Ministry of Steel
NMDC celebrates ‘Self Reliance with Integrity’ Vigilance Awareness Week - 2021
27 OCT 2021 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
As India celebrates AzadikaAmritMahotsav, National Mineral Development Corporation Ltd. (NMDC) under Ministry of Steel is organizing various activities, competitions, and sensitization programmes on integrity commemorating India@75, during this Vigilance Awareness Week. The events commenced yesterday with a Quiz competition for NMDC employees and several programmes and competitions like: Slogan writing, Elocution, Essay writing, Best housekeeping activities are scheduled during this week.
NMDC is observing Vigilance Awareness Week – 2021 (VAW-2021) from 26.10.2021 to 01.11.2021 on the theme “Independent India @75: Self Reliance with Integrity” as per the directives of Central Vigilance Commission.
The inaugural function of VAW-2021 started with administering of Integrity Pledge by
Shri Sumit Deb, CMD, NMDC to the employees at its Head Office, Hyderabad.Shri Amitava Mukherjee, Director (Finance) read out the message of Hon’ble President of India;
Shri Somnath Nandi, Director (Technical) read out the message of Hon’ble Vice President of India; Shri DK Mohanty, Director (Production) read out the message of Hon’ble Prime Minister of India and Shri B. Sahoo, Executive Director (Production & Safety) read out the message of the Central Vigilance Commissioner. The pledge taking ceremony was arranged by Vigilance Department, NMDC Limited.
In addition there is a session on Corporate Governance – Leveraging Technology and Whistle Blower Mechanism has been scheduled wherein by Dr. Praveen Kumari Singh, Additional Secretary, Central Vigilance Commission will deliver key note address tomorrow. It will culminate on the last day of Vigilance Awareness Week i.e. on 01.11.2021 with the Valedictory function and prize distribution.
IJKJ.jpg)

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
‘தற்சார்புடன் கூடிய நேர்மை’ கண்காணிப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரம்-2021-ஐ என்எம்டிசி கொண்டாடுகிறது
27 OCT 2021 12:45PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் 75-வது ஆண்டு சுதந்திரத்தை விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்சவமாக இந்தியா கொண்டாடி வரும் வேளையில், எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் தேசிய கனிம வளர்ச்சி நிறுவனம் (என்எம்டிசி) கண்காணிப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரத்தை முன்னிட்டு இந்தியா@75-ஐ நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள், போட்டிகள் மற்றும் நிகழ்ச்சிகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்து வருகிறது.
என்எம்டிசி ஊழியர்களுக்கான வினாடி வினா போட்டி மற்றும் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளுடன் நேற்றைய நிகழ்வுகள் தொடங்கின: வாசகம் எழுதுதல், சொற்பொழிவு, கட்டுரை எழுதுதல், சிறந்த வீட்டு பராமரிப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள் ஆகியவை இந்த வாரத்தில் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மத்திய கண்காணிப்பு ஆணையத்தின் அறிவுறுத்தலின் படி "சுதந்திர இந்தியா @75: தற்சார்புடன் கூடிய நேர்மை" என்ற தலைப்பில் 26.10.2021 முதல் 01.11.2021 வரை விஜிலென்ஸ் விழிப்புணர்வு வாரம்-2021-ஐ என்எம்டிசி கடைப்பிடிக்கிறது.
இதன் தொடக்க விழா ஒருமைப்பாடு உறுதிமொழியை பணியாளர்கள் ஏற்றுக் கொண்டதன் மூலம் தொடங்கியது.
என்எம்டிசி தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் திரு சுமித் தேப், ஐதராபாத்தில் உள்ள அதன் தலைமை அலுவலகத்தில் ஊழியர்களை
உறுதிமொழியை ஏற்க செய்தார்.
திரு அமிதவா முகர்ஜி, இயக்குநர் (தொழில்நுட்பம்) மாண்புமிகு குடியரசு தலைவரின் செய்தியை வாசித்தார். திரு சோம்நாத் நந்தி, இயக்குநர் (தொழில்நுட்பம்) மாண்புமிகு குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவரின் செய்தியை வாசித்தார்; மாண்புமிகு பிரதமரின் செய்தியை இயக்குநர் (உற்பத்தி) திரு டி கே மொஹந்தியும், மத்திய கண்காணிப்பு ஆணையரின் செய்தியை செயல் இயக்குநர் (உற்பத்தி மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு) திரு பி சாஹூவும் வாசித்தனர். உறுதிமொழி ஏற்பு நிகழ்ச்சியை என்எம்டிசி லிமிடெட்டின் கண்காணிப்பு துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1766851