राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने दशहरे की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
14 OCT 2021 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने दशहरे की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहाः-
“विजया दशमी के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं सभी देशवासियों और विदेश में बसे हुए सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
विजया दशमी को बुराई पर अच्छाई की विजय के प्रतीक के रूप में मनाया जाता है। यह त्योहार हमें नैतिकता, भलाई और सदाचार के रास्ते पर चलना सिखाता है। भगवान राम का व्यक्तित्व और मर्यादा-पुरुषोत्तम के रूप में उनका सम्यक् आचरण जन-जन के लिए एक आदर्श है।
मेरी कामना है कि यह त्योहार समाज के नैतिक आधार को मजबूत बनाए और सभी देशवासियों को राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए प्रेरित करे।”

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on The Eve of Dussehra
14 OCT 2021 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Dussehra has said :-
“On the auspicious occasion of Vijaya Dashami, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all our fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
Vijaya Dashami is celebrated to mark the victory of good over evil. This festival inspires us to follow the path of morality, goodness and virtue. The persona of Lord Rama and his righteous conduct as Maryada-Purushottam is an ideal for all of us.
May this festival strengthen the moral foundation of the society and inspire all the citizens to work for nation-building”.
Click here to see President's Speech in Hindi