President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PAYS HOMAGE TO SARDAR VALLABHBHAI PATEL ON HIS BIRTH ANNIVERSARY
31 OCT 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, paid homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 31, 2021). The President and officials of Rashtrapati Bhavan paid floral tributes in front of a portrait of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. The President also visited Sardar Patel Chowk in New Delhi to pay homage at the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
31 OCT 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:31اکتوبر،2021۔صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے آج (31 اکتوبر2021) راشٹرپتی بھون میں سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ صدر جمہوریہ اور راشٹرپتی بھون کے عہدیداروں نے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کی تصویر کے سامنے پھول چڑھائے۔ صدر جمہوریہ نے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے مجسمے پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے لئے نئی دہلی کے سردار پٹیل چوک کا بھی دورہ کیا۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 12380