Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special campaign on disposal of pendency in Government of India during the period 2nd October to 31st October, 2021 to be launched by Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh
The Campaign is aimed at ensuring timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances, References from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances
30 SEP 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed that a Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters shall be undertaken in each Ministry/ Department and all Attached/ Subordinate and Autonomous Bodies of Government of India, during the period 2nd October to 31st October, 2021. The Prime Minister’s Office and Cabinet Secretariat shall also be participating in the special campaign.
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State for the Ministry of Science and Technology(I/C) and Minister of State Ministry of Earth Science(i/c) and Minister of State for Prime Minister's Office; Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space will launch the Campaign and dedicated portal on 1st October, 2021.
Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) has been designated as Nodal Department to monitor the Campaign. In this regard, DARPG is organising a function to launch a Special Campaign from 2nd October to 31st October, 2021.
The Special Campaign is aimed at ensuring timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances, References from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances. Government has directed that during the special campaign period, all out efforts may be made to dispose of the identified pending references. Also, in the course of such disposal, the existing processes may be reviewed with a view to reducing compliance burden and unnecessary paper work done away with, wherever feasible. Instructions have also been issued for ensuring cleanliness in Government offices and to have a good work environment; to improve records management, review and weeding out of papers. During this special campaign, files of temporary nature shall be identified and weeded out as per the extant instructions. Further, redundant scrap material and obsolete items may be discarded during this campaign to improve cleanliness at work places.
For successful conduct of the Special Campaign each Ministry/Department has designated a Nodal Officer of the rank of Joint Secretary to Government of India. The progress shall be monitored by the Secretaries/HOD on daily basis. A dedicated portal has been created in Government to update and monitor progress.
The preparatory phase of the Special Campaign was conducted from September 13, 2021 to September 30, 2021. In the preparatory phase, Ministries and Departments have identified the status of pendency. Over 2 lac cases of pending Public Grievances and 2 lac physical files for weeding have been identified for disposal in the campaign. The cleanliness campaign will be undertaken in 1446 campaign sites and 174 rules/ processes have been identified for simplification.
The inaugural function will be attended by all Secretaries to Government of India, and Designated Nodal Officers for the Campaign in addition to several Heads of Department from Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Bodies.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2021 అక్టోబర్ 2 నుండి 31 అక్టోబర్, 2021 మధ్య కాలంలో భారత ప్రభుత్వంలో పెండింగ్‌ కేసుల పరిష్కారం కోసం ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార కార్యక్రమాన్ని కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ ప్రారంభిస్తారు
ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, పార్లమెంటు సభ్యులు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు, అంతర్-మంత్రివర్గ సంప్రదింపులు పార్లమెంటరీ కమిటీల హామీలను, ఆదేశాలను సమర్థవంతంగా పరిష్కరించడమే ఈ ప్రచారం లక్ష్యం
30 SEP 2021 5:23PM by PIB Hyderabad
2021 అక్టోబర్ 2 నుండి 31 అక్టోబర్, 2021 మధ్య కాలంలో భారత ప్రభుత్వంలోని ప్రతి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ/ అన్ని అనుబంధశాఖలు/ స్వయంప్రతిపత్తి సంస్థలలో పెండింగ్ కేసులను పరిష్కరించడం కోసం ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం చేపట్టాలని ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఆదేశించారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం క్యాబినెట్ సెక్రటేరియట్ కూడా ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారంలో పాల్గొంటుంది. సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు పెన్షన్లు; అణుశక్తిశాఖ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ అక్టోబర్ ఒకటిన ప్రత్యేక క్యాంపెయిన్ పోర్టల్‌ను ప్రారంభించనున్నారు. ప్రచారాన్ని పర్యవేక్షించడానికి డిపార్ట్మెంట్ ఆఫ్ అడ్మినిస్ట్రేటివ్ రిఫార్మ్స్ & పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ (డీఏఆర్పీజీ)ను నోడల్ డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్‌గా నియమించారు. దీనికి సంబంధించి, డీఏఆర్పీజీ ఒక ప్రత్యేక కార్యక్రమాన్ని అక్టోబర్ రెండు నుండి 31 అక్టోబర్, 2021 వరకు నిర్వహిస్తోంది.
ప్రజా సమస్యలు, పార్లమెంటు సభ్యులు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు, మంత్రివర్గ సంప్రదింపులు పార్లమెంటరీ ప్యానెళ్ల నుండి వచ్చిన సూచనలను సకాలంలో సమర్ధవంతంగా పరిష్కరించడం ఈ ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార కార్యక్రమం లక్ష్యం. ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార కాలంలో, గుర్తించబడిన పెండింగ్ రిఫరెన్సులను పరిష్కరించేందుకు అన్ని ప్రయత్నాలు చేయవచ్చని ప్రభుత్వం ఆదేశించింది. అలాగే, అటువంటి పరిష్కరించడం సమయంలో, సాధ్యమయ్యే చోట, సమ్మతి భారాన్ని తగ్గించడం అనవసరమైన కాగితపు పనిని తగ్గించడం కోసం ఇప్పటికే ఉన్న విధానాలను సమీక్షించవచ్చు. ప్రభుత్వ కార్యాలయాలలో పరిశుభ్రతను, మంచి పని వాతావరణాన్ని కలిగి ఉండేలా చేయడానికి సూచనలు కూడా జారీ అయ్యాయి. రికార్డులను భద్రపర్చడంతోపాటు అనవసర కాగితాలను తొలగిస్తారు. ఈ ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారంలో, ప్రస్తుత సూచనల ప్రకారం తాత్కాలిక స్వభావం గల ఫైళ్లను గుర్తించి తొలగిస్తారు. పని ప్రదేశాలలో పరిశుభ్రతను మెరుగుపరిచేందుకు ఈ ప్రచారంలో అనవసరమైన వ్యర్థాలను, వాడుకలో లేని వస్తువులను పారేయవచ్చు. ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార కార్యక్రమాన్ని విజయవంతంగా నిర్వహించడం కోసం ప్రతి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ/శాఖ భారత ప్రభుత్వ జాయింట్ సెక్రటరీ హోదా కలిగిన నోడల్ అధికారిని నియమించింది. ప్రతిరోజూ పురోగతిని కార్యదర్శులు/హెచ్ఓడీ పర్యవేక్షిస్తారు. పురోగతిని నవీకరించడానికి పర్యవేక్షించడానికి ప్రభుత్వంలో ఒక ప్రత్యేక పోర్టల్ ఉంటుంది.ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం సన్నాహక కార్యక్రమం సెప్టెంబర్ 13, 2021 నుండి సెప్టెంబర్ 30, 2021 వరకు జరిగింది. ఈ సమయంలో మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు విభాగాలు పెండెన్సీ స్థితిని గుర్తించాయి. పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న 2 లక్షల కేసులు, పారేయడానికి వీలైన 2 లక్షల భౌతిక ఫైళ్లు గుర్తించబడ్డాయి. శుభ్రత ప్రచారం 1446 చోట్ల జరుగుతుంది. సరళీకరణ కోసం 174 నియమాలు/ ప్రక్రియలు గుర్తించబడ్డాయి. ప్రారంభోత్సవానికి కేంద్రం ప్రభుత్వంలోని అన్ని కార్యదర్శులు, ప్రచారానికి నియమించబడిన నోడల్ ఆఫీసర్లు , సబార్డినేట్ అటానమస్ బాడీల నుండి అనేక విభాగాధిపతులు వస్తారు.