Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage nearly 94Cr
More than 79.12 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.98%; Highest since March 2020
19,740 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (2,36,643) is 0.70% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.62%) less than 3% for last 106 days
09 OCT 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 79,12,202vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage nearly reaches 94Cr(93,99,15,323) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 91,40,316sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,74,846
2nd Dose
89,95,831
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,57,931
2nd Dose
1,52,78,433
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
37,98,90,830
2nd Dose
9,81,36,153
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,43,35,949
2nd Dose
8,17,98,092
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,38,78,387
2nd Dose
5,88,68,871
Total
93,99,15,323
The recovery of23,070patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,32,48,291.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.98%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 104 consecutive days now.
19,740new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently2,36,643, which is the lowest in 206days.Active cases presently constitute 0.70% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,69,291tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 58.13 Cr (58,13,12,481) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.62% remains less than 3% for the last 106 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.56%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 40 days and below 5% for 123 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد تقریباً 94 کروڑ تک پہنچ گئی ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں79.12 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح سردست 97.98 فیصد ہے؛ مارچ 202 کے بعد سے سبب سے زیادہ ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں19,740نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں فی الحال(2,36,643)مریض زیر علاج ہیں، جومجموعی معاملوں کا 0.70 فیصد ہیں
متاثرہ معاملوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح (1.62 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے 106دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے
09 OCT 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 79,12,202 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد تقریباً94 کروڑ (93,99,15,323) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اس حصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں91,40,316سیشنز منعقد کئے گئے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ کے درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,74,846
دوسری خوراک
89,95,831
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,57,931
دوسری خوراک
1,52,78,433
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
37,98,90,830
دوسری خوراک
9,81,36,153
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
16,43,35,949
دوسری خوراک
8,17,98,092
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
10,38,78,387
دوسری خوراک
5,88,68,871
مجموعی تعداد
93,99,15,323
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں23,070 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے )3,32,48,291ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کےنتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح فی الحال97.98 فیصد ہوگئی ہے جو مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سےزیادہ ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل104دنوں سے یومیہنئے کیس درج ہونے کا رجحان 50,000سے بھی کم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن19,740 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد2,36,643ہے،جو206 دنوں سے سب سے کم ہیں۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد فی الحال ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.70 فیصد ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں نمونوں کی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج کیا جارہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر12,69,291ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر58.13 کروڑ سے زیادہ(58,13,12,481) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میںطبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.62 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ106 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال1.56فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے 40 دنوں سے3فیصد سے بھی نیچے ہے اور مسلسل123 دنوں سے یہ شرح 5 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔