माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधानांची समावेशक विकासाची संकल्पना हा जम्मू-काश्मीरच्या वेगवान विकासाचा आराखडा : केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ.मुरुगन यांचे श्रीनगर येथे प्रतिपादन
11 OCT 2021 8:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 11 ऑक्टोबर 2021
केंद्रीय माहिती आणि प्रसारण, मत्स्यव्यवसाय, पशुपालन आणि दुग्धविकास राज्यमंत्री डॉ.एल मुरुगन यांनी आज सांगितले की पंतप्रधानांची समावेशक विकासाची तसेच उत्तम प्रशासनाची संकल्पना आणि जम्मू-काश्मीरच्या प्रशासनाने स्वीकारलेला दृष्टीकोन यांनी जम्मू काश्मीरला व्यापक विकासाचा मार्ग दाखविला आहे.
श्रीनगर येथील प्रसार भारतीच्या नूतनीकृत सभागृहाचे उद्घाटन मुरुगन यांच्या हस्ते झाले त्याप्रसंगी आकाशवाणी केंद्राला दिलेल्या भेटीदरम्यान ते बोलत होते. वर्ष 2014 मध्ये आलेल्या विनाशकारी पुरामध्ये या सभागृहाची मोठी हानी झाली होती.
डॉ.मुरुगन यांनी त्यांच्या भाषणात, श्रीनगर येथील आकाशवाणी आणि दूरदर्शन केंद्रांनी बजावलेल्या भूमिकेचे कौतुक केले. ते म्हणाले की या दोन्ही संस्थांनी गेली अनेक दशके विविध भाषांतील दर्जेदार कार्यक्रम प्रसारित केले आहेत. 2014 मध्ये आलेल्या भयंकर पुराच्या संकटात आणि कोविड-19 महामारीच्या काळात श्रीनगर येथील आकाशवाणी आणि दूरदर्शन या दोन्ही केंद्रांनी जनतेला धीर देण्यासाठी आणि मदत करण्यासाठी बजावलेल्या भूमिकेचा त्यांनी विशेष उल्लेख केला.
या कार्यक्रमानंतर केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांनी लारीबल दाचीगम या ट्राऊट मासळी संवर्धन केंद्राला भेट दिली. केंद्रातील मत्स्यसंवर्धन विभाग, यंत्रसामग्री आणि इतर सुविधांचे मुरुगन यांनी परीक्षण केले आणि मस्त्यशेती करणाऱ्यांशी संवाद साधला. यावेळी त्यांनी पंतप्रधान मत्स्य संपदा योजनेअंतर्गत लाभार्थ्यांना ट्राऊट मासळीच्या संवर्धन केंद्रांचे वितरण केले.
शेतकऱ्यांशी संवाद साधताना केंद्रीय मंत्री म्हणाले की देशातील शेतकऱ्यांचे उत्पन्न दुप्पट करण्यासाठी भारत सरकार कटिबद्ध आहे आणि हे उद्दिष्ट साध्य करण्यासाठी पंतप्रधानांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली सरकारने अनेक उपक्रम हाती घेतले आहेत.
4MVC.jpeg)
देशातील तरुणांनी पुढे येऊन राष्ट्र उभारणीच्या कामात सहभागी व्हावे असे आवाहन त्यांनी केले. ट्राऊट मासळी संवर्धन हा उत्पन्नाचा महत्वाचा स्त्रोत म्हणून उदयाला येत आहे आणि लोकांनी त्यातून शक्य तितका फायदा करून घ्यायला हवा अशी अपेक्षा केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मुरुगन यांनी व्यक्त केली.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PM’s idea of inclusive growth roadmap to J&K’s rapid development: Murugan SRINAGAR
11 OCT 2021 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Dr. L. Murugan today said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s idea of inclusive growth and good governance and the approach adopted by the Jammu and Kashmir administration has put the UT on the path of massive development.
Dr. Murugan was speaking on the occasion of his visit to All India Radio Srinagar where he inaugurated the renovated Prasar Bharati Auditorium. The auditorium was damaged in devastating floods in the year 2014.
In his address, Dr. Murugan praised the role played by All India Radio Srinagar and Doordarshan Kendra Srinagar. He said that both these institutions have been making quality programmes in several languages for the past many decades. He made a special mention of the role played by both AIR Srinagar and DDK Srinagar during the devastating 2014 floods and during the Covid-19 pandemic.
Dr. Murugan said that being stationed in a border area, All India Radio and DDK Srinagar are playing a vital role in countering the propaganda and obnoxious narrative unleashed by the adverse neighbouring countries.
A cultural programme was also presented on the occasion. Earlier, Additional Director General, AIR and Doordarshan, North Zone, M S Ansari, delivered the welcome address and DDG Projects AIR, Aditya Chaturvedi, presented the vote of thanks.
Later, the Minister visited the Trout Culture Farm Laribal Dachigam. The Minister inspected the rearing units, machinery and other facilities available at the farm and interacted with the fish farmers. He handed-over Pradhan Mantri Matysa Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) trout unit allotments to the beneficiaries.
During his interaction with the farmers, the Minister said that the government of India is committed to double the famers' income and has taken several initiatives under the leadership of the Prime Minister.
He appealed to young people to come forward and become a part of nation building. He said that trout farming has emerged as an important source of income and the people should take every possible benefit from it.
The Minister was apprised that the fisheries department has established hatcheries in all the districts and is supplying fingerling fish to the farmers. The Minister was also informed that sale centres have been established at various locations to increase the market availability of the trout.
4MVC.jpeg)