கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
பாரதீப் துறைமுக கழகத்தில் 15 நாள் தூய்மைப் பணி
16 SEP 2021 4:11PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவ கொண்டாட்டத்துடன், 15 நாள் தூய்மை பணியையும் பாரதீப் துறைமுகக் கழகம் தொடங்கியது. பாரதீப் துறைமுக கழக துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஏ.கே.போஸ், தூய்மை உறுதி மொழியை வாசித்தார். அனைத்து துறைத் தலைவர்களும், துணைத் தலைவர்களும் உறுதி மொழியை எடுத்துக் கொண்டனர். நிர்வாக கட்டிடத்தை சுற்றிலும், பொறியில் துறையினர் சுத்தப்படுத்தும் பணிகளை மேற்கொண்டனர்.
இந்த 15 நாள் தூய்மை பணிக்கான திட்டங்கள் ஏற்கனவே தயாரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. ஊழியர்கள் இடையே தூய்மை பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துதல், துறைமுக வளாகத்தில் பேனர்கள் வைப்பது, நகரின் முக்கிய இடங்களில் டிஜிட்டல் பேனர்கள் வைப்பது போன்ற பல நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படவுள்ளன.
கொரோனா நெருக்கடி காரணமாக சமூக இடைவெளியுடன், இந்த திட்டங்கள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படவுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1755443

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Swachhata Pakhwada 2021 at Paradip Port Trust
16 SEP 2021 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Coinciding with Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Celebrations, PPT began the observance of “Swachhta Pakhwada” today. It started with a Swachhata Pledge administered by Shri A.K. Bose, Dy. Chairman, PPT to HoDs and Dy. HoDs at the Portico in front of PPT Administrative Building. Due to COVID-19 Guidelines, different Head of Offices and that staff took pledge in their respective office premises maintaining social distancing norms. R&B Division of Engg. Deptt. undertook cleanliness activities in the surroundings of the Administrative Building.
PPT has already drawn up a detailed Action plan for the period, as part of Swachhta Pakhwada viz., awareness drive among workers and staff of all Departments & Divisions of PPT, swachhata awareness hoardings, Swacchata Rath, Cleaning of Pump Houses and digital display at important locations in the township.
Due to the COVID crisis and Unlock guidelines, social distancing is being given special emphasis in various events to be undertaken during the Pakhwada period.