சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 94 கோடியை கடந்தது
10 OCT 2021 9:28AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 66,85,415 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 94 கோடியை (94,70,10,175) கடந்தது. 92,13,314 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 23,624 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,32,71,915 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 97.99 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 2020 மார்ச் முதல் இதுவே அதிகமான அளவு.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 105 நாட்களாக 50,000க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 18,166 பேருக்குப் புதிதாகத் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 2,30,971; கடந்த 208 நாட்களில் இது மிக குறைந்த எண்ணிக்கை. நாட்டில் மொத்தம் கொவிட் சிகச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் விகிதம் தற்போது 0.68 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 12,83,212 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை மொத்தம் 58.25 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (58,25,95,693) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு தொடர்ந்து 107 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் கீழே, 1.57 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி தற்போது விகிதம் 1.42 சதவீதமாகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 41 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், தொடர்ந்து 124 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1762591

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 94 Cr
More than 66.85 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.99%; Highest since March 2020
18,166 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (2,30,971) is 0.68% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.57%) less than 3% for last 107 days
10 OCT 2021 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 66,85,415 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 94 Cr (94,70,10,175) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 92,12,314 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,75,111
2nd Dose
90,09,217
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,58,542
2nd Dose
1,53,22,290
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
38,25,40,056
2nd Dose
10,03,92,940
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,50,14,727
2nd Dose
8,25,22,470
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,42,27,722
2nd Dose
5,92,47,100
Total
94,70,10,175
The recovery of 23,624 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,32,71,915.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.99%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 105 consecutive days now.
18,166 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. This is the lowest recorded daily new cases in 214 days.
The Active Caseload is presently 2,30,971, which is the lowest in 208 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.68% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,83,212 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 58.25 Cr (58,25,95,693) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.57% remains less than 3% for the last 107 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.42%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 41 days and below 5% for 124 consecutive days now.