صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
دسہرہ کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی مبارک باد
14 OCT 2021 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے دسہرہ کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا:
”وجے دشمی کے مبارک موقع پر، میں تمام اہل وطن اور بیرون ملک مقیم تمام ہندوستانیوں کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
وجے دشمی برائی پر اچھائی کی فتح کے موقع پر منائی جاتی ہے۔ یہ تہوار ہمیں اخلاقیات، نیکی اور فضیلت کے راستے پر چلنا سکھاتا ہے۔ بھگوان رام کی شخصیت اور مریادا پرشوتم کے طور پر ان کا درست طرز عمل عوام کے لیے ایک مثال ہے۔
میری خواہش ہے کہ یہ تہوار معاشرے کی اخلاقی بنیادوں کو مضبوط کرے اور قوم کی تعمیر کے لیے تمام اہل وطن کی حوصلہ افزائی کرے۔“
Click here to see President's Speech in Hindi

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on The Eve of Dussehra
14 OCT 2021 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Dussehra has said :-
“On the auspicious occasion of Vijaya Dashami, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all our fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
Vijaya Dashami is celebrated to mark the victory of good over evil. This festival inspires us to follow the path of morality, goodness and virtue. The persona of Lord Rama and his righteous conduct as Maryada-Purushottam is an ideal for all of us.
May this festival strengthen the moral foundation of the society and inspire all the citizens to work for nation-building”.
Click here to see President's Speech in Hindi