உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஒரு மாநில அரசு மற்றும் மத்திய அரசின் தலைவராக 20 ஆண்டுகள் பொது சேவையை நிறைவு செய்ததற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா, வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
07 OCT 2021 4:10PM by PIB Chennai
ஒரு மாநில அரசு மற்றும் மத்திய அரசின் தலைவராக 20 ஆண்டுகள் பொது சேவையை நிறைவு செய்த பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா, வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
தொடர்ச்சியான ட்வீட்களில், திரு. அமித் ஷா, “20 ஆண்டுகளுக்கு முன்பு இந்த நாளில், திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, குஜராத் முதல்வராகப் பதவியேற்றார். வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் நல்லாட்சிக்கான பயணம் அங்கிருந்து தொடங்கி இன்றுவரை தொடர்கிறது. இந்த 20 ஆண்டுகளில், மக்கள் மற்றும் நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்காக திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி அல்லும் பகலும் கடுமையாக உழைத்தார்” என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா , “ஒரு மாநில அரசு மற்றும் மத்திய அரசின் தலைவராக 20 ஆண்டுகள் பொது சேவையை நிறைவு செய்ததற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவர்களுக்கு எனது பாராட்டுகள். ஏழைகள் மற்றும் அந்தியோதயாவின் நலனுக்காக அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்ட இந்த 20 ஆண்டுகளில், திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, தமது வலுவான உறுதிப்பாட்டினாலும், வருங்காலம் குறித்துமுன்கூட்டியேசிந்திப்பதன் மூலமும் சாத்தியமற்றதை சாத்தியமாக்கினார்”.
“முதலில் குஜராத்திலும் பின்னர் மத்தியிலும் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில் அரசிலும், அமைப்பிலும் பணியாற்ற வாய்ப்பு கிடைத்தது எனது அதிர்ஷ்டம். மோடிஅவர்களின் தலைமையின் கீழ் வலுவான, சுயசார்பு மிக்க இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க வேண்டும் என்றஉறுதிப்பாட்டை மெய்யாக்கநாம் அனைவரும்நம்மால்முடிந்த அனைத்தையும் செய்வோம்” என்று திரு.அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on completing 20 years of public service as Head of a State government and Central Government
“20 years ago on this day, Shri Narendra Modi took oath as the Chief Minister of Gujarat and the journey of development and good governance began and which continues till date”
“In these 20 years, Shri Narendra Modi worked hard day and night for the progress of the people and the country”
“In these 20 years dedicated to welfare of the poor and Antyodaya, Shri Narendra Modi made the impossible, possible with his strong will and by thinking ahead of time”
“It is my good fortune that I got the opportunity to work in the government and organization under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, first in Gujarat and then at the Centre”
“Let us all give our best to realize the resolve of a strong and self-reliant India under the leadership of Modi ji”
07 OCT 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on completing 20 years of public service as the head of a State government and the Central Government. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “20 years ago on this day, Shri Narendra Modi took oath as the Chief Minister of Gujarat and the journey of development and good governance began from there which continues till date. In these 20 years, Shri Narendra Modi worked hard day and night for the progress of the people and the country”.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that “I congratulate Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji on completing 20 years of public service as the Head of a State government and the Central Government. In these 20 years dedicated to the welfare of the poor and Antyodaya, Shri Narendra Modi made the impossible, possible with his strong will and by thinking ahead of time”.
Shri Amit Shah said that “It is my good fortune that I got the opportunity to work in the government and organization under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, first in Gujarat and then at the Centre. Let us all give our best to realize the resolve of a strong and self-reliant India under the leadership of Modi ji”.