Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Shri C. Rajagopalachari on his Jayanti
10 DEC 2021 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shri C. Rajagopalachari on his Jayanti.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Shri C. Rajagopalachari on his Jayanti. He is remembered for his contributions to the freedom struggle, administrative and intellectual prowess.
Sharing a glimpse of Rajaji taking oath as Governor General and the notification of him being awarded the Bharat Ratna. https://t.co/psAnq7i9bo
Rajaji was a widely admired statesman. One of his most ardent well-wishers was Sardar Patel.
Here is a part of a letter Sardar Patel penned to Rajaji when he took over as Governor General of India. https://t.co/FN2N2FNAs6"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
திரு சி ராஜகோபாலாச்சாரியின் பிறந்த நாளில் அவருக்குப் பிரதமர் புகழாரம் சூட்டியுள்ளார்
10 DEC 2021 11:52AM by PIB Chennai
திரு சி ராஜகோபாலாச்சாரியின் பிறந்த நாளில் அவருக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி புகழாரம் சூட்டியுள்ளார்
தொடர்ச்சியான டுவிட்டர் செய்திகளில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:-
" திரு சி ராஜகோபாலாச்சாரியின் பிறந்த நாளில் அவருக்கு அஞ்சலிகள் விடுதலைப் போராட்டத்திற்கும், நிர்வாகத்திற்கும், அறிவுத்திறனுக்கும் அவரின் பங்களிப்புக்காக அவர் நினைகூரப்படுகிறார்.
கவர்னர் ஜெனரலாக ராஜாஜி பதவிப் பிரமாணம் எடுத்துக் கொண்ட நிகழ்வு, அவருக்கு பாரத ரத்னா விருது வழங்குவதற்கான அறிவிக்கை ஆகியவற்றை பார்வைக்குப் பகிர்ந்துள்ளேன் https://t.co/psAnq7i9bo
ராஜாஜி பரவலாக பாராட்டப்பட்ட ராஜதந்திரி. அவரின் நலன் நாடும் மிகவும் சிறந்த நண்பர்களில் ஒருவராக சர்தார் பட்டேல் இருந்தார்.
இந்தியாவின் கவர்னர் ஜென்ரலாக ராஜாஜி பதவியேற்ற போது சர்தார் பட்டேல் அவருக்கு எழுதிய கடிதத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியை இங்கு காணலாம். https://t.co/FN2N2FNAs6"