Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PM’s idea of inclusive growth roadmap to J&K’s rapid development: Murugan SRINAGAR
11 OCT 2021 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Dr. L. Murugan today said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s idea of inclusive growth and good governance and the approach adopted by the Jammu and Kashmir administration has put the UT on the path of massive development.
Dr. Murugan was speaking on the occasion of his visit to All India Radio Srinagar where he inaugurated the renovated Prasar Bharati Auditorium. The auditorium was damaged in devastating floods in the year 2014.
In his address, Dr. Murugan praised the role played by All India Radio Srinagar and Doordarshan Kendra Srinagar. He said that both these institutions have been making quality programmes in several languages for the past many decades. He made a special mention of the role played by both AIR Srinagar and DDK Srinagar during the devastating 2014 floods and during the Covid-19 pandemic.
Dr. Murugan said that being stationed in a border area, All India Radio and DDK Srinagar are playing a vital role in countering the propaganda and obnoxious narrative unleashed by the adverse neighbouring countries.
A cultural programme was also presented on the occasion. Earlier, Additional Director General, AIR and Doordarshan, North Zone, M S Ansari, delivered the welcome address and DDG Projects AIR, Aditya Chaturvedi, presented the vote of thanks.
Later, the Minister visited the Trout Culture Farm Laribal Dachigam. The Minister inspected the rearing units, machinery and other facilities available at the farm and interacted with the fish farmers. He handed-over Pradhan Mantri Matysa Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) trout unit allotments to the beneficiaries.
During his interaction with the farmers, the Minister said that the government of India is committed to double the famers' income and has taken several initiatives under the leadership of the Prime Minister.
He appealed to young people to come forward and become a part of nation building. He said that trout farming has emerged as an important source of income and the people should take every possible benefit from it.
The Minister was apprised that the fisheries department has established hatcheries in all the districts and is supplying fingerling fish to the farmers. The Minister was also informed that sale centres have been established at various locations to increase the market availability of the trout.
4MVC.jpeg)

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وزیراعظم کا جموں و کشمیر کی تیز رفتار ترقی کے لئے شمولیاتی ترقی کے روڈ میپ کا تصور:مروگن
11 OCT 2021 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:11؍اکتوبر2021:
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے اطلاعات و نشریات اور ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیئری ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے آج کہا کہ وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی شمولیاتی ترقی اور بہتر حکمرانی کے تصور اور جموں و کشمیر انتظامیہ کے ذریعہ اپنائے گئے نظریہ کی مدد سے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہبڑے پیمانے پر ترقی کے راستے پر گامزن ہوگیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر مروگن نے آل انڈیا ریڈیو سرینگر کے اپنے دورے کے موقع پر کہا ، جہاں انہوں نے نوتشکیل شدہ پرسار بھارتی آڈیٹوریئم کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس آڈیٹوریم کو سال 2014 میں آنےو الے تباہ کن سیلاب سے نقصان پہنچا تھا۔
اپنے خطاب میں ڈاکٹر مروگن نے آل انڈیا ریڈیو سری نگر اور دورشن کیندر سری نگر کے ذریعہ ادا کئے گئے کردار کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ دونوں ادارے گزشتہ کئی دہائیوں سے کئی زبانوں میں معیاری پروگرام بنا رہے ہیں ۔انہوں نے 2014 کی تباہ کن سیلاب اور کووڈ-19 وبا کے دوران ا ے آئی آر سری نگر اور دوردرشن کیندر سری نگر کے ذریعہ ادا کئے گئے کردار کا خاص طور پر ذکر کیا۔
ڈاکٹر مروگن نے کہا کہ سرحدی علاقے میںہونے کی وجہ سے ، اے آئی آر سرینگر اور دوردرشن کیندرسرینگر دشمن پڑوسی ممالک کی طرف سے پھیلائے جانے والے پروپیگنڈے اور ناخوشگوار بیانات کا مقابلہ کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہے ہیں۔
اس موقع پر ثقافتی پروگرام بھی پیش کیا گیا۔ اس سے پہلے آل انڈیا ریڈیو اور دوردرشن ، نارتھ زون کے ایڈیشنل ڈائرکٹر جنرل ایم ایس انصاری نے استقبالیہ خطاب کیا اور اے آئی آر (پروجیکٹز) کے ڈپٹی ڈائرکٹر جنرل آدتیہ چترویدی نے شکریہ ادا کیا ۔
بعد میں وزیر موصوف نے ٹراوٹ کلچر فارم لاریبل داچی گام کا دورہ کیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے فارم میں دستیاب ماہی پروری یونٹز،مشینری اور دیگر سہولیات کا معائنہکیا اور ماہی پروری کرنے والے کسانوں سے بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے فیض یافتگان کو پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم ایس وائی ) کے تحت ٹراوٹ یونٹز سونپی۔
وزیر موصوف نے کسانوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کے دوران کہا کہ بھارت سرکار کسانوں کی آمدنی کو دوگنا کرنے کے لئے پرعزم ہے اور وزیراعظم کی قیادت میں کئی پہل کی گئی ہے۔
انہوں نے نوجوانوں سے آگے آکر ملک کی تعمیر کا حصہ بننے کی اپیل کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ٹراوٹ مچھلی پالنا آمدنی کا اہم ذریعہ بن کر ابھرا ہے اور لوگوں کو اس کا ہر ممکن فائدہ اٹھانا چاہئے۔
وزیرموصوف کو بتایا گیا کہ ماہی گیری کا محکمہ سبھی ضلعوں میں ہیچریز قائم کرکے کسانوں کو فنگلرلنگ فش کی فراہم کررہا ہے۔ وزیرموصوف کو یہ بھی بتایا گیا کہ ٹراوٹ کی مارکیٹ میں دستیابی بڑھانے کے لیے مختلف مقامات پر سیلز سنٹر قائم کیے گئے ہیں۔
4MVC.jpeg)