Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of August 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
30 SEP 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of August, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received Rs. 8,08,672 crore (40.9% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto August, 2021 comprising Rs. 6,44,843 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,48,650 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 15,179 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 6,808 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of Rs. 8,371 crore. Rs. 2,12,606 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto August, 2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 12,76,681 crore (36.7% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 11,04,813 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 1,71,868 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 2,78,371 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 1,47,398 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਾਲੀ ਸਾਲ 2021—22 ਲਈ ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਮਹੀਨੇ ਤੱਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
30 SEP 2021 4:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੰਸੋਲੀਡੇਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਤੇ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸਿ਼ਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ । ਮੁੱਖ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ :—
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਤੱਕ 8,08,672 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ (ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ 2021—22 ਬੀ ਈ 40.9%) ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ 6,44,843 ਕਰੋੜ ਕਰ ਮਾਲੀਆ (ਕੇਂਦਰ ਨੂੰ ਨੈੱਟ) , 1,48,650 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗੈਰ ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਅਤੇ 15,179 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗੈਰ ਡੈਬਟ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ । ਗੈਰ ਡੈਬਟ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 6,808 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਕਰਜਿ਼ਆਂ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 8,371 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਹੋਰ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ । 2,12,606 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਟੈਕਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਤਬਦੀਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਕੁੱਲ ਖਰਚਾ 12,76,681 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਹੈ (ਬੀ ਈ 2021—22 ਦਾ 36.77%) ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 11,04,813 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਖਾਤੇ ਅਤੇ 1,71,868 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਖਾਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਨ । ਕੁੱਲ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਖਰਚੇ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 2,78,371 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵਿਆਜ਼ ਅਦਾਇਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਾਤੇ ਅਤੇ 1,47,398 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮੁਖ ਸਬਸਿਡੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਾਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ।