Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 95 Cr
More than 46.57 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.00%; Highest since March 2020
18,132 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (2,27,347) is 0.67% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.53%) less than 3% for last 108 days
11 OCT 2021 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 46,57,679 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 95 Cr (95,19,84,373) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 92,57,689 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,75,239
2nd Dose
90,23,632
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,58,791
2nd Dose
1,53,58,849
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
38,42,48,233
2nd Dose
10,19,06,145
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,55,10,602
2nd Dose
8,31,07,859
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,45,16,927
2nd Dose
5,95,78,096
Total
95,19,84,373
The recovery of 21,563 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,32,93,478.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.00%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 106 consecutive days now.
18,132 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. This is the lowest recorded daily new cases in 215 days.
The Active Caseload is presently2,27,347, which is the lowest in 209 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.67% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,35,797tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 58.36 Cr (58,36,31,490) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.53% remains less than 3% for the last 108 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.75%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 42 days and below 5% for 125 consecutive days now.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ৯৫কোটিরমাইলফলকছাড়িয়েছে
দেশেগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায়৪৬লক্ষ৫৭ হাজারেরওবেশিটিকারডোজদেওয়াহয়েছে
জাতীয়স্তরেসুস্থতারহারবর্তমানে৯৮শতাংশ, যা ২০২০-র মার্চথেকে এ যাবৎ সর্বাধিক
দেশেগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায়নতুনকরেআক্রান্তেরসংখ্যা১৮হাজার১৩২
দেশেসুস্পষ্টভাবেকরোনায়আক্রান্তেরসংখ্যা ২ লক্ষ২৭হাজার৩৪৭, যামোটআক্রান্তের ০.৬৭শতাংশ
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতেআক্রান্তেরহার ১.৫৩শতাংশ, যাগত ১০৮দিন ৩ শতাংশেরনীচে
11 OCT 2021 9:29AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
দেশেগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণেরসংখ্যা৪৬লক্ষ৫৭ হাজার৬৭৯। আজসকাল ৭টা পর্যন্তপাওয়াতথ্যানুযায়ী, মোটটিকাকরণেরসংখ্যা৯৫কোটি ১৯লক্ষ৮৪হাজার৬৮৯।
মোটটিকাকরণেরপরিসংখ্যাননিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
১,০৩,৭৫,২৩৯
৯০,২৩,৬৩২
অগ্রভাগেথাকাকরোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
১,৮৩,৫৮,৭৯১
১,৫৩,৫৮,৮৪৯
১৮-৪৪ বছরবয়সী
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
৩৮,৪২,৪৮,২৩৩
১০,১৯,০৬,১৪৫
৪৫-৫৯ বছরবয়সী
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
১৬,৫৫,১০,৬০২
৮,৩১,০৭,৮৫৯
৬০ বছরেরবেশিবয়সী
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
১০,৪৫,১৬,৯২৭
৫,৯৫,৭৮,০৯৬
মোট
৯৫,১৯,৮৪,৩৭৩
দেশেগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায়সুস্থহয়েছেন ২১হাজার৫৬৩ জন। এরফলে, মহামারীশুরুরসময়থেকেমোটআরোগ্যলাভেরসংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৩২ লক্ষ৯৩হাজার৪৭৮।
জাতীয়স্তরেসুস্থতারহারবর্তমানে৯৮.০০শতাংশ, যা ২০২০’র মার্চথেকে এ যাবৎ সর্বাধিক।
কেন্দ্রীয়সরকারেরপাশাপাশি, রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিতঅঞ্চলগুলিরসমন্বয়মূলকপ্রয়াসেরফলেইগত ১০৬দিনদৈনিকআক্রান্তেরসংখ্যা ৫০ হাজারেরনীচেরয়েছে।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায়নতুনকরেআক্রান্তহয়েছেন১৮হাজার১৩২জন, যাদৈনিক-ভিত্তিতেগত ২১৫ দিনেসর্বনিম্ন।
দেশেসুস্পষ্টভাবেকরোনায়আক্রান্তেরসংখ্যাবর্তমানে ২ লক্ষ২৭হাজার৩৪৭, যাগত ২০৯দিনেসর্বনিম্নএবংমোটআক্রান্তের ০.৬৭শতাংশ।
দেশেএকদিকেযেমননমুনাপরীক্ষারপরিকাঠামোবেড়েছে, তেমনইদেশেগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১০লক্ষ৩৫ হাজার ৭৯৭টি নমুনাপরীক্ষাহয়েছে। এরফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবেমোটনমুনাপরীক্ষারসংখ্যা ৫৮ কোটি৩৬লক্ষ ৩১ হাজার৪৯০টি।
দেশেএকদিকেযখননমুনাপরীক্ষারহারলাগাতারবেড়েছে, অন্যদিকেতখনসাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতেআক্রান্তেরহারদাঁড়িয়েছে ১.৫৩শতাংশ, যাগত ১০৮দিন ৩ শতাংশেরনীচে। একইভাবে, দৈনিকআক্রান্তেরহারদাঁড়িয়েছে ১.৭৫শতাংশ। দৈনিক-ভিত্তিতেআক্রান্তেরহারগত৪২দিন ৩ শতাংশেরনীচেরয়েছেএবংগত ১২৫দিন ৫ শতাংশেরনীচে।