ஐஃஎப்எஸ்சி ஆணையம்
ஐஃஎப்எஸ்சிஏ (காப்பீட்டு இணைய ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளர்) முறைப்படுத்துதல், 2021-க்கான உத்தேச ஆலோசனைக் குறிப்பு மீது கருத்துக்களை ஐஃஎப்எஸ்சி ஆணையம் வரவேற்றுள்ளது
02 DEC 2021 1:03PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் உள்ள சர்வதேச நிதிச்சேவைகள் மையங்களில் நிதி விஷயங்கள், நிதிச் சேவைகள் மற்றும் நிதி நிறுவனங்களை உருவாக்கவும், முறைப்படுத்தவும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த முறைப்படுத்தும் அமைப்பாக சர்வதேச நிதிச்சேவைகள் மையங்களின் ஆணையம் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த ஆணையம் இவற்றுக்குத் தகுதி வரையறை, பதிவு நடைமுறை, அனுமதிக்கப்பட்ட செயல்பாடுகள் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு வகை செய்யும் ஐஃஎப்எஸ்சிஏ (காப்பீட்டு இணைய ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளர்) முறைப்படுத்துதல், 2021-க்கான உத்தேச ஆலோசனைக் குறிப்பு வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இது ஐஃஎப்எஸ்சிஏ-ன் இணைய தளமான https://ifsca.gov.in/PublicConsultation , inviting comments / -ல் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மீது பொதுமக்களிடமிருந்து, சம்பந்தப்பட்டவர்களிடமிருந்து கருத்துக்களும், ஆலோசனைகளும் வரவேற்கப்படுவதாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இவற்றை 2021 டிசம்பர் 30 அன்று அல்லது அதற்கு முன்னதாக அனுப்பலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1777151

IFSC Authority
IFSC Authority invites comments on consultation paper on proposed IFSCA (Insurance Web Aggregator) Regulations, 2021
02 DEC 2021 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) has been established as a unified regulator to develop and regulate financial products, financial services and financial institutions in the International Financial Services Centres (IFSCs) in India.
Insurance intermediaries are one of the most important part of an International Financial Services Centre for developing essential ecosystem of a financial market and providing insurance solutions to global clientele.
The Authority has already notified IFSCA (Insurance Intermediary) Regulations, 2021 on regulatory framework for registration and operations of Intermediaries or Insurance Intermediaries such as Insurance Brokers, Corporate Agents, Third Party Administrators and Surveyors and Loss Assessors. Now, focusing on development of retail insurance business from the IFSC, it is proposed that regulatory framework for registration and operations of Insurance Web Aggregators may be put in place enabling their registration in the IFSC,
The draft IFSCA (Insurance Web Aggregator) Regulations, 2021 inter-alia provide for eligibility criteria, registration process and permissible activities.
The consultation paper along with the draft regulations are available on IFSCA’s website https://ifsca.gov.in/PublicConsultation , inviting comments / suggestions from the general public and stakeholders on the draft regulations on or before 20th December, 2021.