PIB Headquarters
કોવિડ-19 અંગે PIBનું દૈનિક બુલેટિન
23 OCT 2021 7:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
• રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી રસીકરણ અભિયાન અંતર્ગત અત્યાર સુધી 101.30 કરોડ લોકોને રસી આપવામાં આવી
• છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં ભારતમાં 16,326 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા
• સક્રિય કેસ કુલ કેસનાં 1% કરતા ઓછા છે, હાલમાં 0.51% છે, માર્ચ 2020 પછી સૌથી ઓછા
• ભારતમાં સક્રિય કેસનું 1,73,728 થયું, 233 દિવસમાં સૌથી ઓછું
• સાજા થવાનો દર હાલમાં 98.16% નોંધાયો, માર્ચ 2020 પછી સૌથી વધુ
• છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 17,677 દર્દીઓ સાજા થયા, કુલ વધીને 3,35,32,126 દર્દીઓ સાજા થયા
• સાપ્તાહિક પોઝિટિવીટી દર છેલ્લા 29 દિવસથી 2% કરતા ઓછો થઈ ગયો છે, હાલમાં 1.24% છે
• દૈનિક પોઝિટિવીટી દર 1.20% પહોંચ્યો, છેલ્લા 19 દિવસથી 2% કરતા ઓછો
• કુલ 59.84 કરોડ પરીક્ષણો કરવામાં આવ્યા
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
ભારતનું સંચિત કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણ કવરેજ લગભગ 101.30 કરોડને પાર
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 68 લાખથી વધુ ડોઝ આપવામાં આવ્યા છે
સાજા થવાનો દર હાલમાં 98.16%, માર્ચ 2020 પછી સૌથી વધુ
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 16,326 દૈનિક નવા કેસ નોંધાયા
ભારતમાં સક્રિય કેસનું ભારણ (1,73,728) 233 દિવસમાં સૌથી ઓછું
સાપ્તાહિક પોઝિટિવિટી દર (1.24%) 29 દિવસથી 2% કરતા ઓછો
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 68,48,417 રસી ડોઝના વહીવટ સાથે, ભારતનું કોવિડ -19 રસીકરણ કવરેજ 101.30 કરોડ (1,01,30,28,411) ના સીમાચિહ્ન આંકને વટાવી ગયું છે. સવારે 7 વાગ્યાના કામચલાઉ ડેટા મુજબ, 1,00,29,602 સત્રો દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત થયું છે.
આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધી કામચલાઉ અહેવાલ મુજબ સંચિત આંકડાનું વિભાજન:
HCWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,03,78,004
બીજો ડોઝ
91,32,055
FLWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,83,69,012
બીજો ડોઝ
1,56,73,375
18 થી 44 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
40,43,88,714
બીજો ડોઝ
12,26,54,329
45 થી 59 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
17,12,42,361
બીજો ડોઝ
8,99,14,788
60 વર્ષથી વધુ ઉંમરના લાભાર્થી
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
10,77,01,034
બીજો ડોઝ
6,32,40,508
કુલ
1,01,30,28,411
21 જૂનથી કોવિડ-19 વિરોધી રસીકરણ અભિયાનના સાર્વત્રીકરણના નવા તબક્કાનો આરંભ થયો છે. કેન્દ્ર સરકાર સમગ્ર દેશમાં કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણનો વ્યાપ વધારવા માટે અને તેને વધુ વેગવાન બનાવવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે.
મહામારીની શરૂઆતથી આજદિન સુધીમાં કોવિડ-19ના કુલ પોઝિટીવ થયેલા કેસમાંથી 3,35,32,126 દર્દીઓ સાજા થઇ ગયા છે અને છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં વધુ 17,677 દર્દીઓ સાજા થયા છે.
આના કારણે એકંદરે સાજા થવાનો દર 98.16% થયો છે. રિકવરી રેટ હાલમાં માર્ચ 2020 પછીની સર્વોચ્ચ ટોચ પર છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં ભારતમાં દૈનિક 16,326 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા છે.
118 દિવસથી સતત 50,000 કરતા ઓછા દૈનિક નવા કેસ નોંધાયા છે. આ કેન્દ્ર અને રાજ્યો / કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો દ્વારા સતત અને સહયોગી પ્રયત્નોનું પરિણામ છે.
સક્રિય કેસનું ભારણ 2 લાખથી ઓછું થઈ ગયું છે અને હાલમાં 1,73,728 છે, 233 દિવસમાં સૌથી નીચું છે. હાલમાં સક્રિય કેસો દેશના કુલ પોઝિટિવ કેસોના 0.51% છે, જે માર્ચ 2020 પછી સૌથી ઓછા છે.
સમગ્ર દેશમાં દૈનિક ધોરણે પરીક્ષણોની ક્ષમતામાં સતત વધારો કરવામાં આવી રહ્યો છે અને છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં દેશમાં 13,64,681 કુલ પરીક્ષણો કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. ભારતમાં આજદિન સુધીમાં કુલ મળીને 59.84 કરોડથી વધારે (59,84,31,162) પરીક્ષણો કરવામાં આવ્યા છે.
એક તરફ, દેશમાં થતા પરીક્ષણોની સંખ્યામાં વધારો કરવામાં આવ્યો છે અને બીજી તરફ સાપ્તાહિક ધોરણે કેસની પોઝિટીવિટીમાં સતત ઘટાડો નોંધાઇ રહ્યો છે. સાપ્તાહિક પોઝિટીવિટી દર હાલમાં 1.24% છે જે છેલ્લા 29 દિવસથી 2%થી ઓછો છે, જ્યારે દૈનિક પોઝિટીવિટી દર આજે 1.20% નોંધાયો છે. દૈનિક પોઝિટીવિટી દર છેલ્લા 19 દિવસથી 2%થી ઓછો છે અને સળંગ 54 દિવસથી આ દર 5%થી નીચે જળવાઇ રહ્યો છે.
રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં કોવિડ-19 રસીની ઉપલબ્ધતા અંગે અપડેટ
રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને 105.7 કરોડથી વધુ રસીના ડોઝ પૂરા પાડવામાં આવ્યા
રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો અને ખાનગી હોસ્પિટલો પાસે હજી 12 કરોડથી વધુ ડોઝ ઉપલબ્ધ છે
કેન્દ્ર સરકાર સમગ્ર દેશમાં કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણની પ્રક્રિયાને ઝડપી બનાવવા માટે અને તેની ઉપલબ્ધતા વધારવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. 21 જૂન, 2021ના રોજ નવા રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણ કાર્યક્રમની શરૂઆત થઈ હતી. રસીકરણ અભિયાન અને રસીની ઉપલબ્ધતા સાથે, રાજ્યો તેમજ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને રસીકરણ ઉપલબ્ધતાની અગ્રિમ જાણકારી આપીને ઝડપી કરવામાં આવી જેથી રસી અંગે રાજ્ય અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશ ઉત્તમ યોજના બનાવી શકે અને રસીની સપ્લાઈ ચેઈન સુવ્યવસ્થિત કરી શકાય.
દેશવ્યાપી રસીકરણ અભિયાનના ભાગ રૂપે, ભારત સરકાર રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને વિના મૂલ્યે કોવિડ-19 રસી આપીને સમર્થન આપી રહી છે. કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણ અભિયાનના સાર્વત્રિકરણના નવા તબક્કામાં, કેન્દ્ર સરકાર દેશમાં રસી ઉત્પાદકો દ્વારા ઉત્પાદિત 75% રસી રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત કેન્દ્રોને (વિના મૂલ્યે) પહોંચાડશે અને સપ્લાય કરશે.
રસીના ડોઝ
(23 ઓક્ટોબર, 2021 સુધી)
પુરવઠો
1,05,78,05,425
બાકી ઉપલબ્ધ
12,02,54,104
ભારત સરકારે બધા જ પ્રકારના સ્ત્રોતો દ્વારા રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને 105.7 કરોડ (1,05,78,05,425) થી વધુ રસી પૂરી પાડી છે.
હાલમાં, કોવિડ-19 રસીના 12 કરોડ (12,02,54,104) થી વધુ ડોઝ રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો અને ખાનગી હોસ્પિટલોમાં બાકી છે, જેનું સંચાલન કરવામાં આવશે.

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
23 OCT 2021 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
• 101.30 crore vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 16,326 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.16%; Highest since March 2020
• 17,677 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,35,32,126
• Active cases account for less than 1% of total cases, currently at 0.51%; Lowest since March 2020
• India's Active caseload stands at 1,73,728; lowest in 233 days
• Weekly Positivity Rate (1.24%) less than 2% for last 29 days
• Daily positivity rate (1.20%) less than 2% for last 19 days
• 59.84 crore Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 101.30 Cr
More than 68 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.16%; Highest since March 2020
16,326 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,73,728) is lowest in 233 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.24%) less than 2% for last 29 days
With the administration of 68,48,417 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed 100 Cr mark to reach 101.30 Cr (1,01,30,28,411) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,00,29,602 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,78,004
2nd Dose
91,32,055
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,69,012
2nd Dose
1,56,73,375
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
40,43,88,714
2nd Dose
12,26,54,329
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,12,42,361
2nd Dose
8,99,14,788
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,77,01,034
2nd Dose
6,32,40,508
Total
1,01,30,28,411
The recovery of 17,677 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,35,32,126.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.16%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 118 consecutive days now.
16,326 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload remains below 2 lakh mark and is presently at 1,73,728 which is lowest in 233 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.51% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
13,64,681 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 59.84 Cr (59,84,31,162) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.24% remains less than 2% for the last 29 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.20%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 19 days and below 3% for 54 consecutive days now.
Details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1765892
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 105.7 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 12 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 23rd October 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,05,78,05,425
BALANCE AVAILABLE
12,02,54,104
More than 105.7 crore (1,05,78,05,425) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 12 Cr (12,02,54,104) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1765879
PM interacts with domestic vaccine manufacturers
PM praises the efforts of the vaccine manufacturers which has resulted in India crossing the 100 crore vaccination milestone
PM exhorts that the country needs to institutionalise the best practises learnt during the last one and a half years
Vaccine manufacturers praise the vision and dynamic leadership of PM; applaud the never before seen collaboration between govt & industry
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the domestic vaccine manufacturers at Lok Kalyan Marg today.
Prime Minister praised the efforts of the vaccine manufacturers, which has resulted in the country crossing the milestone of 100 crore vaccinations, and said that they have played a big role in the success story of India. He appreciated their hard work and confidence given by them during the pandemic.
Prime Minister exhorted that the country needs to institutionalise the best practises learnt during the last one and a half years, and said that this is an opportunity to modify our practises, in tune with the global standards. He said that the entire world is looking up to India, in the backdrop of the success of the vaccination drive. He also said that the vaccine manufacturers should continuously work together to be ready to face future challenges.
Details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1766006
Centre Reviews Status and Progress of COVID Vaccination with States/UTs
States/UTs urged to increase Pace and Coverage of Second Dose
States to generate district wise list of beneficiaries for administration of second dose
Advised to draw District-wise Plan involving District Magistrates for saturation of beneficiaries
Shri Rajesh Bhushan, Union Health Secretary reviewed the progress of COVID19 vaccination with Health Secretaries and Mission Directors of National Health Mission (NHM) of States and UTs, through video conference (VC) today. The focus of the meeting was to urge the states and UTs to increase the pace of the countrywide vaccination and coverage of the second dose. This comes in the backdrop of the country achieving the milestone of administering 100 crore doses on 21st October 2021.
Highlighting the sizeable number of eligible beneficiaries who have not received their 2nd dose of vaccine, the Union Health Secretary urged the States and UTs to focus on those beneficiaries who are waiting for their second dose after their interval period has been over.
Details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1765989
Important Tweets