വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
67 -ാമത് ദേശീയ ചലച്ചിത്ര പുരസ്‌ക്കാരങ്ങൾ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ എം വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡു സമ്മാനിച്ചു
25 OCT 2021 4:54PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ഒക്ടോബർ 25, 2021
ദേശീയ ചലച്ചിത്ര പുരസ്‌കാര സമർപ്പണത്തിന്റെ 67-ാമത് പതിപ്പിൽ, വിഖ്യാതമായ ദാദാ സാഹെബ് ഫാൽക്കെ അവാർഡ് ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള 2019 ലെ ചലച്ചിത്ര പുരസ്‌ക്കാരങ്ങൾ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ എം വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡു വിതരണം ചെയ്തു. കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് ഠാക്കൂർ, കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ എസ് മുരുകൻ എന്നിവരും ചടങ്ങിൽ സന്നിഹിതരായിരുന്നു.
പ്രശസ്ത നടൻ ശ്രീ രജനികാന്തിന് ദാദാ സാഹെബ് ഫാൽക്കെ അവാർഡും വിവിധ ഭാഷകളിലെ സിനിമാ നടന്മാർക്ക് ദേശീയ അവാർഡുകളും ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി സമ്മാനിച്ചു. സാമൂഹികവും ധാർമ്മികവുമായ സന്ദേശത്തിന്റെ വാഹകരായിരിക്കണം സിനിമയെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. സിനിമകളിൽ അക്രമം, കടുത്ത അശ്ലീലം, അസഭ്യം എന്നിവ ചിത്രീകരിക്കുന്നതിൽ നിന്ന് വിട്ടുനിൽക്കണമെന്ന് ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ചലച്ചിത്ര നിർമ്മാതാക്കളോട് ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ടു.
സമൂഹത്തിലെ എല്ലാ വിഭാഗം ജനങ്ങൾക്കും വിനോദത്തിനുള്ള തുല്യ അവസരം ഒരുക്കേണ്ടതിന്റെ പ്രാധാന്യം ചടങ്ങിൽ സംസാരിച്ച കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് താക്കൂർ എടുത്തു പറഞ്ഞു. രാജ്യത്തിൻറെ വിദൂര ദേശങ്ങളിലെയും ഗ്രാമങ്ങളിലെയും പ്രേക്ഷകരിലേക്ക് സിനിമകൾ എത്തിക്കാനുള്ള വഴികൾ തേടാൻ മന്ത്രി ചലച്ചിത്ര വ്യവസായത്തെ ഉദ്ബോധിപ്പിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യൻ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിന്റെ 75 -ാം വാർഷികം അനുസ്മരിച്ചുകൊണ്ട്, 52 -ാമത് IFFI യിൽ 75 പ്രതിഭാശാലികളായ യുവാക്കൾക്ക് അവരുടെ പ്രതിഭ ലോക വേദിയിൽ പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കാനുള്ള അവസരമൊരുക്കുമെന്ന് മന്ത്രി കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു. ഡയറക്ടറേറ്റ് ഓഫ് ഫിലിം ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽസ് രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള അമറ്റർ ചലച്ചിത്ര പ്രവർത്തകരിൽ നിന്നും സിനിമാ പ്രേമികളിൽ നിന്നും എൻട്രികൾ ക്ഷണിക്കുന്നു. മികച്ച 75 എൻട്രികൾക്ക് ഏഷ്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും പഴക്കമേറിയ ചലച്ചിത്രമേളയായ IFFI യിൽ പ്രാതിനിധ്യം നൽകും.
അവാർഡ് ലഭിച്ചവരുടെയും ജൂറി അംഗങ്ങളുടെയും വിശദ വിവരങ്ങൾക്കായി ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1706663

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu confers 67th National Film Awards
Shri Rajnikant honoured with Dada Saheb Phalke Award
All sections of society should have equal access to entertainment: Shri Anurag Thakur
25 OCT 2021 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu today conferred National Film Awards for the year 2019 in various categories at its 67th edition along with the prestigious Dada Saheb Phalke Award. Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting (I&B), Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of State for I&B Dr. L. Murugan, Secretary, Ministry of I&B, Shri Apurva Chandra, Chairpersons of Jury and other dignitaries were present at the event in New Delhi.
Speaking after presenting the prestigious Dadasaheb Phalke award to popular actor Shri Rajnikanth and national awards to actors of cinemas of various languages, the Vice President said a film should be a vehicle with a higher purpose—a carrier of social, moral and ethical message. “Moreover, films should refrain from highlighting violence and should voice society’s disapproval of social evils,’ he added.
Observing that a good film has the power to touch hearts and minds, Shri Naidu said cinema is the cheapest entertainment in the world and urged filmmakers and artists to use it for the betterment of the people, society and nation.
Stressing the need for cinema to usher in positivity and happiness, he said “Experience tells us that a film with a message has lasting appeal”. Apart from entertainment, cinema also has the power to provide enlightenment.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Anurag Thakur said that entertainment should be equally accessible to all sections of society. This Government has made COVID19 vaccine accessible to both the rich and poor and similarly both the poor and the rich should have equal right to entertainment. The Minister exhorted the film industry to find ways to take cinema simultaneously to audience in rural and remote areas.
The Minister added that commemorating 75 years of Indian Independence, we have opened our platform for 75 young creative minds of India. 52nd IFFI will provide a platform to 75 immensely talented youngsters to showcase their talent at a world stage. The Directorate of Film Festivals is inviting entries from amateur filmmakers and cinema buffs around the country. 75 best entries in the competition will be invited as delegates to Asia's oldest film festival, IFFI.
The award for best non-feature film for the year 2019 has been given to AN ENGINEERED DREAM (Hindi) produced and directed by Shri Hemant Gaba, while the award for best feature film has been accorded to Marakkar-Arabikkadalinte-Simham (Malayalam) directed by Shri Priyadarshan.
Tajmahal (Marathi) has been awarded Nargis Dutt Award for Best Feature Film on National Integration. Shri Dhanush and Shri Manoj Bajpayee have both been conferred Best Actor award while Ms Kangana Ranaut has been awarded Best Actress for her role in Manikarnika-The Queen of Jhansi (Hindi) and Panga (Hindi). The star studded award ceremony also witnessed recognition of power-packed performers like Shri Vijaya Sethupathi, Smt Pallavi Joshi, Shri B Praak among others.
A detailed list of awardees and Jury members can be found here
J4HM.jpeg)
NRCJ.jpeg)
9IMF.jpeg)