पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय
इंडियन ऑयल,भारत पेट्रोलियम कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड और हिंदुस्तान पेट्रोलियम कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड ने मॉडल रिटेल आउटलेट योजनाशुरू की
27 NOV 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
इंडियन ऑयल,भारत पेट्रोलियम कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड और हिंदुस्तान पेट्रोलियम कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड ने मॉडल रिटेल आउटलेट योजना और दर्पण@पेट्रोलपंप नामक एक डिजिटल ग्राहक प्रतिक्रिया कार्यक्रम शुरू करने की घोषणा की है। तीन तेल सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों ने अपने नेटवर्क पर सेवा मानकों और सुविधाओं को बढ़ाने के लिए मॉडल रिटेल आउटलेट यानी आदर्श खुदरा दुकान लॉन्च करने के लिए हाथ मिलाया है, जो हर रोज 6 करोड़ से अधिक उपभोक्ताओं को सेवा प्रदान करता है।
इस पहल का उद्घाटन भारत सरकार के पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस और आवास एवं शहरी मामलों के मंत्री श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी ने पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस और श्रम एवं रोजगार राज्य मंत्री श्री रामेश्वर तेली और पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय में सचिव श्री तरुण कपूर की गरिमामयी उपस्थिति में किया।
तेजी से बदलते उपभोक्ता व्यवहार के साथ तालमेल बिठानेऔर खुदरा दुकानों में ग्राहकों को बेहतर अनुभव प्रदान करने की दृष्टि सेतेल विपणन कंपनियों का लक्ष्य इन पहलों के माध्यम से मानकीकृत ग्राहक सुविधाओं को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए खुदरा दुकान मानकों को एक मानदंड बनाना है।
इस योजना में देश भर में 70,000 से अधिक खुदरा दुकानों की एक गहन 5 स्तरीय मूल्यांकन प्रक्रिया शामिल है,जिसमें मुख्य सेवा और सुविधा मापदंडों के साथ-साथ स्वच्छ एवं स्वास्थ्यकरशौचालय, ग्राहक केंद्रित अभिनव भेंट आदि जैसे ग्राहक सुविधाओं के मानक शामिल हैं। खुदरा दुकानों को डिजिटल इंडिया अनिवार्यता को ध्यान में रखते हुए बिक्री के प्रदर्शन, दी जाने वाली सुविधाओं और बिक्री केंद्र पर उनके डिजिटल लेनदेन के प्रतिशत के आधार पर 4 श्रेणियों में विभाजित किया गया है।
शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों को पेट्रोलियम और प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय द्वारा "श्रेष्ठ" और "उत्तम"पुरस्कार और संबंधित तेल कंपनियों द्वारा "राज्य सर्व प्रथम" पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया जाएगा। डिजिटल ग्राहक प्रतिक्रिया कार्यक्रम दर्पण@पेट्रोलपंप एक अद्वितीय, तत्क्षण प्रतिक्रिया कार्यक्रम भी शुरू किया गया है। ग्राहकों को इसके जरिए अपनी बहुमूल्य प्रतिक्रिया देने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाएगा, जिससे खुदरा दुकानों पर सेवा मानकों को बढ़ाने में मदद मिलेगी।

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Indian Oil, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited and Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited launch
Model Retail Outlet Scheme
27 NOV 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Oil, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited and Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited have announced the launch of Model Retail Outlet Scheme and a Digital Customer Feedback Program called Darpan@petrolpump. Three oil PSUs have joined hands to launch Model Retail Outlets to enhance service standards and amenities, across their networks, which serve over 6 Crore consumers everyday.
The initiative was inaugurated by Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Housing and Urban Affairs, Govt. of India, in the august presence of Shri Rameswar Teli, Minister of State for Petroleum and Natural Gas & Labour and Employment, Govt. of India and Shri Tarun Kapoor Secretary, Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Govt. of India.
In order to keep pace with the rapidly changing consumer behavior and a view to offer a heightened customer experience in retail outlets, Oil Marketing Companies aim to benchmark Retail Outlet standards for ensuring standardized customer facilities through these initiatives.
The scheme involves an intense 5 Level evaluation process of over 70000 retail outlets in the country on a set of core service and facility parameters as well as standard of customer amenities e.g., clean and hygienic washrooms, customer centric innovative offerings etc. The Retail Outlets have been divided into 4 categories based on sales performance, facilities offered and their percentage of digital transactions at the point of sale in keeping with the Digital India imperative.
Top performers will be awarded the “Shresth” and “Uttam”, Awards by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and the “Rajya Sarv Pratham” awards by the respective Oil Companies. The digital customer feedback program, darpan@petrolpump, a unique, real time feedback program was also launched and customers will be encouraged to give their valuable feedback which will go a long way in enhancing service standards at the retail outlets