பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
89-வது விமானப்படை தினம்: கண்கவர் விமான சாகச நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு
29 SEP 2021 3:08PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய விமானப்படை, தனது 89-வது ஆண்டு விழாவை அக்டோபர் 8-ஆம் தேதி மிகச் சிறப்பாகக் கொண்டாடவிருக்கிறது. காசியாபாத்தில் உள்ள ஹிந்தன் விமானப்படை தளத்தில் நடைபெறும் விமானப்படை தின கொண்டாட்ட நிகழ்ச்சியில் பல்வேறு விமானங்கள் பங்கேற்கும் அணிவகுப்பு நிகழ்வு முக்கிய அம்சமாக இருக்கும். இதற்கான ஒத்திகை அக்டோபர் 1-ஆம் தேதி (வெள்ளிக்கிழமை) முதல் தொடங்கும்.
வாசிர்பூர் பாலம்- கர்வால்நகர் – அஃப்ஜல்பூர்- ஹிந்தன், ஷாம்லி- ஜிவானா- சாந்திநகர்- ஹிந்தன், ஹாப்பூர்- பில்குவா- காசியாபாத்- ஹிந்தன் ஆகிய பகுதிகளில் விமானங்கள் தாழ்வாகப் பறக்கும்.
காலை 8 மணிக்கு, பிரசித்தி பெற்ற ஆகாஷ் கங்கா குழுவைச் சேர்ந்த வீரர்கள், ஏஎன்-32 ரக விமானத்திலிருந்து தங்களது வண்ணமயமான விதானங்கள் மூலம் கொடியுடன் வானில் குதிப்பார்கள்.
பாரம்பரிய விமானம், நவீன போக்குவரத்து விமானம் மற்றும் போர் விமானம் ஆகியவை விமான அணிவகுப்பு நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்ளும். கண்கவர் விமான சாகச நிகழ்வுகளுடன் இந்த விழா காலை 10.52 மணிக்கு நிறைவடையும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1759239

Ministry of Defence
89TH AIR FORCE DAY : AIR DISPLAY
29 SEP 2021 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force proudly celebrates its 89th anniversary on 08 Oct 2021. A scintillating air display by various aircraft will be the hallmark of the Air Force Day Parade-cum-investiture Ceremony at Air Force Station Hindan (Ghaziabad). Rehearsals for the display will commence from 1st October 2021 (Friday). Area over which aircraft will be flying at low levels are Wazirpur bridge -Karwalnagar - Afjalpur -Hindan, Shamli - Jiwana - Chandinagar - Hindan, Hapur - Philkua - Ghaziabad - Hindan.
BIRDS POSE A VERY SERIOUS THREAT TO FLYING AIRCRAFT, SPECIALLY
AT LOW LEVELS. EATABLES THROWN OUT IN THE OPEN ATTRACT BIRDS. TO ENSURE SAFETY OF THE AIRCRAFT, PILOTS AND PEOPLE ON GROUND, THE INDIAN AIR FORCE REQUESTS ALL CITIZENS OF DELHI, GHAZIABAD AND ITS NEIGHBOURHOOD NOT TO THROW EABABLES AND GARBAGE IN OPEN. ALSO, IF THEY FIND ANY CARCASSES/ DEAD ANIMALS LYING OUT IN OPEN, THEY MUST REPORT TO THE NEAREST AIR FORCE UNIT / POLICE STATION TO ARRANGE FOR ITS DISPOSAL. ALSO PLEASE CALL/SMS OFFICER INCHARGE BIRD HAZARD COMBAT TEAM (BHCT) ON CELL NO. 9434378478
The Air Display will commence with flag bearing sky divers of the famous AKASH GANGA Team dropping out of AN-32 aircraft in their colourful canopies, at 08:00 AM.
The flypast would include heritage aircraft, modern transport aircraft and frontline fighter aircraft. The ceremony will conclude at 10:52 AM with spellbinding aerobatic display.
Note : Kindly publish the message in the box to help ensure a 'safe' flying environment.