووں پر کارروائی کرنا ممکن نہیں ہوتا ہے۔ اس انتظام سے ای پی ایف ممبروں کو بلا تعطل خدمات کی فراہمی میں مدد ملی ہے اور ای پی ایف او کے دفاتر کو آفات سے محفوظ بنانے میں بھی مدد ملی ہے۔
سال کے حساب سے دعوے کے تصفیے پر کارروائی میں لگنے والا اوسط وقت حسب ذیل ہے:-
مالی سال
دعوے پر کارروائی کرنے میں لگنے والا اوسط وقت (دنوں میں)
2019-20
دن11.5
2020-21
دن8.4
( کے مطابق06-12-2021(2021-22
دن7.3
جیسا کہ اوپر والے جدول میں دیکھا جا سکتا ہے، مالی سال 2019-20 سے مالی سال 2021-22 کے دوران دعووں کے تصفیے کی رفتار میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
ش ح۔س ب ۔ف ر
U.NO.14272