ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
2021-22 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ, 2021 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് മാസം വരെയുള്ള കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാരിന്റെ പ്രതിമാസ വരവ്-ചെലവ് കണക്കുകളുടെ അവലോകനം
30 SEP 2021 4:49PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 30
കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാരിന്റെ 2021 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് മാസം വരെയുള്ള പ്രതിമാസ വരവ്-ചെലവ് കണക്കുകൾ ഏകീകരിക്കുകയും റിപ്പോർട്ട് പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു. പ്രധാന വസ്തുതകൾ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയാണ് :
2021 ആഗസ്ത് വരെ കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാരിന് 8,08,672 കോടി രൂപ (2021-22 ബഡ്ജറ്റ് അടങ്കലിന്റെ 40.9%) ലഭിച്ചു.
6,44,843 കോടി നികുതി വരുമാനവും (കേന്ദ്ര വിഹിതം), 1,48,650 കോടി രൂപ നികുതിയിതര വരുമാനവും, 15,179 കോടി രൂപ വായ്പയിതര മൂലധന വരവും ആണ്. വായ്പയിതര മൂലധന വരവിൽ 6,808 കോടി രൂപ വായ്പാ കുടിശ്ശിക പിരിവാണ്. പലവക മൂലധന വരവായി 8,371 കോടി രൂപയും ലഭിച്ചു. 2021 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് വരെയുള്ള കാലയളവിൽ 2,12,606 കോടി രൂപ സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകൾക്ക് നികുതി വിഹിതമായി കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ കൈമാറി.
കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാരിന്റെ മൊത്തം ചെലവ് 12,76,681 കോടി രൂപ (2021-22 ബജറ്റ് അടങ്കലിന്റെ 36.7%). അതിൽ 11,04,813 കോടി രൂപ റവന്യൂ ചെലവും 1,71,868 കോടി മൂലധന ചെലവുമാണ്. മൊത്തം റവന്യൂ ചെലവിൽ, 2,78,371 കോടി രൂപ പലിശ തിരിച്ചടവും, 1,47,398 കോടി പ്രധാന സബ്സിഡികളുമാണ്.

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of August 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
30 SEP 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of August, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received Rs. 8,08,672 crore (40.9% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto August, 2021 comprising Rs. 6,44,843 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,48,650 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 15,179 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 6,808 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of Rs. 8,371 crore. Rs. 2,12,606 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto August, 2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 12,76,681 crore (36.7% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 11,04,813 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 1,71,868 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 2,78,371 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 1,47,398 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.