Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of August 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
30 SEP 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of August, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received Rs. 8,08,672 crore (40.9% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto August, 2021 comprising Rs. 6,44,843 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,48,650 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 15,179 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 6,808 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of Rs. 8,371 crore. Rs. 2,12,606 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto August, 2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 12,76,681 crore (36.7% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 11,04,813 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 1,71,868 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 2,78,371 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 1,47,398 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 22-2021 ء کے لئے حکومتِ ہند کے کھاتوں کے ماہانہ جائزے کے تحت اگست ، 2021 ء تک کے کھاتوں کا جائزہ
30 SEP 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،30 ستمبر / مرکزی حکومتِ ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کا جائزہ اگست ، 2021 ء تک پورا کر لیا گیا ہے اور اس کی رپورٹ جاری کر دی گئی ہے ۔ خاص جھلکیاں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں :
حکومتِ ہند نے اگست ، 2021 ء تک کل 808672 کروڑ روپئے (گذشتہ بی ای 22-2021 ء میں کل وصولی کا 40.9 فی صد ) وصول کئے ہیں ، جس میں 644843 کروڑ روپئے ٹیکس ریونیو ( کل سینٹر کے لئے ) ، 148650 کروڑ روپئے غیر ٹیکس ریونیو اور 15179 کروڑ روپئے غیر قرضہ جاتی کیپٹل وصولی کے طور پر حاصل کئے ہیں ۔ غیر قرضہ جاتی کیپٹل وصولی میں 6808 کروڑ روپئے قرضوں کی وصولی اور 8371 کروڑ روپئے متفرق وصولی شامل ہے ۔ حکومتِ ہند کے ذریعہ اگست ، 2021 ء تک 212606 کروڑ روپئے ریاستوں کو ، ان کے ٹیکس کے حصے کے طور پر منتقل کئے گئے ۔
حکومتِ ہند نے کل 1276681 کروڑ روپئے ( بی ای 22-2021 ء کا 36.7 فی صد ) کے اخراجات کئے ہیں ، جس میں 1104813 کروڑ روپئے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 171868 کروڑ روپئے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر خرچ کئے گئے ۔ کل ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر کئے گئے اخراجات میں 278371 کروڑ روپئے سود کی ادائیگی کے کھاتے میں خرچ کئے گئے ، جب کہ 147398 کروڑ روپئے بڑی سبسڈی کے اکاؤنٹ پر خرچ کئے گئے ۔