Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of August 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
30 SEP 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of August, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received Rs. 8,08,672 crore (40.9% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto August, 2021 comprising Rs. 6,44,843 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,48,650 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 15,179 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 6,808 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of Rs. 8,371 crore. Rs. 2,12,606 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto August, 2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 12,76,681 crore (36.7% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 11,04,813 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 1,71,868 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 2,78,371 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 1,47,398 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22के लिए अगस्त,2021माह तक केंद्र सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
30 SEP 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के अगस्त, 2021 माह तक के मासिक खाते को समेकित कर दिया गया है और उनकी रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई है। इनकी मुख्य बातें निम्नलिखित हैं:
भारत सरकार को अगस्त, 2021 तक 8,08,672करोड़ रुपये (2021-22 के लिए कुल प्राप्तियों के बजट अनुमान का 40.9 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुए, जिसमें 6,44,843 करोड़ रुपये कर राजस्व (केन्द्र को मिली विशुद्ध राशि), 1,48,650करोड़ रुपये का गैर कर राजस्व और 15,179करोड़ रुपये की गैर ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं।गैर ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में 6,808करोड़ रुपये की वसूली और विविध पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां 8,371 करोड़ रुपये हैं। भारत सरकार द्वारा अगस्त, 2021 तक करों में हिस्सेदारी के अंतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 2,12,606करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए।
भारत सरकार द्वारा कुल 12,76,681करोड़ रुपये (2021-22 के लिए बजट अनुमान का 36.7 प्रतिशत) का व्यय किया गया, जिसमें से 11,04,813 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते में गए और 1,71,868 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते में गए। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से, 2,78,371करोड़ रुपये ब्याज के भुगतान में और 1,47,398 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में व्यय हुए।