PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
26 NOV 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
• 120.27 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.33%; Highest since March 2020
• 9,868recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,39,77,830
• 10,549new cases in the last 24 hours
• India's Active caseload stands at 1,10,133
• Active cases account for less than 1% of total cases, currently at0.32%; Lowest since March 2020
• Daily positivity rate (0.89%) less than 2% for last 53 days
• Weekly Positivity Rate (0.89%) less than 1% for last 12days
• 63.71 cr Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
*****
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 120.27 Cr
More than 83.88 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.33%
10,549 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load stands at 1,10,133
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.89%) less than 1% for last 12 days
With the administration of 83,88,824 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 120.27 Cr (1,20,27,03,659) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,24,56,121 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,059
2nd Dose
94,47,649
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,77,537
2nd Dose
1,64,07,467
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,05,30,789
2nd Dose
20,77,73,074
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,27,51,818
2nd Dose
11,58,74,508
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,44,49,607
2nd Dose
7,67,08,151
Total
1,20,27,03,659
The recovery of 9,868 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,77,830.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.33% which is highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 152 consecutive days now.
10,549 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,10,133.Active cases presently constitute 0.32% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,81,246 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 63.71 Cr (63,71,06,009) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.89% remains less than 1% for the last 12 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.89%. The Daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 53 days and below 3% for 88 consecutive days now.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1775205
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 133 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 22.70 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 26 th November 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,33,44,55,000
BALANCE AVAILABLE
22,70,43,626
More than 133 crore (1,33,44,55,000) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 22.70 Cr (22,70,43,626) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1775200

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
26 NOV 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
• राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान में अब तक टीके की 120.27 करोड़ खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं
• संक्रमण से मुक्त होने की दर 98.33 प्रतिशत, मार्च 2020 के बाद से सर्वोच्च
• बीते 24 घंटे में 9,868 मरीज संक्रमण से मुक्त हुए, देश में संक्रमण से मुक्त होने वालों की संख्या बढ़ कर 3,39,77,830 हुई
• बीते 24 घंटे में देश में 10,549 नये मामले दर्ज किये गए
• भारत में फिलहाल 1,10,133 सक्रिय मामले
• सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों के 1 प्रतिशत से भी कम, वर्तमान में 0.32 प्रतिशत, मार्च 2020 के बाद से न्यूनतम
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.89 प्रतिशत, पिछले 53 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.89 प्रतिशत, पिछले 12 दिनों से 1 प्रतिशत से कम
• अब तक कुल 63.71 करोड़ जांच की गयी
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
कोविड-19 अपडेट
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 120.27 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 83.88 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.33 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 10,549 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 1,10,133 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर (0.89 प्रतिशत), बीते 12 दिनों से 1 प्रतिशत से कम
पिछले 24 घंटों में 83,88,824 वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड 19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 120.27 करोड़ (1,20,27,03,659) के अहम पड़ाव से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,24,56,121 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,83,059
दूसरी खुराक
94,47,649
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,77,537
दूसरी खुराक
1,64,07,467
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
45,05,30,789
दूसरी खुराक
20,77,73,074
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
18,27,51,818
दूसरी खुराक
11,58,74,508
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,44,49,607
दूसरी खुराक
7,67,08,151
कुल
1,20,27,03,659
पिछले 24 घंटों में 9,868 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,39,77,830 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.33 प्रतिशत है जो मार्च 2020 के बाद सबसे अधिक है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 152 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 10,549 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 1,10,133 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.32 प्रतिशत हैं। यह मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 11,81,246जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 63.71 करोड़ (63,71,06,009) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.89 प्रतिशत है जो पिछले 12 दिनों से लगातार 1 प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है। दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.89 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक सकारात्मकता दर पिछले 53 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम और लगातार 88 दिनों से दैनिक 3 प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है।
जानकारी के लिये: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1775369
राज्‍यों और केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास कोविड-19 टीके की उपलब्‍धता पर अपडेट
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 133 करोड़ से अधिक टीके प्रदान किये गए
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास अभी भी 22.70 करोड़ से अधिक शेष व अप्रयुक्त टीके मौजूद
केंद्र सरकार देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का दायरा विस्तृत करने और लोगों को टीके लगाने की गति को तेज करने के लिये प्रतिबद्ध है। कोविड-19 के टीके को सभी के लिए उपलब्ध कराने के लिए नया चरण 21 जून 2021 से शुरू किया गया था। टीकाकरण अभियान की रफ्तार को अधिक से अधिक टीके की उपलब्धता के जरिये बढ़ाया गया है। इसके तहत राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को टीके की उपलब्धता के बारे में पूर्व सूचना प्रदान की जाती है, ताकि वे बेहतर योजना के साथ टीके लगाने का बंदोबस्त कर सकें और टीके की आपूर्ति श्रृंखला को अधिक बेहतर बनाया जा सके।
देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में केंद्र सरकार राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क कोविड टीके प्रदान करके उन्हें पूर्ण सहयोग दे रही है। टीके की सर्व-उपलब्धता के नये चरण में, केंद्र सरकार टीका निर्माताओं से 75 प्रतिशत टीके खरीदकर राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क प्रदान करेगी।
वैक्सीन की खुराकें
(26 नवंबर, 2021 तक)
अब तक हुई आपूर्ति
1,33,44,55,000
शेष टीके
22,70,43,626
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा अब तक निःशुल्क और सीधे राज्य सरकार खरीद माध्यमों से टीके की 133 करोड़ से अधिक (1,33,44,55,000) खुराकें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को उपलब्ध कराई गई हैं।
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास अभी भी कोविड-19 टीके की 22.70 करोड़ से अधिक (22,70,43,626) अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल हुई खुराकें उपलब्‍ध है, जिन्हें लगाया जाना शेष है।
जानकारी के लिये: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1775370