स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 313वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 119 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 79 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
24 NOV 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 119 करोड़ (119,27,78,005) के ऐतिहासिक स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 79 लाख (79,65,803) से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10382852
दूसरी खुराक
9435452
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18377076
दूसरी खुराक
16380931
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
448254584
दूसरी खुराक
203187817
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
182172173
दूसरी खुराक
114506457
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
114087445
दूसरी खुराक
75993218
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
773274130
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
419503875
कुल
1192778005
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 24 नवंबर, 2021 (313वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
120
दूसरी खुराक
8525
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
218
दूसरी खुराक
18805
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
1500756
दूसरी खुराक
4093928
45-59वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
376731
दूसरी खुराक
1156228
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
236620
दूसरी खुराक
573872
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
2114445
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
5851358
कुल
7965803
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 313
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 119 crore landmark milestone
More than 79 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
24 NOV 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 119 Crore landmark milestone (119,27,78,005) today. More than 79 lakh (79,65,803) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10382852
2nd Dose
9435452
FLWs
1st Dose
18377076
2nd Dose
16380931
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
448254584
2nd Dose
203187817
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
182172173
2nd Dose
114506457
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114087445
2nd Dose
75993218
Cumulative 1st dose administered
773274130
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
419503875
Total
1192778005
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 24th November, 2021 (313rd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
120
2nd Dose
8525
FLWs
1st Dose
218
2nd Dose
18805
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1500756
2nd Dose
4093928
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
376731
2nd Dose
1156228
Over 60 years
1st Dose
236620
2nd Dose
573872
1st Dose Administered in Total
2114445
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5851358
Total
7965803
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.