Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Swachhata Pakhwada in Cochin Port Trust
17 SEP 2021 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
Swachhata Pakhwada 2021 was launched in Cochin Port Trust by administering the Swachhata pledge in all departments. Shramdaan cleaning activities have also been started in the Port areas. Activities proposed during the Pakhwada include cleaning of work places, office premises, crafts and public spaces within the Port area.
All Heads of the Department will lead various programmes during the period. Providing ‘divyang’ access to offices, short film competition and poster designing competition for students of Kendriya Vidyalayala Port Trust and several awareness programmes are also planned. All activities are being carried out in compliance of the social distancing/safety instructions issued by the Government to contain Covid-19 pandemic.

கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
கொச்சின் துறைமுக கழகத்தில் 15 நாள் தூய்மைப் பணி
17 SEP 2021 12:38PM by PIB Chennai
கொச்சின் துறைமுக கழகத்தில், 15 நாள் தூய்மைப்பணி, அனைத்து துறைகளிலும் உறுதிமொழி வாசிப்புடன் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. துறைமுகப் பகுதிகளில் சுத்தப்படுத்தும் பணிகளும் தொடங்கப்பட்டன. இந்த 15 நாள் தூய்மை பணியில், வேலை செய்யும் இடங்கள், வளாகங்கள், துறைமுகப் பகுதியில் உள்ள பொது இடங்களை சுத்தப்படுத்த திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்த 15 நாள் தூய்மை பணியில், அனைத்து துறை தலைவர்களும், பல நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு தலைமை தாங்குவர். துறைமுகக் கழக கேந்திரியா வித்யாலயா பள்ளி மாணவர்களுக்கான போட்டிகளும் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. அலுவலகங்களுக்கு மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் செல்லும் வசதிகளை ஏற்படுத்தும் குறும்படப் போட்டி மற்றும் போஸ்டர் வடிவமைப்பு போட்டி நடத்தப்படவுள்ளன. அனைத்து நடவடிக்கைகளும், கொவிட்-19 கட்டுப்பாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை பின்பற்றி மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன.