Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today launched the ‘Ayushmaan CAPF’ Scheme health cards at the national level in New Delhi
The Union Home Minister launched the scheme by handing over the‘Ayushmaan card to a NSG personnel , He also handed over ‘Ayushmaan CAPF’ Scheme health cards to the Director General, NSG for distribution to NSG personnel
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has always given paramount importance to the interests of the security forces of the country, and has taken many steps for their welfare
Union Home Minister said the CAPFs should take care of security of the country without any worries, Modi Government will take care of their families
Today, on the auspicious occasion of ‘Dhanvantri Pooja’, which is celebrated in the honour of ‘The God of Medicine’, the process of distribution of health cards across CAPFs has begun
Union Home Minister had launched ‘Ayushmaan CAPF’ Scheme on Pilot basis in Assam on 23rd January, 2021 to provide healthcare services to all Central Armed Police Force (CAPFs) personnel and their dependents
From today onwards, health cards distribution will be undertaken in all CAPFs and the number of cards distributed will be displayed on the website of MHA on a daily basis
The distribution of about 35 lakh cards will be completed by December, 2021
CAPF personnel and their families will now be able to avail cashless in-patient and out-patient healthcare facilities at all Hospitals empanelled under Ayushmaan Bharat PM-JAY or CGHS
To enable seamless services to CAPF beneficiaries, NHA has created appropriate mechanisms with a dedicated toll-free helpline 14588, an online grievance management system, and a stringent fraud and abuse detection, prevention and control system
02 NOV 2021 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today launched the ‘Ayushmaan CAPF’ Scheme health cards at the national level in New Delhi. The Union Home Minister launched the scheme by handing over the‘Ayushmaan card to a personnel. He also handed over ‘Ayushmaan CAPF’ Scheme health cards to the Director General, NSG for distribution to NSG personnel.Today, on the auspicious occasion of ‘Dhanvantri Pooja’, which is celebrated in the honour of ‘The God of Medicine’, the process of distribution of health cards across CAPFs has begun. From today onwards, health cards distribution will be undertaken in all CAPFs and the number of cards distributed will be displayed on the website of Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) on a daily basis. The distribution of about 35 Lakh cards will be completed by December, 2021.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah had launched ‘Ayushmaan CAPF’ Scheme on Pilot basis in the State of Assam on 23rd January, 2021 to provide healthcare services to all Central Armed Police Force (CAPFs) personnel and their dependents. The Scheme is a joint initiative of Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) and National Health Authority (NHA). The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has always given paramount importance to the interests of the security forces of the country, and has taken many steps for their welfare. Union Home Minister said the CAPFs should take care of security of the country without any worries, Modi Government will take care of their families. The scheme has been designed to cover all serving personnel and their dependents of the seven Central Armed Police Forces under MHA, namely, Assam Rifles (ARs), Border Security Force (BSF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), National Security Guard (NSG) and Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB). CAPF personnel and their families will now be able to avail cashless in-patient and out-patient healthcare facilities at all Hospitals empanelled under Ayushmaan Bharat PM-JAY or CGHS.
As a part of pan-India roll out of the Scheme, health cards will be distributed to more than 35 lakh beneficiaries across various CAPFs which include serving force personnel and their family members. Force-wise number of beneficiaries, as on date, are as under :-
Name of CAPF
Number of Beneficiaries
National Security Guards
32,972
Assam Rifles
2,35,132
Indo Tibetan Border Police
3,33,243
Sashastra Seema Bal
2,54,573
Central Industrial Security Force
4,66,927
Border Security Force
10,48,928
Central Reserve Police Force
11,86,998
Total
35,58,773
As a part of celebration of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ it was decided to distribute 7.5 lakhs health cards to CAPF beneficiaries by December, 2021. However, the process of making of health cards was speeded up and now all 35 lakh cards will be distributed to Force personnel and their family members by December, 2021.
The pan-India roll out of Ayushmaan Scheme for CAPFs will provide seamless access to healthcare services to all serving CAPF personnel and their dependents anywhere in the country at all AB PM-JAY and CGHS empanelled hospitals. To enable seamless services to CAPF beneficiaries, NHA has created appropriate mechanisms with a dedicated toll-free helpline 14588, an online grievance management system, and a stringent fraud and abuse detection, prevention and control system.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں قومی سطح پر ’آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف‘ اسکیم صحت کارڈس کا آغاز کیا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے این ایس جی کے ایک اہلکار کو ’آیوشمان کارڈ‘ دے کر اس اسکیم کا آغاز کیا؛ انہوں نے این ایس جی کے اہلکاروں میں تقسیم کرنے کی غرض سے این ایس جی کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل کو بھی ’آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف‘ اسکیم صحت کارڈس سونپے
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہمیشہ ملک کی سکیورٹی فورسز کے مفادات کو اولین اہمیت دی ہے اور ان کی فلاح و بہبود کی غرض سے بہت سے اقدامات کئے ہیں
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ سی اے پی ایف کو کسی بھی قسم کی پریشانی کے بغیر ملک کی سکیورٹی کی نگرانی کرنی چاہیے؛ مودی حکومت ان کنبوں کا خیال رکھے گی
آج، ’دھن ونتری پوجا ‘ کے مقدس موقع پر جو کہ صحت اور ادویات کے دیوتا کے احترام میں منایا جارہا ہے، تمام سی اے پی ایف میں صحت کارڈس کی تقسیم کا عمل شروع ہوگیا ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے 23 جنوری 2021 کو آسام میں آزمائشی بنیاد پر ’آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف‘ اسکیم کا آغاز کیا تھا تاکہ مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورس (سی اے پی ایف) کے تمام اہلکاروں اور ان کے لواحقین کو حفظان صحت سے متعلق خدمات فراہم کی جاسکیں
آج کے بعد سے پورے سی اے پی ایف میں صحت کارڈس کی تقسیم کا کام کیا جائے گا اور وزارت داخلہ ایم ایچ اے کی ویب سائٹ پر یومیہ بنیاد پر تقسیم شدہ کارڈس کی تعداد کو نمایاں کیا جائے گا
تقریباً 35 لاکھ کارڈس کی تقسیم کا عمل دسمبر 2021 تک مکمل کرلیا جائے گا
سی اے پی ایف اہلکار اور ان کے اہل خانہ اب آیوشمان بھارت پی ایم جے یا سی جی ایس ایس کے تحت پینل میں شامل تمام اسپتالوں میں نقد رقم کی ادائیگی کے بغیر حفظان صحت سے متعلق تمام قسم کی سہولتوں سے مستفید ہوسکتے ہیں
سی اے پی ایف مستفدین کو بلا رکاوٹ اور خوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ طبی خدمات فراہم کرنے کی خاطر وزارت داخلہ نے ایک مخصوص ٹول فری ہیلپ لائن نمبر 14588 کے ساتھ ساتھ شکایات کے ازالہ سے متعلق ایک آن لائن نظام اور دھوکہ دہی اور زیادتیوں کا پتہ لگانے، ان کی روک تھام اور کنٹرول سے متعلق نظام کے ساتھ ساتھ موزوں نظام تشکیل دیئے ہیں
02 NOV 2021 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں قومی سطح پر ’آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف‘ اسکیم صحت کارڈس کا آغاز کیا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے این ایس جی کے ایک اہلکار کو ’آیوشمان کارڈ‘ دے کر اس اسکیم کا آغاز کیا؛ انہوں نے این ایس جی کے اہلکاروں میں تقسیم کرنے کی غرض سے این ایس جی کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل کو بھی ’آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف‘ اسکیم صحت کارڈس سونپے۔ آج، ’دھن ونتری پوجا ‘ کے مقدس تہوار کے موقع پر جو کہ صحت اور ادویات کے دیوتا کے احترام میں منایا جارہا ہے، تمام سی اے پی ایف میں صحت کارڈس کی تقسیم کا عمل شروع ہوگیا ہے۔ آج کے بعد سے پورے سی اے پی ایف میں صحت کارڈس کی تقسیم کا کام کیا جائے گا اور وزارت داخلہ ایم ایچ اے کی ویب سائٹ پر یومیہ بنیاد پر تقسیم شدہ کارڈس کی تعداد کو نمایاں کیا جائے گا۔ تقریباً 35 لاکھ کارڈس کی تقسیم کا عمل دسمبر 2021 تک مکمل کرلیا جائے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے 23 جنوری 2021 کو آسام میں آزمائشی بنیاد پر ’آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف‘ اسکیم کا آغاز کیا تھا تاکہ مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورس (سی اے پی ایف) کے تمام اہلکاروں اور ان کے لواحقین کو حفظان صحت سے متعلق خدمات فراہم کی جاسکیں۔ یہ اسکیم داخلہ امور کی وزارت (ایم ایچ اے) اور صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت اور قومی صحت اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے) کی ایک مشترکہ پہل ہے۔ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہمیشہ ملک کی سکیورٹی فورسز کے مفادات کو اولین اہمیت دی ہے اور ان کی فلاح و بہبود کی غرض سے بہت سے اقدامات کئے ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ سی اے پی ایف کو کسی بھی قسم کی پریشانی کے بغیر ملک کی سکیورٹی کی نگرانی کرنی چاہیے؛ مودی حکومت ان کنبوں کا خیال رکھے گی۔
یہ اسکیم وزارت داخلہ کے تحت سات مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورسز کے تمام موجودہ اہلکاروں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو اس کے داےرے میں شامل کرنے کے لئے تیار کی گئی ہے۔ ان فورسز کے نام ہیں- آسام رائفلز (اے آر)، سرحدی سکیورٹی فورس (بی ایس ایف)، مرکزی صنعتی سکیورٹی فورس (سی آئی ایس ایف)، مرکزی ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف)، بھارت۔ تبت سرحدی پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی)، نیشنل سیکوورٹی گارڈ (این ایس جی) اور سشستر سیما بل (ایس ایس بی)۔
سی اے پی ایف اہلکار اور ان کے اہل خانہ اب آیوشمان بھارت پی ایم جے یا سی جی ایس ایس کے تحت پینل میں شامل تمام اسپتالوں میں نقد رقم کی ادائیگی کے بغیر حفظان صحت سے متعلق تمام قسم کی سہولتوں سے مستفید ہوسکتے ہیں۔ کل ہند پیمانے پر اس اسکیم کے آغاز کے ایک حصے کے طور پر مختلف سی اے پی ایفز کے 35 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو صحت کارڈ تقسیم کئے جائیں گے، جن میں موجودہ فورس کے اہلکار اور ان کے اہل خانہ شامل ہیں۔
آج تک کے مستفدین کی فورس وار تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
سی اے پی ایف کا نام
مستفدین کی تعداد
نیشنل سکیورٹی گارڈز
32,972
آسام رائفلز
2,35,132
بھارت۔ تبت سرحدی پولیس
3,33,243
سشستر سیما بل
2,54,573
مرکزی صنعتی سکیورٹی فورس
4,66,927
سرحدی حفاظتی فورس
10,48,928
مرکزی ریزرو پولیس فورس
11,86,998
میزان
35,58,773
’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ دسمبر 2021 تک سی اے پی ایف مستفدین کو 7.5 لاکھ صحت کارڈز تقسیم کئے جائیں گے۔البتہ صحت کارڈز تیار کرنے کے عمل میں تیزی لائی گئی ہے اور اب تمام 35 لاکھ کارڈز فورس کے اہلکاروں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو دسمبر 2021 تک تقسیم کردیئے جائیں گے۔سی اے پی ایف مستفدین کو بلا رکاوٹ اور خوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ طبی خدمات فراہم کرنے کی خاطر وزارت داخلہ نے ایک مخصوص ٹول فری ہیلپ لائن نمبر 14588 کے ساتھ ساتھ شکایات کے ازالہ سے متعلق ایک آن لائن نظام اور دھوکہ دہی اور زیادتیوں کا پتہ لگانے، ان کی روک تھام اور کنٹرول سے متعلق نظام کے ساتھ ساتھ موزوں نظام تشکیل دیئے ہیں۔