امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ملک کی آزادی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے موقع پر دہلی کے تاریخی لال قلعے سے نیشنل سکیورٹی گارڈ (این ایس جی) کی ایک کل ہند کار ریلی ’سدرشن بھارت پریکرما‘ کو جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کیا
آیئے ہم وزیراعظم کی قیادت میں ملک کی ترقی کے لئے ہموار کئے گئے راستے پر چلنا شروع کریں
اگر ملک کے نوجوان، سائنس داں اور ٹیکنو کریٹس مل جائیں تو سب کچھ ممکن ہے اور بھارت فخر کے ساتھ اور سر اونچا کرکے خود کفیل بن سکتا ہے
جناب نریندر مودی نے خود کفیل بھارت کے ساتھ میک ان انڈیا کا نعرہ دیا ہے،ملک کے نوجوانوں کو اس مقصد میں شامل ہوجانا چاہیے تاکہ بھارت عالمی مینوفیکچرنگ ہب بن سکے اور میڈ ان انڈیا لیبل کے ساتھ بھارت کی مصنوعات دنیا بھر میں جائیں
یہ ہماری اجتماعی ذمہ داری ہے کہ وزیراعظم مودی کی قیادت میں ہم آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کو تحریک پانے اور ضمیر کو جگانے کا ایک ذریعہ بنائیں اور اس کو بھارت کی ترقی کا ایک راستہ بنائیں
سائیکل ریلیوں نے 41000 کلو میٹر کی دوری طے کی ہے اور آج سے شروع ہونے والی سدرشن بھارت پریکرما کار ریلی ملک میں ضمیر کو جگانے کی ایک مخلصانہ کوشش ہے اور یہ ہمیں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے مقاصد کو پورا کرنے کی جانب لے جائے گی
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دو اہم مقاصد میں ملک کی آزادی کے لئے اپنی جان قربان کرنے والے غیر معروف شہیدوں کی لافانی داستان کو زندہ کرنے کی کوشش کرنا اور نئی نسل میں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ بیدار کرکے اس کو ملک کی ترقی سے جوڑنا شامل ہے
ہمیں ملک کے لئے اپنی جان قربان کرنے کا استحقاق تو نہیں مل سکتا لیکن ملک کے لئے زندہ رہنا تو ہمارے اختیار میں ہے
مجاہدین آزادی نے اپنی جانیں قربان کی ہیں اور ملک کے لئے آزادی حاصل کرکے ہمیں اس مقام پر لائیں جہاں آج ہم کھڑے ہیں، لیکن کیا ہم اپنی پوری زندگی ملک کے لئے نام کرسکتے ہیں، اس کے لئے ہمیں ملک کی ترقی میں اپنی شرکت کو یقینی بنانا چاہیئے
اگر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران 130 کروڑ بھارت کے عوام ایک عزم کریں تو بھارت ایک بہت بڑی طاقت بن جائے گا، اگر تمام بھارت کے شہری ایک ہی سمت میں ایک قدم اٹھائیں تو ہم سبھی مل کر 130 قدم آگے بڑھیں گے
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کا یہ سال 130 کروڑ بھارتی عوام کا سال ہے کہ وہ عزم کریں اور اپنے عزائم کو پورا کریں اور یہ 130 کروڑ عزائم ہی بھارت کو خود کفیل بناسکتے ہیں
مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستوں کے اہلکار نفی 43 سے لیکر 43 ڈگری سیلسیس تک کے درجہ حرارت کے مشکلات حالات میں، ملک کی سرحدوں کی حفاظت کررہے ہیں اور ان کی قربانی کی وجہ سے ہی آج ملک محفوظ ہے اور ترقی کی راہ پر آگے بڑھ رہا ہے
02 OCT 2021 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ملک کی آزادی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر منعقدہ ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے موقع پر دہلی کے تاریخی لال قلعے سے نیشنل سکیورٹی گارڈ (این ایس جی) کی ایک کل ہند کار ریلی ’سدرشن بھارت پریکرما‘ کو جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کیا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستے (سی اے پی ایف) کی کل ہند سائیکل ریلی کو فلیگ ان بھی کیا۔ اس موقع پر وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے ٹوکیو اولمپک میں تمغہ حاصل کرنے والے جناب بجرنگ پونیا کو مبارکباد بھی پیش کی۔تقریب میں امور داخلہ کے وزرائے مملکت جناب نتیہ نند رائے، جناب اجے کمار مشرا اور جناب نشیتھ پرمانک، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری اور حکومت ہند و مسلح پولیس دستوں کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ آج کا دن پورے ملک کے لئے بہت ہی اہم اور مبارک دن ہے۔ آج بھارت کے دو عظیم شخصیات بابائے قوم مہاتما گاندھی اور سابق وزیراعظم جناب لال بہادر شاستری کا یوم پیدائش ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اگر ہم سال 1900 کے بعد بھارت کی تاریخ پر احتیاط کے ساتھ نظر ڈالیں تو ہمیں پتہ چلے گا کہ ان دونوں عظیم شخصیات نے ملک کی تاریخ پر امٹ چھاپ چھوڑی ہے۔مہاتما گاندھی نے جنوبی افریقہ سے ناانصافی اور ظلم کے خلاف تحریک شروع کی تھی اور دنیا کو ستیہ گرہ کا منتر دیا۔ بھارت واپس آنے کے بعد بہت زیادہ غریبی ، بہت زیادہ استحصال اور سامراجی حکمرانوں کو جانب دارانہ رویہ دیکھ کر گاندھی جی نے اپنی زندگی بھارت ماتا کی خدمت کے لئے وقت کردی اور ملک کی آزادی کے لئے ہر ممکن کام کیا۔ مہاتما گاندھی کی قیادت میں بھارت میں ایک علیحدہ قسم کی جد و جہد آزادی شروع ہوئی جس میں کسی نے ہتھیار نہیں اٹھائے، کوئی تشدد نہیں ہوا اور خون نہیں بہایا گیا اور 30 کروڑ بھارت کے عوام نے باپو کی تقلید کی اور آخر میں 15 اگست 1947 کو بھارت نے آزادی حاصل کی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک اب بھی تحریک آزادی میں باپو کی خدمات اور ان کے ذریعہ دکھائے گئے راستے کو یاد کرتا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب لال بہادر شاستری نے نہ صرف ملک کے تحفظ کی تمام جہات کو تبدیل کیا بلکہ 1965 کی جنگ میں ہمارے دستوں نے ان کی قیادت میں دشمن کو منہ توڑ جواب دیا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ لال بہادر شاستری نے اس بات کی ایک شاندار مثال قائم کی کہ بہت کم مدت میں کسی جمہوریت میں کس طرح بے لوث خدمت کی جاسکتی ہے۔ شاستری جی کا ’جے جوان، جے کسان‘ کا نعرہ آج بھی موزوں ہیں۔ شاستری جی نے آزاد بھارت کی تاریخ میں ایک امٹ چھاپ چھوڑی ہے اور آنے والی نسلوں کے لئے ایک اچھی مثال پیش کی ہے۔ آج کے دن ہم انہیں خراج عیقدت پیش کرتے ہیں اور ان کے ذریعہ دکھائے گئے راستے پر چلنے کا عزم نو کرتے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج سی اے پی ایف کے تقریباً ایک ہزار اہلکار راج گھاٹ پہنچے ہیں اور انہوں نے ملک بھر کے اپنے سفر کے دوران ہزاروں شہیدوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کے مختلف حصوں سے سی اے پی ایف کی 45 سائیکل ریلیوں نے دلی کے لال قلعے میں پہنچنے کے لئے ایک ماہ میں 41000 کلو میٹر کی دوری طے کی ہے۔سائیکل اور کار ریلی میں حصہ لینے والے سے سی اے پی ایف کے اہلکاروں اور افسروں کومبارکباد پیش کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ 41000 کلو میٹر کی دوری طے کرنے والی سائیکل ریلیاں اور آج سے شروع ہونے والی این ایس جی کی سدرشن بھارت پریکرما کار ریلی ملک میں ضمیر کو جگانے کرنے کا ایک حصہ ہے یہ مخلصانہ وشش ہے جو کہ ہمیں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے مقاصد کو پورا کرنے کی جانب لے جائے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو اسی تاریخ کو شروع کیا تھا جس تاریخ کو ڈانڈی مارچ شروع کیا گیا تھا اور اب یہ امرت مہوتسو لوگوں کے ذہنوں میں نئے ضمیر کو بیدار کررہا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دو اہم مقاصد میں غیر ملکی حملوں کی مدت سے 1857 کی بغاوت تک اور 1857 سے 1947 تک آزادی کے لئے ملک کی ہر ایک ریاست ، ضلع ، قصبے اور گاؤں میں اپنی جان قربان کرنے والے غیر معروف شہیدوں کی لافانی داستان کو زندہ کرنے کی کوشش کرنا اور نئی نسل میں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ بیدار کرکے اس کو ملک کی ترقی سے جوڑنا شامل ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بہت سے لوگوں نے اپنی پوری زندگی ملک کی آزادی کے لئے لگادی اور بہت سے لوگوں نے اپنی پیڑھیوں کے لئے جانیں قربان کی جس کی وجہ سے ہمیں آزادی ملی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مجاہدین آزادی نے اپنی جانیں قربان کیں اور ملک کو آزادی دلاکر ہمیں اس مقام تک لائے لیکن کیا ہم ملک کے لئے اپنی پوری زندگی گزار سکتے ہیں۔اس کے لئے کسی قربانی کی ضرورت نہیں ہے بلکہ ہمیں ملک کی ترقی کے لئے اپنی شرکت کو یقینی بنانا ہوگا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ملک کے نوجوانوں سے کہا کہ ہمیں ملک کے لئے اپنی جان قربان کرنے کا استحقاق تو نہیں مل سکتا لیکن ملک کے لئے زندہ رہنا تو ہمارے اختیار میں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم مودی کی قیادت میں ملک کی ترقی کے لئے راستہ مقرر کیاگیا ہے اور ہمیں اس راستے پر چلنا شروع کردینا چاہیے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر ملک کے نوجوان، سائنس داں اور ٹیکنو کریٹس مل جائیں تو سب کچھ ممکن ہے اور بھارت خود کفیل بن سکتا ہے اور ہم اپنا سر فخر سے اونچا کرسکتے ہیں۔ جناب نریندر مودی نے خود کفیل بھارت کے ساتھ میک ان انڈیا کا نعرہ دیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کے نوجوانوں کو اس مقصد میں شامل ہوجانا چاہیے تاکہ بھارت عالمی مینوفیکچرنگ ہب بن سکے اور میڈ ان انڈیا لیبل کے ساتھ بھارت کی مصنوعات دنیا بھر میں جاسکیں۔ یہ تمام مقاصد ہمیں ملک کے لئے کچھ کرنے کی تحریک دیتے ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے ہمارے لئے ایسے کئی عزائم اور مقاصد مقرر کئے ہیں جو ایک خود کفیل بھارت کی تعمیر کرتے ہوئے ملک کی خدمت کا ایک موقع بھی فراہم کراتے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کا یہ سال 130 کروڑ بھارتی عوام کا سال ہے کہ وہ عزم کریں اور اپنے عزائم کو پورا کریں اور یہ 130 کروڑ عزائم ہی بھارت کو خود کفیل بناسکتے ہیں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ ہماری اجتماعی ذمہ داری ہے کہ وزیراعظم مودی کی قیادت میں ہم آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کو تحریک پانے اور ضمیر کو جگانے کا ایک ذریعہ بنائیں اور اس کو بھارت کی ترقی کا ایک راستہ بنائیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہمیں اس سمت میں کام کرنا چاہیے اور اس کے لئے عزم کرنا چاہیے اور اسے پورا کرنا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ اگر ہم یہ عزم کریں گے اور کاموں کے ساتھ بھارت ماتا کے لئے اپنے آپ کو پھر ایک بار وقف کریں گے تو آزادی کی صد سالہ تقریب کے موقع تک بھارت یقینی طور پر دنیا میں ایک بڑی تعداد کے طور پر ابھرے گا۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستوں کے اہلکار نفی 43 سے لیکر 43 ڈگری سیلسیس تک کے درجہ حرارت کے مشکلات حالات میں، ملک کی سرحدوں کی حفاظت کررہے ہیں اور ان کی قربانی کی وجہ سے ہی آج ہم محفوظ ہیں اور ملک ترقی کی راہ پر آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 35000 سے زیادہ پولیس اور مرکزی دستوں کے اہلکاروں نے ملک کی خود مختاری کا تحفظ کرنے کے لئے اور اس کی سلامتی کے لئے اپنی جانیں قربان کی ہیں۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج کا دن ان کی قربانیوں کو یاد کرنے اور یہ عہد کرنے کا دن ہے کہ ہم ان کی قربانی کو رائیگاں نہیں جانے دیں گے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم ملک کو ترقی کی راہ پر لے جائیں گے اور ملک کو خود کفیل بنائیں گے اور ہم یقینی طور پر وزیراعظم مودی کے پانچ ٹریلین ڈالر کی معیشت کے نشانے کو حاصل کریں گے۔
اپنے 7500 کلو میٹر کے سفر کے دوران این ایس جی کی کار ریلی جس کو آج جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کیا گیا ہے، ملک کی تحریک آزادی اور مجاہدین آزادی سےمتعلق اہم اور تاریخی مقامات سے گزرے گی اور 30 اکتوبر 2021 کو نئی دہلی میں پولیس میموریل میں اختتام پذیر ہوگی۔ا ین ایس جی کی کار ریلی ملک کی 12 ریاستوں کے 18 شہروں سے گزرے گی اور کاکوری میموریل (لکھنٔو)، بھارت ماتا مندر (وارانسی)، نیتاجی بھون بھارک پور (کولکاتا)، سوراج آشرم (بھوبنیشور )، تلک گھاٹ (چنئی) فریڈم پارک (بینگلورو)، منی بھون/ اگست کرانتی کرانتی میدان (ممبئی) اور سابرمتی آشرام (احمد آباد) جیسے تاریخی مقامات کو دیکھے گی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah flagged-off an All India Car Rally of National Security Guard (NSG), 'Sudarshan Bharat Parikrama' from the historic Red Fort in Delhi on the occasion of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' on the occasion of 75th anniversary of the country's Independence
Let us start walking on the path paved for the development of the country under the leadership of the Prime Minister
If the youth, scientists and technocrats of the country join hands, then everything is possible and India can become self-reliant with pride and its head held high
Shri Narendra Modi has given the slogan of Make in India along with Self-Reliant India, the youth of the country should associate themselves with this goal so that India becomes a global manufacturing hub with Indian products going all over the world under the Made in India label
It is our c ollective responsibility that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, we make the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav a source of inspiration and a medium for awakening consciousness and make it a path for the development of India
The cycle rallies covering a distance of 41,000 kilometres and the Sudarshan Bharat Parikrama Car Rally starting from today is a sincere effort to awaken consciousness in the country and it will take us towards the fulfilment of the goals of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
The two main objectives of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav are to try to revive the immortal saga of the unsung martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country’s freedom and to connect with the development of the country by awakening the spirit of patriotism in the new generation
We may not get the privilege of sacrificing our life for the country, but it is in our hands to live for the country
Freedom fighters laid down their lives and brought us where we are today by attaining freedom for the country, but can we live our whole life for the country, for this we should ensure our participation in the development of the country
If all 130 crore Indians take one resolution during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, then India will become a very big power, if all Indians take a single step in the same direction, then we all move 130 crore steps forward together
The year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is the year of 130 crore Indians to take and fulfill their resolutions and only all these 130 crore resolutions can make India self-reliant
Central Armed Police Forces personnel are guarding the borders of the country in difficult conditions ranging from minus 43 to 43 degrees celsius temperature, and, due to their sacrifice, today the country is safe and moving on the path of development
02 OCT 2021 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah flagged-off an All India Car Rally of National Security Guard (NSG) 'Sudarshan Bharat Parikrama', from the historic Red Fort in Delhi on the occasion of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' organized as part of celebrations of 75th anniversary of the country's Independence. Shri Amit Shah also flagged-in the All India Cycle Rallies of the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs). On this occasion, the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation felicitated Tokyo Olympic medalist Shri Bajrang Punia. Ministers of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra and Shri Nishith Pramanik, Union Home Secretary and senior officers of the Government of India and Armed Police Forces were also present at the function.
In his address, the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that today is a very important and auspicious day for the whole country. Today is the birth anniversary of two great men of India, Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi and former Prime Minister Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri. Shri Amit Shah said if we look carefully at the history of India after the year 1900, we find that both these great men have left their indelible impression on the country's history. Mahatma Gandhi started a movement against injustice and tyranny from South Africa and gave a mantra called Satyagraha to the world. After returning to India, seeing the extreme poverty, unimaginable exploitation and partiality of the colonial rulers, Gandhi ji devoted his life in the service of Mother India and did everything possible to get freedom for the country. A unique kind of freedom struggle took place in India under the leadership of Mahatma Gandhi, where no one took up arms, there was no violence and no bloodshed and 30 crore Indians followed Bapu and in the end India got independence on 15th August 1947. Shri Shah said that the country still remembers the contribution of Bapu in the Freedom Movement and the path shown by him.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri not only changed all the dimensions of the country's security, but in the 1965 War, our forces gave a befitting reply to the enemy under his leadership. He said that Lal Bahadur Shastri set an excellent example of how selfless service can be provided in a democracy in a very short span of time. The slogan 'Jai Jawan, Jai Kisan' given by Shastri ji is relevant even today. Shastri ji has left an indelible impression on the history of Independent India and presented a fine example to the generations to come. Today, we all pay tribute to him and rededicate ourselves to follow the path shown by him.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs said that today, around 1,000 personnel of CAPFs have reached Rajghat, paying homage to thousands of martyrs during their journey across the country. Shri Shah said that 45 cycle rallies of CAPF from various places across the country have covered a distance of 41,000 kilometres in a month to reach the Red Fort in Delhi. Congratulating the personnel and officers of the Central Armed Police Forces, who participated in the cycle and are participating in the car rally, the Union Home Minister said that the cycle rallies that covered a distance of 41,000 kms and the Sudarshan Bharat Parikrama Car Rally of the NSG starting today are a part of a consciousness awakening in the country. It is a sincere effort and it will lead us towards the fulfillment of the goals of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. He said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had started the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav on the date when the Dandi March took placr and now this Amrit Mahotsav is awakening a new consciousness in the minds of the people.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav has two main objectives. Efforts to revive the immortal saga of unsung martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice in different incidents in every state, district, town and village of the country from the period of foreign invasions to the revolt of 1857 and from 1857 to 1947 for Independence and to connect with the development of the country with this awakening of the spirit of patriotism in the new generation. He said that many people gave their whole life to the freedom of the country and many people made sacrifices for generations due to which we got freedom.
Calling upon the youth of the country, Shri Shah said that we may not get the privilege of sacricing our life for the country, but it is in our hands to live for the country. He said that freedom fighters laid down their lives and brought us to this place by achieving the country’s freedom, but can we live our whole life for the country. No sacrifice is required for this, but, we have to only ensure our participation in the development of the country. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the path of development of the country has been set, and, we should start walking on that path. He said that if the youth, scientists and technocrats of the country join hands, then everything is possible and India can become self-reliant in the world and we can hold our head high with pride. Along with a self-reliant India, Shri Narendra Modi has also given the slogan of Make in India. Shri Shah said that the youth of the country should associate themselves with this goal so that India becomes the global manufacturing hub and Indian products with label of Made in India can go all over the world. All these goals inspire us to do something for the country. The Prime Minister has set many such resolutions and goals for us, which give an opportunity to serve the country by building a Self-Reliant India.
Shri Amit Shah said that this year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is the year for 130 crore Indians to take resolutions and fulfill them and only all these 130 crore resolutions can make India Self-Reliant. He said that it is our collective responsibility to make the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, a source of inspiration, a medium of awakening consciousness and a path for the development of India. Shri Shah said that we all should work in this direction as it is time to make a resolution and convert it into an accomplishment. He exuded confidence that if we make this resolution and dedicate ourselves once again to Mother India with our actions, then in the Centenary year of independence, India will definitely emerge as a big power in the world, that is why the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has decided to celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. Shri Amit Shah said that the basic concept of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is to transform it into actions by awakening consciousness through thousands of events across the country and to create a tremendous power.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs said that all our Central Armed Police Forces personnel are guarding the borders of the country in difficult conditions from minus 43 to 43 degree celsius temperature. It is because of their sacrifice that today we are safe and the country is walking on the path of development. He said that more than 35,000 police and central forces personnel have sacrificed their lives in protecting the sovereignty of the country and keeping it intact. Shri Shah said that today is the day to remember their sacrifices and take a pledge that we will not let their supreme sacrifice go in vain. He said that we will take the country on the path of development and by building a Self-Reliant and proud India, and we will definitely achieve Prime Minister Modi’s goal of a 5 trillion Dollar economy.
During its 7,500 kms long journey, the NSG’s car rally, that was flagged-off today, will pass through important and historical places associated with the Freedom Movement and Freedom Fighters of the country and end on 30th October, 2021 at the Police Memorial in New Delhi. NSG’s car rally will pass through 18 cities in 12 states of the nation and will visit historic places like Kakori Memorial (Lucknow), Bharat Mata Mandir (Varanasi), Netaji Bhawan Barrackpore (Kolkata), Swaraj Ashram (Bhubaneswar), Tilak Ghat (Chennai), Freedom Park (Bengaluru), Mani Bhawan / August Kranti Maidan (Mumbai) and Sabarmati Ashram (Ahmedabad).