Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of August 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
30 SEP 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of August, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received Rs. 8,08,672 crore (40.9% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto August, 2021 comprising Rs. 6,44,843 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,48,650 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 15,179 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 6,808 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of Rs. 8,371 crore. Rs. 2,12,606 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto August, 2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 12,76,681 crore (36.7% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 11,04,813 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 1,71,868 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 2,78,371 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 1,47,398 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2021-22 நிதியாண்டில் ஆகஸ்ட் 2021 வரையிலான மத்திய அரசின் கணக்குகளின் மாதாந்திர ஆய்வு
30 SEP 2021 4:49PM by PIB Chennai
2021 ஆகஸ்ட் மாதம் வரை மத்திய அரசின் மாதாந்திர கணக்குகள் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டு அறிக்கைகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. சிறப்பம்சங்கள் கீழே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன:-
ஆகஸ்ட் 2021 வரை ரூ. 8,08,672 கோடியை (மொத்த ரசீதுகளில் தொடர்புடைய 2021-22 பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீட்டில் 40.9%) இந்திய அரசு பெற்றுள்ளது.. இதில், ரூ. 6,44,843 கோடி வரி வருவாய் (நிகரத்திலிருந்து மையம்), ரூ. 1,48,650 கோடி வரி அல்லாத வருவாய் மற்றும் ரூ. 15,179 கோடி கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன ரசீதுகள் ஆகும்.
கடன்களை மீட்டெடுப்பதற்கான ரூ. 6,808 கோடி மற்றும் இதர மூலதன ரசீதுகள் ரூ. 8,371 கோடி கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன ரசீதுகளில் அடங்கும். ஆகஸ்ட் 2021 வரை இந்திய அரசால் ரூ 2,12,606 கோடி மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு வரிப் பகிர்வாக வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்திய அரசால் செய்யப்பட்ட மொத்த செலவு ரூ. 12,76,681 கோடி (தொடர்புடைய பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீடு 2021-22-ன் 36.7%) ஆகும். இதில் ரூ. வருவாய் கணக்கில் ரூ 11,04,813 கோடி மற்றும் மூலதனக் கணக்கில் ரூ 1,71,868 கோடி அடங்கும். மொத்த வருவாய் செலவில், ரூ. 2,78,371 கோடி வட்டி செலுத்துதல் மற்றும் முக்கிய மானியங்களின் கணக்கில் ரூ 1,47,398 கோடி அடங்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1759660