PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
26 NOV 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
• 120.27 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.33%; Highest since March 2020
• 9,868recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,39,77,830
• 10,549new cases in the last 24 hours
• India's Active caseload stands at 1,10,133
• Active cases account for less than 1% of total cases, currently at0.32%; Lowest since March 2020
• Daily positivity rate (0.89%) less than 2% for last 53 days
• Weekly Positivity Rate (0.89%) less than 1% for last 12days
• 63.71 cr Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
*****
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 120.27 Cr
More than 83.88 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.33%
10,549 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load stands at 1,10,133
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.89%) less than 1% for last 12 days
With the administration of 83,88,824 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 120.27 Cr (1,20,27,03,659) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,24,56,121 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,059
2nd Dose
94,47,649
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,77,537
2nd Dose
1,64,07,467
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,05,30,789
2nd Dose
20,77,73,074
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,27,51,818
2nd Dose
11,58,74,508
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,44,49,607
2nd Dose
7,67,08,151
Total
1,20,27,03,659
The recovery of 9,868 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,77,830.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.33% which is highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 152 consecutive days now.
10,549 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,10,133.Active cases presently constitute 0.32% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,81,246 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 63.71 Cr (63,71,06,009) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.89% remains less than 1% for the last 12 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.89%. The Daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 53 days and below 3% for 88 consecutive days now.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1775205
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 133 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 22.70 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 26 th November 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,33,44,55,000
BALANCE AVAILABLE
22,70,43,626
More than 133 crore (1,33,44,55,000) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 22.70 Cr (22,70,43,626) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1775200

PIB Headquarters
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਬਾਰੇ ਪੀਆਈਬੀ ਦਾ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨ
26 NOV 2021 5:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0020FX3.pngA picture containing text
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
• ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 120.27 ਕਰੋੜ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
• ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਹੁਣ 98.33% ਹੈ; ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
• ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 9,868 ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਗੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ, ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ 3,39,77,830 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
• ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 10,549 ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
• ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ‘ਚ 1,10,133 ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਹਨ
• ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦਾ 1% ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਘੱਟ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੈ; ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 0.32% ਹੈ; ਜੋ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ।
• ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਪਿਛਲੇ 53 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ (0.89%) 2% ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
• ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ (0.89%) ਪਿਛਲੇ 12 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਲਈ 1% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
• ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 63.71 ਕਰੋੜ ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
ਪੱਤਰ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ
*****
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਅੱਪਡੇਟ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਦਾ ਅੰਕੜਾ 120.27 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ83.88 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ
ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 98.33% ‘ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 10,549 ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲੇ 1,10,133ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 12ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ (0.89%) 1% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਟ 83,88,824 ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲੱਗਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 120.27 ਕਰੋੜ (1,20,27,03,659) ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ। ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,24,56,121 ਸ਼ੈਸਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,83,059
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
94,47,649
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,77,537
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,64,07,467
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
45,05,30,789
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,77,73,074
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,27,51,818
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,58,74,508
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,44,49,607
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,67,08,151
ਕੁੱਲ
1,20,27,03,659
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 9,868 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਰੋਗੀਆਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 3,39,77,830 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 98.33% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 152ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 50,000 ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਨਵੇਂ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗਾਤਮਕ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 10,549 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 1,10,133ਹੈ। ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 0.32% ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਵਾਧੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 11,81,246 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 63.71 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (63,71,06,009) ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਪਾਸੇ ਜਿੱਥੇ, ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਉੱਥੇ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 0.89% ਹੈ ਜੋ ਬੀਤੇ 12 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 1% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ। ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਅੱਜ 0.89% ਹੈ। ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 53 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 2% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 88ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1775205
ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਾਸ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ
ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ 133ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਾਸ ਹਾਲੇ ਵੀ 22.70ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹਨ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਦਾਇਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਸਰਬਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਪੜਾਅ 21 ਜੂਨ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ, ਤਾਕਿ ਉਹ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੰਤਜ਼ਾਮ ਕਰ ਸਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਨੂੰ ਦਰੁਸਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਸਰਬਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ 75 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਟੀਕੇ ਖਰੀਦ ਕੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
(26 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ)
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਹੋਈ ਸਪਲਾਈ
1,33,44,55,000
ਬਾਕੀ ਟੀਕੇ
22,70,43,626
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਖਰੀਦ ਮਾਧਿਅਮਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 133 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ (1,33,44,55,000) ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਹੁਣ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਾਸ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 22.70 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (22,70,43,626) ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1775200