ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકાર મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને રાજ્ય અને કેન્દ્ર સરકારના વડા તરીકે જન સેવાના 20 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
"આજથી 20 વર્ષ પહેલા શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીએ ગુજરાતના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લીધા હતા અને ત્યાંથી શરૂ થયેલી વિકાસ અને સુશાસનની યાત્રા આજ સુધી ચાલુ છે"
"આ 20 વર્ષોમાં મોદીજીએ લોકો અને દેશની પ્રગતિ માટે રાત -દિવસ મહેનત કરી અને મહેનતની પરાકાષ્ઠાનો અહેસાસ કર્યો"
"ગરીબ કલ્યાણ અને અંત્યોદયને સમર્પિત આ 20 વર્ષોમાં મોદીજીએ તેમની પ્રબળ ઇચ્છાશક્તિ અને સમયથી આગળ વિચારીને અશક્યને શક્ય બનાવ્યું"
"હું ભાગ્યશાળી છું કે મને શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી જીના નેતૃત્વમાં પહેલા ગુજરાતમાં અને પછી કેન્દ્રમાં સરકાર અને સંગઠનમાં કામ કરવાની તક મળી"
"ચાલો આપણે બધા મોદીજીના નેતૃત્વમાં મજબૂત અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતના સંકલ્પને સાકાર કરવા માટે શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રયાસો કરીએ"
07 OCT 2021 4:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકાર મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને રાજ્ય અને કેન્દ્ર સરકારના વડા તરીકે જન સેવાના 20 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. શ્રી અમિત શાહે ટ્વીટની શ્રેણીમાં કહ્યું કે આજથી 20 વર્ષ પહેલા શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીએ ગુજરાતના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લીધા હતા અને ત્યાંથી શરૂ થયેલી વિકાસ અને સુશાસનની યાત્રા આજ સુધી ચાલુ છે. આ 20 વર્ષોમાં, મોદીજીએ લોકો અને દેશની પ્રગતિ માટે રાત -દિવસ મહેનતની પરાકાષ્ઠાનો અહેસાસ કર્યો.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકાર મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે "હું પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીને રાજ્ય અને કેન્દ્ર સરકારના વડા તરીકે 20 વર્ષની જાહેર સેવા પૂર્ણ કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન આપું છું. ગરીબ કલ્યાણ અને અંત્યોદયને સમર્પિત આ 20 વર્ષોમાં મોદીજીએ તેમની પ્રબળ ઇચ્છાશક્તિ અને સમયથી આગળ વિચારીને અશક્યને શક્ય બનાવ્યું.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે “આ મારું સૌભાગ્ય છે કે મને શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીના નેતૃત્વમાં પહેલા ગુજરાતમાં અને પછી કેન્દ્રમાં સરકાર અને સંગઠનમાં કામ કરવાની તક મળી. ચાલો આપણે બધા મોદીજીના નેતૃત્વમાં મજબૂત અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતના સંકલ્પને સાકાર કરવા માટે શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રયાસો કરીએ.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on completing 20 years of public service as Head of a State government and Central Government
“20 years ago on this day, Shri Narendra Modi took oath as the Chief Minister of Gujarat and the journey of development and good governance began and which continues till date”
“In these 20 years, Shri Narendra Modi worked hard day and night for the progress of the people and the country”
“In these 20 years dedicated to welfare of the poor and Antyodaya, Shri Narendra Modi made the impossible, possible with his strong will and by thinking ahead of time”
“It is my good fortune that I got the opportunity to work in the government and organization under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, first in Gujarat and then at the Centre”
“Let us all give our best to realize the resolve of a strong and self-reliant India under the leadership of Modi ji”
07 OCT 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on completing 20 years of public service as the head of a State government and the Central Government. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “20 years ago on this day, Shri Narendra Modi took oath as the Chief Minister of Gujarat and the journey of development and good governance began from there which continues till date. In these 20 years, Shri Narendra Modi worked hard day and night for the progress of the people and the country”.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that “I congratulate Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji on completing 20 years of public service as the Head of a State government and the Central Government. In these 20 years dedicated to the welfare of the poor and Antyodaya, Shri Narendra Modi made the impossible, possible with his strong will and by thinking ahead of time”.
Shri Amit Shah said that “It is my good fortune that I got the opportunity to work in the government and organization under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, first in Gujarat and then at the Centre. Let us all give our best to realize the resolve of a strong and self-reliant India under the leadership of Modi ji”.