Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 90 Cr
More than 73.76 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.87%; Highest since March 2020
22,842 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (2,70,557) is 0.80% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.66%) less than 3% for last 100 days
03 OCT 2021 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 73,76,846 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 90 Cr (90,51,75,348) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 87,84,333 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,73,728
2nd Dose
89,27,894
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,55,078
2nd Dose
1,50,96,107
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
36,64,19,042
2nd Dose
8,75,36,699
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,09,82,138
2nd Dose
7,83,06,698
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,21,47,774
2nd Dose
5,70,30,190
Total
90,51,75,348
The recovery of 25,930 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,30,94,529.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.87%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 98 consecutive days now.
22,842 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 2,70,557, which is the lowest in 199 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.80% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,65,734 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 57.32 Cr (57,32,60,724) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.66% remains less than 3% for the last 100 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.80%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 34 days and below 5% for 117 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت نےکووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے 90 کروڑ افراد کی ٹیکہ کاری کرکےایک نیا سنگ بنیاد طے کرلیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں73.76 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح سردست 97.87 فیصد ہے؛ مارچ 202 کے بعد سے سبب سے زیادہ ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 22,842نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں فی الحال(2,70,557)مریض زیر علاج ہیں، جومجموعی معاملوں کا 0.80 فیصد ہیں
متاثرہ معاملوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح (1.66 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے 100دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے
03 OCT 2021 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،03 اکتوبر، 2021/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 73,76,846 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت نے کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے 90 کروڑ (90,51,75,348)افراد کی ٹیکہ کاری کرکے ایک نیا سنگ میل عبور کرلیا ہے۔ ٹیکہ کاری کی اس حصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں87,84,333سیشنز منعقد کئے گئے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ کے درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,73,728
دوسری خوراک
89,27,894
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,55,078
دوسری خوراک
1,50,96,107
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
36,64,19,042
دوسری خوراک
8,75,36,699
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
16,09,82,138
دوسری خوراک
7,83,06,698
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
10,21,47,774
دوسری خوراک
5,70,30,190
مجموعی تعداد
90,51,75,348
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں25,930 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 3,30,94,529 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کےنتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح فی الحال 97.87 فیصد ہوگئی ہے جو مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سےزیادہ ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل 98 دنوں سے یومیہ نئے کیس 50,000 سے بھی کم درج کئے جانے کا رجحان سامنے آیا ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 22,842 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 2,70,557 ہے،جو 199 دنوں سے سب سے کم ہیں۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد فی الحال ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.80 فیصد ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں نمونوں کی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج کیا جارہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 12,65,734 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 57.32 کروڑ سے زیادہ (57,32,60,724) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.66 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ100 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال 1.80فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے 34 دنوں سے3فیصد سے بھی نیچے ہے اور مسلسل 117 دنوں سے یہ شرح 5 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔