امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
پنجاب اورہریانہ میں 3اکتوبر ،2021کو دھان کی خریداری کی شروعات ہوگی
02 OCT 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
کسانو ں کے مفاد کا خیال رکھتے ہوئے مرکز نے خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 22-2021کے لئے پنجاب اورہریانہ میں بروزاتوار، 3اکتوبر ،2021کو دھان کی خریداری شروع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیاہے ۔
امورصارفین ، خوراک اورسرکاری نظام تقسیم کی وزارت کے تحت خوراک اورسرکاری نظام تقسیم کے محکمے کا مانناہے کہ پنجاب اورہریانہ میں 3اکتوبر ، 2021سے ایم ایس پی کے تحت دھان کی خریداری شروع کرنے کا فیصلہ قومی فوڈ سیکیورٹی پروگرام کی پی ڈی ایس کے تحت لاکھوں صارفین کے لئے معیاری خریداری کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ایف اے کیو کی وضاحتوں کے مطابق دھان کے اسٹاک کو قبول کرنا کسان اور صارفین کے مجموعی مفاد میں ہے ۔

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Paddy Procurement to start from Oct 3, 2021 in Punjab & Haryana
02 OCT 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Keeping view of the interest of farmers, the Centre has decided that procurement of paddy in states of Punjab and Haryana for KMS 2021-22 will begin from Sunday, October 3, 2021.
Department of Food and Public Distribution under Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution believes that the decision to start the procurement of Paddy under MSP from 3rd October 2021 in Punjab and Haryana is in the overall interest of farmers and consumers as well so as to accept paddy stock as per FAQ specifications to ensure quality procurement for millions of consumers under PDS of National Food Security Programme.