ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மஹோத்ஸவத்தின் கீழ் கிரிஷி பவனின் தூய்மையை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு கிரிராஜ் சிங் ஆய்வு செய்தார்
19 OCT 2021 5:41PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் 75-வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை நினைவுகூரும் விதமாக விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவத்தை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் நாடு கொண்டாடும் வேளையில், நாட்டை தூய்மைப்படுத்துவதற்கு அக்டோபர் மாதத்தில் அதிக முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்படுகிறது.
தூய்மை மற்றும் சேவை இயக்கத்தை அரசு அலுவலகங்களுக்கு எடுத்து செல்லும் விதமாக, ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகத்தின் பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளை மத்திய ஊரக வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சர் திரு கிரிராஜ் சிங் இன்று ஆய்வு செய்தார். அமைச்சகத்தில் பின்பற்றப்படும் வெளிப்புற மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் தூய்மை நடைமுறைகளை அவர் மதிப்பாய்வு செய்தார்.
சிறந்த அலுவலக மேலாண்மைக்கு மின்-தாக்கல் முறையை அதிகளவில் பயன்படுத்துமாறு அதிகாரிகளை அமைச்சர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
ஊழியர்களின் பணிச்சூழல், செயல்திறன் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக வளாகம் மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் தூய்மையின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை ஆய்வின் போது அமைச்சர் வலியுறுத்தினார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில், இந்திய அரசு தூய்மைக்கு அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளித்து வருவதாகவும் மத்திய அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் இணையத்தை அதிகபட்சமாகப் பயன்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்றும், பழைய கோப்புகள் மற்றும் ஆவணங்களின் டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கலை விரைவான மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பான முறையில் செய்து, பூஜ்ஜிய காகித செயல்பாட்டை அடைய வேண்டும் என்றும் அமைச்சர் பரிந்துரைத்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1764926

Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shri Giriraj Singh inspects Physical & Digital Cleanliness in Rural Development Ministry at Krishi Bhawan Under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Union Minister emphasizes on use of technology to achieve zero-paper functioning
19 OCT 2021 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Under Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s leadership, while the country is celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav to commemorate India’s 75 years of independence, strong emphasis is being laid on making India cleaner during the current month of October. Taking the mission of Swachhta & Seva to government offices, Union Minister of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj Shri Giriraj Singh today inspected various sections of the Rural Development Ministry and reviewed physical and digital cleanliness practices followed in the Ministry. The Minister directed officials to maximize the use of the E-filing system for better office management.
During the inspection drive, the Minister stressed upon the importance of physical & digital cleanliness in the system & premises to improve the work environment, efficiency & health of the employees. Union Minister also said that under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is giving the highest priority to cleanliness.
Union Minister suggested that the office should leverage use of the technology & the internet to a maximum extent and aim to achieve zero-paper functioning while expediting digitization of archives & records in a swift & secure manner. He also suggested that large obsolete machines like copiers, older furniture, ACs etc be scrapped and auctioned in the public domain in an official & transparent manner.
Shri Giriraj Singh explained that in the age of digitization, the digital sanctity of databases is important for faster data retrieval. He also emphasized periodical maintenance & cleanup of unnecessary data. Important files pertaining to Parliament, Cabinet, RTI, Grievance etc. be organized into a central repository for efficient information sharing across departments. He also suggested the digitization of books available in the department’s library.
During his visit to the Parliament section of the Ministry, Shri Singh stressed upon the importance of 3R i.e Record, Reply and Repository and instructed the officials to go digital and have a repository of previously asked questions.
Rural Development Secretary Shri NN Sinha and other senior officials of the Ministry accompanied the Minister during the inspection.