President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PAYS HOMAGE TO SARDAR VALLABHBHAI PATEL ON HIS BIRTH ANNIVERSARY
31 OCT 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, paid homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 31, 2021). The President and officials of Rashtrapati Bhavan paid floral tributes in front of a portrait of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. The President also visited Sardar Patel Chowk in New Delhi to pay homage at the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी
31 OCT 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने आज राष्ट्रपति भवन में सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी। राष्ट्रपति और राष्ट्रपति भवन के अधिकारियों ने सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की तस्वीर के समक्ष पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की। राष्ट्रपति नई दिल्ली स्थित सरदार पटेल चौक भी गए और वहाँ सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की प्रतिमा पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।