জাহাজচলাচলমন্ত্রক
ভি ও চিদামবরনার পোর্ট ট্রাস্টে ভিজিল্যান্স সচেতনতা সপ্তাহ ২০২১ – এর সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠান
02 DEC 2021 11:20AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
ভি ও চিদামবরনার পোর্ট ট্রাস্টে ২৯ নভেম্বর ২০২১-এর ভিজিল্যান্স সচেতনতা সপ্তাহ উদযাপনের সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠানে বিভিন্ন প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশগ্রহণকারী স্কুল-কলেজের ছাত্রছাত্রী এবং বন্দরের কর্মীদের পুরস্কৃত করা হয়। ১৫০টিরও বেশি স্কুল ও কলেজের ছাত্রছাত্রীরা ২৬ অক্টোবর থেকে পয়লা নভেম্বর পর্যন্ত আয়োজিত বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানে এবং প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশ নেন। পোর্ট ট্রাস্টের চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী টি কে রামাচন্দ্রণ বলেন, বিভিন্ন সরকারি প্রতিষ্ঠানে দেশের প্রতিটি নাগরিককে নানা কাজের জন্য যেতে হয়। সরকারি দপ্তরে যাতে জনসাধারণ সঠিক পরিষেবা পান, তার জন্য সর্বোচ্চ স্তর থেকে নজরদারি চালানো প্রয়োজন।

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Valedictory function of Vigilance Awareness Week -2021 observed at V.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust
02 DEC 2021 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
During the valedictory function of Vigilance Awareness Week – 2021 held at V.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust on 29th November, 2021, prizes were distributed to the winners of various competitions. These competitions were conducted for School & College students and Employees of the Port during the week-long Vigilance Awareness Week observed from 26th October to 1st November. More than 150 school/college students and employees actively took part in the competitions organised by the Port.
Shri T.K. Ramachandran, Chairman, V.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust, in his address stated that every citizen of the country has a large number of interactions with various Government organisations. He also stressed that it is important that these interactions are process driven, so that probity at highest level can be maintained to attain the organizational goals. Shri J. Pradeep Kumar, Chief Vigilance Officer, V.O.C. Port Trust, underscored that the competitions conducted by the Port for Schools and Colleges would kindle spark among the young minds, on the hurdles posed by corruption in Nation Building Process.