وزارت دفاع
دوسری آرمی کمانڈرز کانفرنس 2021 کا شیڈول
25 سے 28 اکتوبر 2021 تک نئی دہلی میں انعقاد
24 OCT 2021 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
اکتوبر 2021، نئی دہلی:
فوج کے کمانڈروں کی دوسری کانفرنس نئی دہلی میں 25 تا 28 اکتوبر منعقد ہوگی۔ آرمی کمانڈرز کانفرنس ایک اعلیٰ سطحی دو سالہ تقریب ہے جو ہر سال اپریل اور اکتوبر میں منعقد کی جاتی ہے۔ یہ کانفرنس تصوراتی سطح پر بات چیت کے لیے ایک ادارہ جاتی پلیٹ فارم کا کام دیتی ہے، جو بھارتی فوج کے لیے اہم پالیسی فیصلوں پر منتج ہوتی ہے۔ کانفرنس بھارتی فوج کی سینئر قیادت کے لیے عسکری امور اور محکمہ دفاع کے اعلیٰ حکام سے گفت و شنید کا ایک رسمی فورم بھی ہے۔
بھارتی فوج کی اعلیٰ قیادت موجودہ / ابھرتے ہوئے سلامتی اور انتظامی پہلوؤں پر غور کرے گی تاکہ سرحدوں پر حالات اور کوویڈ 19 عالمی وبا کے پس منظر میں درپیش چیلنجز کے تناظر میں بھارتی فوج کے مستقبل کے راستے کا تعین کیا جاسکے۔
کانفرنس کے دوران، وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ خطاب کریں گے اور آرمی کمانڈروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ دفاعی سربراہ نیز بھارتی بحریہ اور بھارتی فضائیہ کے سربراہان بھی سہ فریقی ہم آہنگی کے لیے بھارتی فوج کی سینئر قیادت سے خطاب کریں گے۔

Ministry of Defence
2ND ARMY COMMANDERS’ CONFERENCE OF 2021 SCHEDULED
FROM 25 TO 28 OCTOBER 2021 AT NEW DELHI
24 OCT 2021 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The 2nd Army Commanders’ Conference of 2021 is scheduled from 25 to 28 October 2021 at New Delhi. Army Commanders’ Conference is an apex level biannual event which is held in April and October every year. The conference is an institutional platform for conceptual level deliberations, culminating in making important policy decisions for the Indian Army. The conference is also a formal forum for the senior leadership of the Indian Army to interact with the senior officials of the Department of Military Affairs and Department of Defence.
The apex leadership of Indian Army will brainstorm on current / emerging security and administrative aspects to chart the future course for the Indian Army, in the backdrop of the situation along the borders and challenges imposed by COVID-19 pandemic.
During the conference, the Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh will address and interact with the Army Commanders. The Chief of Defence Staff and the Chiefs of the Indian Navy and the Indian Air Force are also scheduled to address the senior leadership of Indian Army on avenues for promoting tri-service synergy.