স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
দিল্লির এইমসের চিকিৎসকদের গণহারে বদলি সংক্রান্ত কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রীর যে বক্তব্য এক শ্রেণীর সংবাদ মাধ্যমে প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, তা অসত্য ও বিভ্রান্তিকর
26 SEP 2021 1:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬শে সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
এক শ্রেণীর সংবাদ মাধ্যমে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী শ্রী মনসুখ মান্ডোভিয়ার উদ্ধৃতি দিয়ে একটি সংবাদ প্রকাশিত হয়েছে। ঐ সংবাদে বলা হয়েছে, শনিবার এইমসের ৬৬তম প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসের অনুষ্ঠানে মন্ত্রী বলেন, দিল্লির এইমসের চিকিৎসকদের গণ বদলি করা হবে। ঐ প্রতিবেদনে আরো বলা হয়েছে, দেশের সব এইমসের জন্য একটি বদলি নীতি চালু করা হবে। এই নীতির মাধ্যমে দিল্লির এইমস থেকে চিকিৎসকদের গণ বদলি করা হবে এবং তাদের নতুন নতুন এইমসে পাঠানো হবে।
এখানে স্পষ্ট করে জানানো হচ্ছে, এই সংবাদ অসত্য ও বিভ্রান্তিকর। কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রী এধরণের কোনো বিবৃতি দেন নি। শ্রী মান্ডোভিয়া তার ভাষণে জানান, এইমস থেকে উত্তীর্ণ ছাত্রছাত্রীদের দেশের নতুন নতুন এইমসগুলিতে চিকিৎসার কাজে প্রয়োজন হবে। কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী এসংক্রান্ত যে বিবৃতি দিয়েছেন, সেটি দেখতে নিচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QxURRNzEZ8o&t=47s

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Media reports quoting Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare on mass transfers of doctors of AIIMS Delhi are incorrect and misleading
26 SEP 2021 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
There have been some media reports alleging that Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare while addressing on the 66th foundation day of AIIMS yesterday had given a statement that there will be a mass transfer of doctors of AIIMS Delhi. The reports further state that the government will soon implement a transfer policy to introduce uniform medical standards in all AIIMS across the country. This policy will lead to mass transfer of doctors of AIIMS Delhi to the new AIIMS, while new doctors will be appointed for AIIMS Delhi.
It is clarified that the headlines of various newspapers quoting the Union Health Minister from yesterday's AIIMS New Delhi 66th foundation day event are incorrect and misleading. The Union Minister did not make such statements yesterday. These reports are fallacious, ill-informed and have clearly misrepresented the facts.
Shri Mandaviya had expressed hope that students passing out of AIIMS would enrich the new AIIMS being built across the country. The present faculty with their rich experience can also act as a guiding light to these institutes.
The speech where the Union Minister spoke on the issue can be accessed at: