രാജ്യരക്ഷാ മന്ത്രാലയം
സൗഹൃദ രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽഎൻ സി സി -റിപ്ലബിക് ദിന ക്യാമ്പ് -2022 തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് പ്രക്രിയ പുരോഗമിക്കുന്നു.
08 OCT 2021 4:26PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: 08 , 2021
എൻസിസി റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിന ക്യാമ്പ് 2022 (ആർഡിസി -2022) ൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നവരെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള നടപടികൾ പുരോഗമിക്കുകയാണ്.എൻസിസി/തത്തുല്യമായ യുവജന സംഘടനകളുടെ ഏകദേശം 300 കേഡറ്റുകളെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുന്നതിന് 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബറിൽ 25 സൗഹൃദ രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾ നടത്തിയിരുന്നു.."ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവത്തിന്റെ" ഭാഗമായി കേഡറ്റുകളുടെ പങ്കാളിത്തം 15 രാജ്യങ്ങളിലേക്ക് കൂടി വ്യാപിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ പ്രക്രിയ 2021 ഒക്ടോബർ അവസാനത്തോടെ പൂർത്തിയാകും.ഓരോ രാജ്യത്തുനിന്നും 10 കേഡറ്റുകളും അവരുടെ പരിശീലകരും റിപ്ലബ്ലിക് ദിന ക്യാമ്പ് -2022 ൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും. എൻസിസി ഡയറക്ടറേറ്റുകൾ മുഖേന എൻസിസി ആർഡിസി -2022 തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ പ്രക്രിയ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലും ആരംഭിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട് .രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള 1,600 കേഡറ്റുകൾ ക്യാമ്പിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രോട്ടോക്കോൾ കാരണം,ക്വാറന്റൈൻ ദിനങ്ങൾ ഉൾപ്പടെ ക്യാംപിന്റെ കാലാവധി 2021 ഡിസംബർ 17/18 മുതൽ 43 ദിവസമായിരിക്കും. 2022 ജനുവരി 28 ന് നടക്കുന്നപ്രധാന മന്ത്രിയുടെ റാലി ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള ക്യാമ്പിന്റെ യഥാർത്ഥ ആരംഭം 2022 ജനുവരി 16 മുതലാണ് .ജനുവരി 29, വരെക്യാമ്പ് ഉണ്ടാവും. ..ക്യാമ്പിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്ന യുവാക്കളുടെ സുരക്ഷ ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ, കോവിഡ് -19 ന്റെ എല്ലാ പ്രോട്ടോക്കോളുകളും സുരക്ഷാമാനദണ്ഡങ്ങളും പാലിക്കും. . ഇന്ത്യ സന്ദർശിക്കുന്ന കേഡറ്റുകൾക്ക് മുഴുവൻ വാക്സിനേഷനും ആരോഗ്യ ഇൻഷുറൻസും ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കേണ്ടതാണ്

Ministry of Defence
NCC RDC-2022 selection process in full swing in friendly countries
08 OCT 2021 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
Key highlights:
· Quiz test for selection completed
· Participation in RDC-2022 made aspirational
· As of now, Brazil, Argentina, Mauritius, Seychelles, Nigeria, Mozambique and Maldives confirm participation
Process to select participants for National Cadet Corps (NCC) Republic Day Camp 2022 (RDC-2022) is in full swing. Competitive tests were conducted in 25 friendly countries in September 2021 to select approximately 300 cadets of NCC/equivalent/youth organisations.
As part of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’, the participation of cadets has been expanded to 15 more countries, i.e., France, United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Brazil, Argentina, Japan, United Arab Emirates, Oman, Australia, New Zealand, Nigeria, Mauritius, Seychelles and Mozambique. Earlier, the usual participation was from 10 friendly countries i.e., Russia, Singapore, Vietnam, Nepal, Bhutan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Maldives, Kyrgyzstan and Kazakhstan are invited for the NCC Camp.
The selection process will be completed by the end of October 2021. From each country, 10 cadets alongwith their instructors numbering total of around 300 participants will take part in the RDC-2022. The competitive test comprised of a quiz on India to promote knowledge about the country’s culture & heritage, geography, politics, achievements and famous personalities among the participants. The tests were conducted by Embassy/High Commission in their respective countries in coordination with host country organisation.
Till now, seven countries, namely Brazil, Argentina, Mauritius, Seychelles, Nigeria, Mozambique and Maldives have confirmed their participation. The rest are in the final stage of confirmation.
The NCC RDC-2022 selection process has also commenced in States and Union Territories by NCC Directorates. Around 1,600 cadets from across the country would participate in the NCC Camp. Due to COVID-19 protocol, the duration of the Camp would be 43 days from December 17/18, 2021 that include quarantine period as well. The actual commencement of the Camp is scheduled from January 16 to January 29, 2022, which includes Prime Minister’s Rally on January 28, 2022.
To ensure safety of the youth participating in the Camp, all protocols and safety aspects of COVID-19 will be followed. The cadets visiting India would be requested to have full vaccination and health insurance.