Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 313
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 119 crore landmark milestone
More than 79 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
24 NOV 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 119 Crore landmark milestone (119,27,78,005) today. More than 79 lakh (79,65,803) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10382852
2nd Dose
9435452
FLWs
1st Dose
18377076
2nd Dose
16380931
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
448254584
2nd Dose
203187817
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
182172173
2nd Dose
114506457
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114087445
2nd Dose
75993218
Cumulative 1st dose administered
773274130
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
419503875
Total
1192778005
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 24th November, 2021 (313rd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
120
2nd Dose
8525
FLWs
1st Dose
218
2nd Dose
18805
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1500756
2nd Dose
4093928
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
376731
2nd Dose
1156228
Over 60 years
1st Dose
236620
2nd Dose
573872
1st Dose Administered in Total
2114445
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5851358
Total
7965803
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण अद्ययावत माहिती - दिवस 313
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने 119 कोटी मात्रांचा महत्वाचा टप्पा ओलांडला
आज संध्याकाळी 7 पर्यंत लसीच्या 79 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
24 NOV 2021 8:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 24 नोव्हेंबर 2021
भारताच्या कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने आज 119 कोटी मात्रांचा (119,27,78,005) महत्वाचा टप्पा ओलांडला आहे. आज संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत 79 लाखांहून अधिक (79,65,803) लसीच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत. आज रात्री उशिरा अंतिम अहवाल पूर्ण होईपर्यंत दैनंदिन लसीकरण मात्रांची संख्या वाढण्याची अपेक्षा आहे.
लोकसंख्येच्या प्राधान्य गटांवर आधारित दिलेल्या लसीच्या एकूण मात्रा खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10382852
2nd Dose
9435452
FLWs
1st Dose
18377076
2nd Dose
16380931
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
448254584
2nd Dose
203187817
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
182172173
2nd Dose
114506457
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114087445
2nd Dose
75993218
Cumulative 1st dose administered
773274130
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
419503875
Total
1192778005
लोकसंख्या प्राधान्य गटांवर आधारित आजची लसीकरणाची कामगिरी खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:
Date: 24th November, 2021 (313rd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
120
2nd Dose
8525
FLWs
1st Dose
218
2nd Dose
18805
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1500756
2nd Dose
4093928
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
376731
2nd Dose
1156228
Over 60 years
1st Dose
236620
2nd Dose
573872
1st Dose Administered in Total
2114445
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5851358
Total
7965803
देशातील सर्वात असुरक्षित लोकसंख्या गटांचे कोविड -19 पासून संरक्षण करण्याचे साधन म्हणून लसीकरण केले जात असून याचा सर्वोच्च स्तरावर नियमितपणे आढावा घेतला जात आहे आणि देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.