कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह द्वारा 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2021 की अवधि के दौरान भारत सरकार में लंबित मामलों के निपटान पर विशेष अभियान चलाया जाएगा
इस अभियान का उद्देश्य लोक शिकायतों, संसद सदस्यों, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श और संसदीय आश्वासनों का समय पर और प्रभावी रूप से निपटान सुनिश्चित करना है
30 SEP 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने निर्देश दिया है कि 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2021 की अवधि के दौरान भारत सरकार के प्रत्येक मंत्रालय/विभाग और सभी संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त निकायों में लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए एक विशेष अभियान चलाया जाएगा। प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय और कैबिनेट सचिवालय भी विशेष अभियान में भाग लेगा।
विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) एवं प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय; कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन; परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग और अंतरिक्ष विभाग राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह कल 1 अक्टूबर, 2021 को इस अभियान और इसके लिए समर्पित पोर्टल की शुरुआत करेंगे।
इस अभियान की निगरानी के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) को नोडल विभाग के रूप में नामित किया गया है। इस संबंध में डीएआरपीजी 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2021 तक एक विशेष अभियान शुरू करने के लिए एक समारोह का आयोजन कर रहा है।
इस विशेष अभियान का उद्देश्य लोक शिकायतों, संसद सदस्यों, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श और संसदीय आश्वासनों का समय पर और प्रभावी रूप से निपटान सुनिश्चित करना है। सरकार ने निर्देश दिया है कि विशेष अभियान की अवधि के दौरान चिन्हित लम्बित सन्दर्भों का निस्तारण करने का हर संभव प्रयास किया जाये। साथ ही इस तरह के निपटान के दौरान, अनुपालन बोझ को कम करने और जहां कहीं भी संभव हो, अनावश्यक कागजी कार्रवाई को समाप्त करने के लिए वर्तमान में जारी प्रक्रियाओं की समीक्षा भी की जानी चाहिए। सरकारी कार्यालयों में साफ-सफाई सुनिश्चित करने और काम का अच्छा माहौल बनाने के साथ ही अभिलेखों के प्रबंधन में सुधार, समीक्षा और अनावश्यक प्रपत्रों और कागजों को हटाने के लिए निर्देश भी जारी किए गए हैं। इस विशेष अभियान के दौरान, अस्थायी प्रकृति की फाइलों की पहचान की जाएगी और मौजूदा निर्देशों के अनुसार उन्हें हटा दिया जाएगा। इसके अलावा, कार्य स्थलों पर सफाई में सुधार के लिए इस अभियान के दौरान अनावश्यक कबाड़ (स्क्रैप) सामग्री और बेकार (अप्रचलित) वस्तुओं को हटाया जा सकता है।
इस विशेष अभियान के सफल संचालन के लिए प्रत्येक मंत्रालय/विभाग ने भारत सरकार के संयुक्त सचिव स्तर के एक नोडल अधिकारी को नामित किया है। प्रगति की निगरानी सचिवों/विभागाध्यक्ष द्वारा दैनिक आधार पर की जाएगी। प्रगति को अद्यतन और उसकी निगरानी करने के लिए सरकार में एक समर्पित पोर्टल भी बनाया गया है।
इस विशेष अभियान का प्रारंभिक चरण 13 सितंबर, 2021 से 30 सितंबर, 2021 तक आयोजित किया गया था। प्रारंभिक चरण में मंत्रालयों और विभागों ने बकाया कामों की स्थिति की पहचान की है। अभियान में लंबित जन शिकायतों के 2 लाख से अधिक मामलों और अनावश्यक प्रपत्रों को हटाने के लिए 2 लाख भौतिक फाइलों की पहचान की गई है। 1446 अभियान स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया जाएगा और इसके सरलीकरण के लिए 174 नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं की पहचान की गई है।
उद्घाटन समारोह में भारत सरकार के सभी सचिव और अभियान के लिए नामित नोडल अधिकारी के अलावा संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त निकायों के कई विभागाध्यक्ष शामिल होंगे।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special campaign on disposal of pendency in Government of India during the period 2nd October to 31st October, 2021 to be launched by Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh
The Campaign is aimed at ensuring timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances, References from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances
30 SEP 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed that a Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters shall be undertaken in each Ministry/ Department and all Attached/ Subordinate and Autonomous Bodies of Government of India, during the period 2nd October to 31st October, 2021. The Prime Minister’s Office and Cabinet Secretariat shall also be participating in the special campaign.
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State for the Ministry of Science and Technology(I/C) and Minister of State Ministry of Earth Science(i/c) and Minister of State for Prime Minister's Office; Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space will launch the Campaign and dedicated portal on 1st October, 2021.
Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) has been designated as Nodal Department to monitor the Campaign. In this regard, DARPG is organising a function to launch a Special Campaign from 2nd October to 31st October, 2021.
The Special Campaign is aimed at ensuring timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances, References from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances. Government has directed that during the special campaign period, all out efforts may be made to dispose of the identified pending references. Also, in the course of such disposal, the existing processes may be reviewed with a view to reducing compliance burden and unnecessary paper work done away with, wherever feasible. Instructions have also been issued for ensuring cleanliness in Government offices and to have a good work environment; to improve records management, review and weeding out of papers. During this special campaign, files of temporary nature shall be identified and weeded out as per the extant instructions. Further, redundant scrap material and obsolete items may be discarded during this campaign to improve cleanliness at work places.
For successful conduct of the Special Campaign each Ministry/Department has designated a Nodal Officer of the rank of Joint Secretary to Government of India. The progress shall be monitored by the Secretaries/HOD on daily basis. A dedicated portal has been created in Government to update and monitor progress.
The preparatory phase of the Special Campaign was conducted from September 13, 2021 to September 30, 2021. In the preparatory phase, Ministries and Departments have identified the status of pendency. Over 2 lac cases of pending Public Grievances and 2 lac physical files for weeding have been identified for disposal in the campaign. The cleanliness campaign will be undertaken in 1446 campaign sites and 174 rules/ processes have been identified for simplification.
The inaugural function will be attended by all Secretaries to Government of India, and Designated Nodal Officers for the Campaign in addition to several Heads of Department from Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Bodies.