Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Swachhata Pakhwada in Cochin Port Trust
17 SEP 2021 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
Swachhata Pakhwada 2021 was launched in Cochin Port Trust by administering the Swachhata pledge in all departments. Shramdaan cleaning activities have also been started in the Port areas. Activities proposed during the Pakhwada include cleaning of work places, office premises, crafts and public spaces within the Port area.
All Heads of the Department will lead various programmes during the period. Providing ‘divyang’ access to offices, short film competition and poster designing competition for students of Kendriya Vidyalayala Port Trust and several awareness programmes are also planned. All activities are being carried out in compliance of the social distancing/safety instructions issued by the Government to contain Covid-19 pandemic.

بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
کوچین پورٹ ٹرسٹ میں سووچھتا پکھواڑہ
17 SEP 2021 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
کوچین پورٹ ٹرسٹ میں تمام محکموں میں صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق عہد کرکے سووچھتا پکھواڑہ 2021 کا آغاز کیا گیا۔ بندرگاہ کے علاقوں میں شرم دان صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق سرگرمیاں بھی شروع کردی گئی ہیں۔ پکھواڑہ کے دوران جو سرگرمیاں تجویز کی گئی ہیں ان میں بندرگاہ کے علاقے کے اندر کام کاج کی جگہوں، دفتروں، صنعت وحرفت اور عوامی مقامات پر صفائی ستھرائی شامل ہیں۔
اس مدت کے دوران سبھی محکموں کے سربراہان مختلف پروگراموں کی قیادت کریں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ دویانگ یعنی معذور افراد کو دفا تر تک رسائی فراہم کرنا، مختصر فلموں کے مقابلے اور کیندریہ ودیالیہ پورٹ ٹرسٹ کے طلباء کے لئے پوسٹر تیار کرنے سے متعلق مقابلے اور بیداری پیدا کرنے سے متعلق بہت سے دیگر پروگراموں کا بھی انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ یہ تمام سرگرمیاں کووڈ - 19 عالمی وبا پر قابو پانے سے متعلق حکومت کے ذریعے جاری حفاظتی ہدایتوں پر عمل در آمد کرتے ہوئے انجام دی جارہی ہیں۔