சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 95 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
11 OCT 2021 9:29AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 46,57,679 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்தக் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 95 கோடியைக் (95,19,84,373) கடந்தது. 92,57,689 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்தச் சாதனைப் படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 21,563 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,32,93,478 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 2020 மார்ச் முதல் இதுவே அதிகமான அளவு.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 106 நாட்களாக 50,000க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 18,132 பேருக்குப் புதிதாகத் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சைப் பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 2,27,347; கடந்த 209 நாட்களில் இது மிகக் குறைந்த எண்ணிக்கை. நாட்டில் மொத்தம் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் விகிதம் தற்போது 0.67 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 10,35,797 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை மொத்தம் 58.36 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (58,36,31,490) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு தொடர்ந்து 108 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் கீழே, 1.53 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரித் தொற்று உறுதி தற்போது விகிதம் 1.75 சதவீதமாகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 42 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், தொடர்ந்து 125 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1762814

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 95 Cr
More than 46.57 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.00%; Highest since March 2020
18,132 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (2,27,347) is 0.67% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.53%) less than 3% for last 108 days
11 OCT 2021 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 46,57,679 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 95 Cr (95,19,84,373) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 92,57,689 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,75,239
2nd Dose
90,23,632
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,58,791
2nd Dose
1,53,58,849
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
38,42,48,233
2nd Dose
10,19,06,145
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,55,10,602
2nd Dose
8,31,07,859
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,45,16,927
2nd Dose
5,95,78,096
Total
95,19,84,373
The recovery of 21,563 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,32,93,478.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.00%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 106 consecutive days now.
18,132 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. This is the lowest recorded daily new cases in 215 days.
The Active Caseload is presently2,27,347, which is the lowest in 209 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.67% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,35,797tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 58.36 Cr (58,36,31,490) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.53% remains less than 3% for the last 108 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.75%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 42 days and below 5% for 125 consecutive days now.