பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
2வது ராணுவ கமாண்டர்கள் மாநாடு புதுதில்லியில் நாளை தொடக்கம்
24 OCT 2021 12:46PM by PIB Chennai
ராணுவ கமாண்டர்களின் 2வது மாநாடு, புதுதில்லியில் அக்போடர் 25ம் தேதி முதல் 28ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்த மாநாடு ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ஏப்ரல் மற்றும் அக்டோபர் மாதங்களில் நடைபெறும். இதில் இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் முக்கியக் கொள்கை முடிவுகள் குறித்து ஆலோசிக்கப்படும். இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள், ராணுவ விவகாரங்கள் துறை மற்றும் பாதுகாப்புத்துறை உயர் அதிகாரிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடுவர்.
நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பில் தற்போதைய நிலைமைகள், இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் எதிர்கால நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து ராணுவ உயர் அதிகாரிகள் தங்கள் கருத்துக்களை இந்த மாநாட்டில் தெரிவிப்பர்.
இந்த மாநாட்டில் பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் உரையாற்றி, ராணுவ கமாண்டர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடுவார். முப்படைத் தலைமைத் தளபதி, இந்திய கடற்படைத் தளபதி மற்றும் விமானப்படைத் தளபதி ஆகியோரும் முப்படைகள் ஒருங்கிணைந்து செயல்படுவது குறித்து பேசுவர்.

Ministry of Defence
2ND ARMY COMMANDERS’ CONFERENCE OF 2021 SCHEDULED
FROM 25 TO 28 OCTOBER 2021 AT NEW DELHI
24 OCT 2021 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The 2nd Army Commanders’ Conference of 2021 is scheduled from 25 to 28 October 2021 at New Delhi. Army Commanders’ Conference is an apex level biannual event which is held in April and October every year. The conference is an institutional platform for conceptual level deliberations, culminating in making important policy decisions for the Indian Army. The conference is also a formal forum for the senior leadership of the Indian Army to interact with the senior officials of the Department of Military Affairs and Department of Defence.
The apex leadership of Indian Army will brainstorm on current / emerging security and administrative aspects to chart the future course for the Indian Army, in the backdrop of the situation along the borders and challenges imposed by COVID-19 pandemic.
During the conference, the Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh will address and interact with the Army Commanders. The Chief of Defence Staff and the Chiefs of the Indian Navy and the Indian Air Force are also scheduled to address the senior leadership of Indian Army on avenues for promoting tri-service synergy.