आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण दिवस -252
देशातील एकूण लसीकरणात 84.82 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार
आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 64 लाख लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
24 SEP 2021 9:29PM by PIB Mumbai
कोविड-19 लसीकरण मोहिमेत एक महत्वाचा टप्पा पार करत भारताने आज 84.82 कोटी मात्रांचा (84,82,80,511) टप्पा गाठला आहे. आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 64 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक (64,58,806) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. आज रात्री उशिरापर्यंत अंतिम आकडेवारी आल्यानंतर लसीकरणाचे आकडे वाढण्याची शक्यता आहे.
प्राधान्य गटातील लोकसंख्येच्या वर्गीकरणानुसार, लसींच्या आजवर दिलेल्या मात्रांची आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,70,791
2nd Dose
88,13,506
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,48,449
2nd Dose
1,47,59,561
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
34,37,02,598
2nd Dose
7,08,98,106
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,52,26,535
2nd Dose
7,28,36,994
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,90,78,869
2nd Dose
5,42,45,102
Cumulative 1st dose administered
62,67,27,242
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
22,15,53,269
Total
84,82,80,511
प्राधान्य गटातील लोकसंख्येच्या वर्गीकरणानुसार लसीकरण मोहिमेतील आजच्या लाभार्थींची आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे :
Date: 24thSeptember, 2021 (252ndDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
214
2nd Dose
10,528
FLWs
1st Dose
275
2nd Dose
36,190
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
26,30,296
2nd Dose
19,16,309
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
6,70,079
2nd Dose
5,85,232
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,27,518
2nd Dose
2,82,165
1st Dose Administered in Total
36,28,382
2nd Dose Administered in Total
28,30,424
Total
64,58,806
कोविड संसर्गाचा अधिक धोका असलेल्या व्यक्तींचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी लसीकरण एक प्रभावी साधन असून, लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीवर सर्वोच्च स्तरावरून देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 252
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 84.82 crore
More than 64 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
24 SEP 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 84.82 Crore (84,82,80,511) today. More than 64 lakh (64,58,806) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,70,791
2nd Dose
88,13,506
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,48,449
2nd Dose
1,47,59,561
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
34,37,02,598
2nd Dose
7,08,98,106
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,52,26,535
2nd Dose
7,28,36,994
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,90,78,869
2nd Dose
5,42,45,102
Cumulative 1st dose administered
62,67,27,242
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
22,15,53,269
Total
84,82,80,511
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 24thSeptember, 2021 (252ndDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
214
2nd Dose
10,528
FLWs
1st Dose
275
2nd Dose
36,190
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
26,30,296
2nd Dose
19,16,309
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
6,70,079
2nd Dose
5,85,232
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,27,518
2nd Dose
2,82,165
1st Dose Administered in Total
36,28,382
2nd Dose Administered in Total
28,30,424
Total
64,58,806
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.