PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
23 OCT 2021 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
• राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान में अब तक टीके की 101.30 करोड़ खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं
• देश में पिछले 24 घंटों में 16,326 नए रोगी सामने आए
• संक्रमण से मुक्त होने की दर 98.16 प्रतिशत, मार्च 2020 के बाद सबसे अधिक
• बीते 24 घंटे में 17,677 मरीज संक्रमण से मुक्त हुए, देश में संक्रमण से मुक्त होने वालों की संख्या बढ़ कर 3,35,32,126 हुई
• देश में सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों के 1 प्रतिशत से कम, वर्तमान में 0.51 प्रतिशत, मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम
• भारत में वर्तमान में 1,73,728 सक्रिय मामले, 233 दिनों में सबसे कम
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.24 प्रतिशत, पिछले 29 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.20 प्रतिशत, पिछले 19 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम
• अब तक कुल 59.84 करोड़ टेस्ट किए गए
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
कोविड-19 अपडेट
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 101.30 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 68 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.16 प्रतिशत है, जो मार्च 2020 के बाद उच्चतम है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 16,326 नये मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मामलों की कुल संख्या (1,73,728) है, जो पिछले 233 दिन में सबसे कम आंकड़ा है
साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर (1.24 प्रतिशत) पिछले 29 दिनों से दो प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान टीके की 68,48,417 खुराकें देने के साथ 100 करोड़ से अधिक टीके के पड़ाव को पार कर आज सुबह सात बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 101.30 करोड़ (1,01,30,28,411) के पार पहुंच गया है। यह 1,00,29,602 सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया।
आज सवेरे सात बजे तक प्राप्त रिपोर्ट के अनुसार पूरा ब्यौरा इस प्रकार है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,78,004
दूसरी खुराक
91,32,055
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,69,012
दूसरी खुराक
1,56,73,375
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
40,43,88,714
दूसरी खुराक
12,26,54,329
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
17,12,42,361
दूसरी खुराक
8,99,14,788
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
10,77,01,034
दूसरी खुराक
6,32,40,508
कुल
1,01,30,28,411
पिछले 24 घंटों में 17,677 मरीजों के ठीक होने से स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों की कुल संख्या में बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई है (महामारी के शुरू होने से लेकर अब तक), जो इस समय 3,35,32,126 है।
परिणामस्वरूप भारत में कोविड से स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर इस समय 98.16 प्रतिशत है, जो मार्च 2020 के बाद से उच्चतम दर है।
पिछले लगातार 118 दिनों से 50 हजार से कम दैनिक मामले आ रहे हैं। यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के संयुक्त एवं सतत प्रयासों का ही परिणाम है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 16,326 नये मामले सामने आये।
सक्रिय मामले की संख्या 2 लाख से कम बनी हुई है और इस समय यह 1,73,728 है, जो 233 में दिनों में सबसे कम आंकड़ा है। सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का इस समय 0.51 प्रतिशत हैं। यह मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश में कोविड जांच क्षमता को लगातार बढ़ाया जा रहा है, इसके तहत पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 13,64,681 जांच की गईं। भारत ने अब तक 59.84 करोड़ से अधिक (59,84,31,162) नमूनों की कोविड जांच की है।
एक तरफ देशभर में जांच क्षमता बढ़ाई गई, तो दूसरी तरफ साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर इस समय 1.24 प्रतिशत है, जो पिछले 29 दिनों में 2 प्रतिशत से नीचे कायम है। दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.20 प्रतिशत है। वह भी पिछले 19 दिनों से दो प्रतिशत से नीचे और 54 दिनों से लगातार तीन प्रतिशत से कम पर बनी हुई है।
जानकारी के लिये: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1765921
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में कोविड-19 टीकों की उपलब्धता पर अपडेट
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को अब तक 105.7 करोड़ से अधिक टीके उपलब्ध कराये गए हैं
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास अभी भी 12 करोड़ से अधिक बची हुई और अप्रयुक्त वैक्सीन की खुराकें उपलब्ध हैं
केंद्र सरकार पूरे देश में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के दायरे का विस्तार करने और लोगों को टीके लगाने की गति को तेज करने के लिये प्रतिबद्ध है। कोविड-19 का टीका सभी को उपलब्ध कराने के लिए नया चरण 21 जून 2021 से शुरू किया गया था। टीकाकरण अभियान की रफ्तार को अधिक से अधिक टीके की उपलब्धता के जरिये बढ़ाया गया है। इसके तहत राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को टीके की उपलब्धता के बारे में पूर्व सूचना प्रदान की जाती है, ताकि वे बेहतर योजना के साथ टीकाकरण की व्यवस्था कर सकें और टीके की आपूर्ति श्रृंखला को अधिक बेहतर बनाया जा सके।
केंद्र सरकार देशव्यापी कोविड रोधी टीकाकरण अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क कोविड टीके प्रदान करके उन्हें पूर्ण सहयोग दे रही है। टीके की सर्व-उपलब्धता के नये चरण में, केंद्र सरकार टीका निर्माताओं से 75 प्रतिशत टीके खरीदकर राज्यों तथा केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क प्रदान करेगी।
टीके की खुराकें
(23 अक्टूबर, 2021 तक)
अब तक की गई आपूर्ति
1,05,78,05,425
शेष टीके
12,02,54,104
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा अब तक निःशुल्क और सीधे राज्य सरकार खरीद माध्यमों से टीके की 105.7 करोड़ से अधिक (1,05,78,05,425) खुराकें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को उपलब्ध कराई गई हैं।
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास अभी भी कोविड-19 टीके की 12 करोड़ से अधिक (12,02,54,104) अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल हुई खुराकें उपलब्‍ध है, जिन्हें लगाया जाना शेष है।
जानकारी के लिये: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1765923
महत्वपूर्ण टवीट

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
23 OCT 2021 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
• 101.30 crore vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 16,326 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.16%; Highest since March 2020
• 17,677 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,35,32,126
• Active cases account for less than 1% of total cases, currently at 0.51%; Lowest since March 2020
• India's Active caseload stands at 1,73,728; lowest in 233 days
• Weekly Positivity Rate (1.24%) less than 2% for last 29 days
• Daily positivity rate (1.20%) less than 2% for last 19 days
• 59.84 crore Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 101.30 Cr
More than 68 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.16%; Highest since March 2020
16,326 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,73,728) is lowest in 233 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.24%) less than 2% for last 29 days
With the administration of 68,48,417 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed 100 Cr mark to reach 101.30 Cr (1,01,30,28,411) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,00,29,602 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,78,004
2nd Dose
91,32,055
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,69,012
2nd Dose
1,56,73,375
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
40,43,88,714
2nd Dose
12,26,54,329
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,12,42,361
2nd Dose
8,99,14,788
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,77,01,034
2nd Dose
6,32,40,508
Total
1,01,30,28,411
The recovery of 17,677 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,35,32,126.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.16%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 118 consecutive days now.
16,326 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload remains below 2 lakh mark and is presently at 1,73,728 which is lowest in 233 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.51% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
13,64,681 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 59.84 Cr (59,84,31,162) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.24% remains less than 2% for the last 29 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.20%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 19 days and below 3% for 54 consecutive days now.
Details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1765892
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 105.7 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 12 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 23rd October 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,05,78,05,425
BALANCE AVAILABLE
12,02,54,104
More than 105.7 crore (1,05,78,05,425) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 12 Cr (12,02,54,104) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1765879
PM interacts with domestic vaccine manufacturers
PM praises the efforts of the vaccine manufacturers which has resulted in India crossing the 100 crore vaccination milestone
PM exhorts that the country needs to institutionalise the best practises learnt during the last one and a half years
Vaccine manufacturers praise the vision and dynamic leadership of PM; applaud the never before seen collaboration between govt & industry
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the domestic vaccine manufacturers at Lok Kalyan Marg today.
Prime Minister praised the efforts of the vaccine manufacturers, which has resulted in the country crossing the milestone of 100 crore vaccinations, and said that they have played a big role in the success story of India. He appreciated their hard work and confidence given by them during the pandemic.
Prime Minister exhorted that the country needs to institutionalise the best practises learnt during the last one and a half years, and said that this is an opportunity to modify our practises, in tune with the global standards. He said that the entire world is looking up to India, in the backdrop of the success of the vaccination drive. He also said that the vaccine manufacturers should continuously work together to be ready to face future challenges.
Details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1766006
Centre Reviews Status and Progress of COVID Vaccination with States/UTs
States/UTs urged to increase Pace and Coverage of Second Dose
States to generate district wise list of beneficiaries for administration of second dose
Advised to draw District-wise Plan involving District Magistrates for saturation of beneficiaries
Shri Rajesh Bhushan, Union Health Secretary reviewed the progress of COVID19 vaccination with Health Secretaries and Mission Directors of National Health Mission (NHM) of States and UTs, through video conference (VC) today. The focus of the meeting was to urge the states and UTs to increase the pace of the countrywide vaccination and coverage of the second dose. This comes in the backdrop of the country achieving the milestone of administering 100 crore doses on 21st October 2021.
Highlighting the sizeable number of eligible beneficiaries who have not received their 2nd dose of vaccine, the Union Health Secretary urged the States and UTs to focus on those beneficiaries who are waiting for their second dose after their interval period has been over.
Details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1765989
Important Tweets