Ministry of Coal
AKAM Celebrations of Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd
28 SEP 2021 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Binay Dayal, CMD of Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd (CMPDI) & Director (T), Coal India Ltd (CIL) visited CMPDI, RI-V, Bilaspur yesterday and inaugurated the newly deployed Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR) and recommended to make use of the new technology to rectify mine production related issues. Shri Dayalalso inaugurated the Seismic Data Processing and Interpretation Centre and reviewed the working and utility of the PARADIGM software procured by CMPDI,a Mini Ratna Company under the Ministry of Coal.
As part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) celebrations,Shri Dayaland other senior functionaries planted saplings at RI-V premises, visited the residential complex/colony of Regional Institute-V of CMPDI and inspected the overall amenties and other infrastructure available in the Institute.
In order to give further fillip to Azadi Ka Amrit Mahostav celebrations various competitions have been organized by CMPDI’s RI-II, Dhanbad. AKAM activities included speech and Quiz competitions held at upgraded High School, Karmatand.Children presented their ideas and expressed themselves about the contributions of our freedom fighters and the freedom movement of India in general.An objective Quiz Competition based on the country's freedom movement was one of the highlights of the celebrations. Children participated in the competition enthusiastically and with patriotic fervour.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய கனிமத்திட்டம் மற்றும் வடிவமைப்புக் கழக நிறுவனத்தில் (CMPDI) விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவக் கொண்டாட்டம்
28 SEP 2021 3:04PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கனிமத் திட்டம் மற்றும் வடிவமைப்பு நிறுவனத்தின் தலைமைப் பொது மேலாளர் திரு. பினய் தயாள், பிலாஸ்பூரில் உள்ள நிலக்கரி சுரங்கத்தில் நேற்று, நிலப்பகுதியை ஆராயும் ரேடார் கருவியை தொடங்கி வைத்தார். கனிம உற்பத்தி தொடர்பான விஷயங்களில் இந்தப் புதிய தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி, பிரச்சினைகளைத் தீர்க்கும்படி அவர் கேட்டுக் கொண்டார். நில அதிர்வுத் தரவு மையத்தையும், திரு. தயாள் தொடங்கிவைத்தார். சிஎம்பிடிஐ நிறுவனம் கொள்முதல் செய்த பாராடிஜிம் மென்பொருளின் பயன்பாட்டையும் அவர் ஆய்வு செய்தார்.
விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, திரு. தயாள் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், நிலக்கரிச் சுரங்க வளாகத்தில் மரக்கன்றுகளை நட்டனர்.
தன்பாத்தில் உள்ள நிலக்கரிச் சுரங்க வளாகத்தில் ஊழியர்களின் குழந்தைகளுக்குப் பேச்சுப் போட்டி, வினாடி வினா ஆகியவை நடத்தப்பட்டன. சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரர்களின் பங்களிப்பை, குழந்தைகள் வெளிப்படுத்தும் நிகழ்ச்சிகளும் நடத்தப்பட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1758907