रेल मंत्रालय
भारतीय रेलवे के लिए अक्टूबर 2021 के दौरान माल ढुलाई के आंकड़े आय और लदान के मामले में उच्च गति को बरकरार रखे हुए हैं
अक्टूबर 2021 में, भारतीय रेलवे का लदान 117.34 मिलियन टन था जो पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि के लिए लदान (109.01 मिलियन टन) की तुलना में 7.63% अधिक है
इस अवधि के दौरान,भारतीय रेलवे ने माल ढुलाई से 12311.46 करोड़ रुपये की कमाई की जो पिछले साल की कमाई (10416.60 करोड़ रुपये) की तुलना में 18.19% अधिक है
01 NOV 2021 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय रेलवे के लिए अक्टूबर,2021 के दौरान माल ढुलाई के आंकड़े आय और लदान के मामले में उच्च गति को बरकरार रखे हुए हैं।
मिशन मोड पर, अक्टूबर 2021 के लिए भारतीय रेलवे की माल लदान पिछले वर्ष की लदान और इसी अवधि के लिए आय की सीमा को पार कर गया। भारतीय रेलवे का लदान 117.34 मिलियन टन रहा जो पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की लदान (109.01 मिलियन टन) की तुलना में 7.63% अधिक है। इस अवधि में,भारतीय रेलवे ने माल ढुलाई से 12311.46 करोड़ रुपये की कमाई की जो पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की आय (रु. 10416.60 करोड़) की तुलना में 18.19% अधिक है।
अक्टूबर, 2021 के दौरान,भारतीय रेलवे की लदान 117.34 मिलियन टन थी जिसमें 54.65 मिलियन टन कोयला,12.80 मिलियन टन लौह अयस्क,6.30 मिलियन टन खाद्यान्न,4.18 मिलियन टन उर्वरक,3.97 मिलियन टन खनिज तेल और 7.37 मिलियन टन सीमेंट (क्लिंकर को छोड़कर) शामिल हैं।
यह बात गौर करने वाली है कि रेलवे माल ढुलाई को बेहद आकर्षक बनाने के लिए भारतीय रेलवे में कई तरह की रियायतें/छूट भी दी जा रही हैं।

Ministry of Railways
Freight figures continue to maintain the high momentum in terms of earnings and loading during October 2021 for Indian Railways
In October 2021, Indian Railways loading was 117.34 million tonnes which is 7.63% higher compare to last year’s loading (109.01 million tonnes) for the same period
During this period, Indian Railways earned Rs. 12311.46 crores from freight loading which 18.19% higher compare to last year’s earnings (Rs. 10416.60 crores)
01 NOV 2021 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
Freight figures continue to maintain the high momentum in terms of earnings and loading during October, 2021 for Indian Railways.
On mission mode, Indian Railways' Freight loading for October 2021 crossed last year’s loading and earnings for the same period.Indian Railways loading was 117.34million tonnes which is 7.63% higher compare to last year’s loading for the same period (109.01 million tonnes).In this period, Indian Railways earned Rs. 12311.46 crores from freight loading which is also 18.19% higher compare to last year’s earnings for the same period (Rs. 10416.60 crores).
During October, 2021, Indian Railways loading was 117.34 million tonnes which includes 54.65 million tonnes of coal, 12.80 million tonnes of iron ore, 6.30 million tonnes of foodgrains, 4.18 million tonnes of fertilizers, 3.97 million tonnes of mineral oil and 7.37 million tonnes of cement (excluding clinker).
It is worth mentioning that a number of concessions/ discounts are also being given in Indian Railways to make Railways Freight movement very attractive.